The Results and official rankings from the OhioHealth Capital City Half Marathon & Quarter Marathon 2024 in Columbus.
The result lists from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus on April 27, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020, 2022, 2023).
Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2024
Place | Name | Gender | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Duncan | Men | Lebanon | 01:08:27 |
2 | Zach Kreft | Men | Sunbury | 01:09:23 |
3 | Andrew Ye | Men | Stow | 01:09:39 |
4 | Brandon Wiedl | Men | Avon | 01:11:03 |
5 | Blake Preece | Men | Reynoldsburg | 01:11:14 |
6 | Adam Jones | Men | Brecksville | 01:11:45 |
7 | Nathaniel Tamminga | Men | Columbus | 01:12:35 |
8 | James Mroczka | Men | Beavercreek | 01:12:57 |
9 | Zane Keppler | Men | Worthington | 01:13:08 |
10 | Karter Tow | Men | Van Wert | 01:14:16 |
11 | Jack Hautz | Men | Cleveland | 01:14:34 |
12 | Noah Clemens | Men | Dublin | 01:14:37 |
13 | Andrew Giljahn | Men | Columbus | 01:16:22 |
14 | Matt Singleton | Men | Aurora | 01:16:53 |
15 | Bryan Peck | Men | Superior | 01:18:21 |
16 | Darren Grieves | Men | Lewis Center | 01:18:25 |
17 | Jared Moore | Men | Columbus | 01:18:51 |
18 | John Fernandez | Men | Canton | 01:19:09 |
19 | Bryce Sokoloski | Men | Archbald | 01:19:26 |
20 | Jared Holden | Men | Galena | 01:19:43 |
21 | Tyler Lundquist | Men | Palmyra | 01:19:52 |
22 | Jaren Gilliam | Men | Euclid | 01:19:55 |
23 | Ryan Stenquist | Men | Grove City | 01:20:11 |
24 | Chris Chandler | Men | Columbus | 01:20:14 |
25 | Luis Cruz | Men | Canal Winchester | 01:20:16 |
26 | Matthew Conrad | Men | Columbus | 01:20:29 |
27 | Austin Wilkinson | Men | Grove City | 01:20:36 |
28 | Zachary Gavi | Men | Newark | 01:20:43 |
29 | JP Machala | Men | Columbus | 01:20:45 |
30 | Ethan Hazlett | Men | Westerville | 01:20:53 |
31 | Isiah Johnson | Men | Sandusky | 01:21:00 |
32 | Mike Yelverton | Men | Dublin | 01:21:08 |
1 | Amy Haas | Women | Columbus | 01:21:26 |
33 | Andrew Gordon | Men | Ada | 01:21:26 |
2 | Chelsea Hall | Women | New Albany | 01:21:32 |
34 | Daryl Murphy | Men | Columbus | 01:21:39 |
35 | Jeremy Mink | Men | Brooklyn | 01:21:52 |
36 | Spencer Carman | Men | Columbus | 01:21:53 |
37 | Robert van Kirk | Men | Columbus | 01:22:22 |
38 | Andrew Leonard | Men | Columbus | 01:22:25 |
39 | Seth Ringel | Men | Dublin | 01:22:29 |
40 | Aaron Peters | Men | Perrysburg | 01:22:38 |
41 | Brian Briones | Men | Dublin | 01:23:00 |
42 | Javier Alvarez | Men | Royal Oak | 01:23:01 |
43 | Eduardo Diaz | Men | Galloway | 01:23:11 |
44 | Jordan Marker | Men | Plain City | 01:24:01 |
45 | Keaton McNair | Men | Pickerington | 01:24:10 |
46 | Josh Szink | Men | Canton | 01:24:11 |
47 | Matt Hornsby | Men | Columbus | 01:24:27 |
48 | Mason Dickson | Men | Twinsburg | 01:24:36 |
49 | Kevin Ford | Men | Westerville | 01:24:37 |
50 | Andrew Bitter | Men | Westerville | 01:24:37 |
51 | Kevin Lenhart | Men | Canal Wnchstr | 01:24:59 |
52 | Aaron Goetz | Men | Chicago | 01:25:08 |
53 | Michael Dibartola | Men | Worthington | 01:25:12 |
54 | Dustin Ubbing | Men | Carsonville | 01:25:44 |
3 | Makenzie Best | Women | Columbus | 01:26:12 |
55 | Michael Jorgenson | Men | Columbus | 01:26:16 |
56 | A.m. McMahan | Men | Washingtn Twp | 01:26:20 |
57 | Ashton Gibbs | Men | West Chester | 01:26:25 |
4 | Lauren Beckwith | Women | Pittsburgh | 01:26:27 |
58 | Justin Gardner | Men | Dublin | 01:26:45 |
59 | Jason McDonald | Men | Marysville | 01:26:57 |
60 | Alex Morando | Men | Columbus | 01:26:58 |
61 | Elliott May | Men | Granville | 01:27:08 |
62 | Nicholas Mackey | Men | Columbus | 01:27:23 |
63 | John Kellogg | Men | Westerville | 01:27:34 |
64 | Daniel Kessler | Men | Columbus | 01:27:40 |
65 | Greg Rustico | Men | Columbus | 01:27:43 |
66 | Phil Moorehead | Men | Gahanna | 01:27:46 |
67 | Owen Krewson | Men | Columbus | 01:27:49 |
68 | Cameron Burke | Men | Hilliard | 01:28:01 |
69 | Joel Miller | Men | Columbus | 01:28:13 |
70 | Sean Duffy | Men | Columbus | 01:28:22 |
71 | Chase Dieckmann | Men | Lewis Center | 01:28:29 |
72 | Ryan Dezso | Men | Delaware | 01:28:30 |
73 | Max Scoville | Men | Columbus | 01:28:35 |
74 | Ron Looker | Men | Columbus | 01:28:35 |
75 | Steven Stagg | Men | Powell | 01:28:52 |
76 | Dave Guy | Men | Columbus | 01:28:54 |
77 | Christopher Styn | Men | Powell | 01:28:56 |
78 | Aaron Haines | Men | Columbus | 01:29:14 |
79 | Drew Spendlove | Men | Wilmington | 01:29:16 |
80 | Kaden McCord | Men | Warren | 01:29:18 |
81 | Adam Scott | Men | Tiro | 01:29:22 |
82 | Brenden Seidel | Men | Columbus | 01:29:26 |
83 | Jay Smith | Men | Dublin | 01:29:27 |
5 | Emily Stoodley | Women | Columbus | 01:29:28 |
84 | John Anderson | Men | Lancaster | 01:29:36 |
85 | Evan Sanders | Men | Dublin | 01:29:38 |
86 | Brian Donley | Men | Columbus | 01:29:51 |
87 | Tim Wolf | Men | Columbus | 01:29:54 |
88 | Nick Hall | Men | Columbus | 01:29:57 |
89 | Nathan Barchalk | Men | Granville | 01:30:02 |
90 | Andrew Rich | Men | Oakwood | 01:30:05 |
91 | Joel Justice | Men | Lewis Center | 01:30:10 |
92 | James Addington | Men | Columbus | 01:30:28 |
6 | Gabby Wheeler | Women | Westerville | 01:30:31 |
93 | Erick Weis | Men | Hilliard | 01:30:32 |
94 | Drew Dilcher | Men | Chicago | 01:30:37 |
Complete results list from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus
Results of past years:
Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2023
Pos | Name | Gender | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Allen | M | Columbus | 01:06:33 |
2 | Matt Dynan | M | Cambridge | 01:10:33 |
3 | Jason Mehalic | M | Gahanna | 01:11:39 |
4 | Matthew Riffle | M | Wheeling | 01:12:25 |
5 | Thomas Guidotti | M | Troy | 01:12:29 |
6 | Karter Tow | M | Van Wert | 01:12:36 |
7 | Alex Culler | M | Mansfield | 01:13:07 |
8 | Justin Agler | M | Lexington | 01:14:19 |
9 | Jameson Ehret | M | Hilliard | 01:14:44 |
10 | Broc Martin | M | Ashland | 01:14:50 |
11 | Zane Keppler | M | Worthington | 01:15:18 |
12 | Bryan Peck | M | Superior | 01:15:35 |
13 | Kevin O'Leary | M | Dublin | 01:15:35 |
14 | Eric Limkemann | M | Columbus | 01:15:39 |
15 | Gunnar Yates | M | Baltimore | 01:15:53 |
16 | Ethan Shade | M | Englewood | 01:16:13 |
17 | Collin Olen-Thomas | M | Columbus | 01:16:17 |
18 | Jarron Mihoci | M | Columbus | 01:16:19 |
19 | Joshua Binion | M | Melbourne | 01:16:39 |
20 | Josh Sommers | M | Plain City | 01:17:16 |
21 | Jared Holden | M | Blacklick | 01:17:24 |
22 | Ansel Nalin | M | Columbus | 01:17:36 |
23 | Phillip Cochran | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:17:41 |
24 | Jeffrey Denny | M | Indianapolis | 01:17:48 |
25 | J Newman | M | Newark | 01:17:58 |
1 | Madison Yerke | F | Brookline | 01:20:00 |
26 | Jesse Jordan | M | Columbus | 01:20:08 |
27 | Wes York | M | Columbus | 01:20:28 |
28 | William Butler | M | Lewis Center | 01:20:37 |
29 | Chatham Anderson | M | Columbus | 01:20:40 |
30 | Kevin Lenhart | M | Canal Wnchstr | 01:20:50 |
31 | Zach Pollock | M | Columbus | 01:21:00 |
32 | Michael Doran | M | Columbus | 01:21:08 |
33 | Matt Murphy | M | Montville | 01:21:17 |
34 | Jan Ganzon | M | Columbus | 01:21:40 |
2 | Daniela de Aguiar | F | Columbus | 01:21:46 |
35 | Dave Guy | M | Columbus | 01:21:47 |
36 | Jacob Coleman | M | Hilliard | 01:21:51 |
37 | Andrew Fast | M | Columbus | 01:22:39 |
38 | Brian Williams | M | Columbus | 01:22:45 |
39 | Steve Graver | M | Oakwood | 01:23:40 |
3 | Maria Gilles | F | Columbus | 01:23:43 |
40 | John Kellogg | M | Westerville | 01:23:43 |
41 | Ryan Fowler | M | Columbus | 01:23:52 |
42 | Alexander Sanso | M | Westerville | 01:24:26 |
43 | JP Machala | M | Columbus | 01:24:41 |
44 | Danny Greenawalt | M | Columbus | 01:24:47 |
45 | Phil Sisson | M | Columbus | 01:24:49 |
46 | Nick Sweeney | M | Columbus | 01:24:50 |
47 | Andrew Kessinger | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:24:58 |
48 | Sam Decker | M | Columbus | 01:25:29 |
49 | Matthew Cooper | M | Columbus | 01:25:55 |
50 | Jared Coleman | M | Tiffin | 01:26:14 |
51 | Sahil Kandhari | M | Lewis Center | 01:26:19 |
52 | William Jordan | M | Ontario | 01:26:29 |
53 | Derick Smith | M | Columbus | 01:26:31 |
54 | Will Sheils | M | New Albany | 01:26:36 |
55 | Mark Styler | M | Pittsburgh | 01:26:43 |
56 | Erick Weis | M | Hilliard | 01:26:44 |
57 | John Droder | M | Cincinnati | 01:26:48 |
58 | Sean Duffy | M | Columbus | 01:26:54 |
59 | Jeremy Swenson | M | Columbus | 01:27:26 |
60 | Martin Fried | M | Columbus | 01:27:41 |
61 | Greg Minor | M | Circleville | 01:27:45 |
62 | Ryan Morgan | M | Columbus | 01:27:49 |
4 | Pegah Kamrani | F | Columbus | 01:27:50 |
5 | Michelle Clark | F | Amherst | 01:27:50 |
63 | Phil Moorehead | M | Gahanna | 01:27:56 |
64 | Nolan Bryant | M | Pickerington | 01:28:01 |
65 | Kyle Mazzola | M | Saint Clair | 01:28:01 |
66 | Daniel McCartan | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:28:03 |
67 | Benjamin Shannon | M | Columbus | 01:28:25 |
68 | Max Isaacman | M | Columbus | 01:28:30 |
69 | Chad Liber | M | Columbus | 01:28:31 |
6 | Marie Wysong | F | Centerville | 01:28:33 |
70 | Brett Welsh | M | Columbus | 01:28:34 |
71 | Joe Studley | M | Dublin | 01:28:37 |
72 | Wyatt Warren | M | Middleburg | 01:28:37 |
73 | Justin Gardner | M | Dublin | 01:28:48 |
7 | Nicole Brown | F | Columbus | 01:28:48 |
74 | Alex Wallner | M | Columbus | 01:28:49 |
75 | Adam Ebert | M | Westerville | 01:28:59 |
76 | Ryan Helon | M | Columbus | 01:29:04 |
8 | Mariana Lucena | F | Weston | 01:29:05 |
77 | Todd Reese | M | New Albany | 01:29:06 |
78 | Mac Zafarana | M | Columbus | 01:29:42 |
79 | Shane Jackson | M | Powell | 01:29:49 |
80 | Kyle Dennis | M | Columbus | 01:29:49 |
81 | Noah Caldwell | M | Lexington | 01:29:57 |
82 | Christopher Glover | M | Columbus | 01:29:57 |
83 | Jason Milliken | M | Columbus | 01:29:58 |
9 | Jennifer Lloyd | F | Westerville | 01:29:59 |
84 | Brandon Bouquet | M | Columbus | 01:30:00 |
85 | Eric Naumann | M | Columbus | 01:30:01 |
10 | Brooklyn McDonnell | F | Wshngtn Ct Hs | 01:30:05 |
86 | Elwood Ellis | M | Columbus | 01:30:07 |
87 | Joseph Schauer | M | Mentor | 01:30:15 |
88 | Alex Mohr | M | Painesville | 01:30:19 |
89 | Aaron Rex | M | Westerville | 01:30:19 |
11 | Rita Mayer | F | Dublin | 01:30:21 |
Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2022
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | M/F | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karter Tow | M | Van Wert | 01:11:25 |
2 | Andrew Giljahn | M | Columbus | 01:13:55 |
3 | Jimmy Adams | M | Rocky River | 01:14:11 |
4 | Mark Grogan | M | Bay Village | 01:15:07 |
5 | Greg Blevins | M | Columbus | 01:15:33 |
6 | Gunnar Yates | M | Baltimore | 01:15:42 |
7 | Darren Grieves | M | Lewis Center | 01:15:48 |
8 | Bryan Peck | M | Superior | 01:15:52 |
9 | Phillip Cochran | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:15:54 |
10 | Jon Ottenbreit | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:15:55 |
11 | Nick Banks | M | Lakewood | 01:16:55 |
12 | Keaton McNair | M | Pickerington | 01:17:14 |
13 | Ansel Nalin | M | Columbus | 01:17:51 |
14 | John Hilborn II | M | Reynoldsburg | 01:18:30 |
15 | Riley Fackler | M | Shelby | 01:18:38 |
16 | John Archambault | M | Huntington | 01:18:39 |
17 | Daniel Mata | M | Columbus | 01:19:34 |
18 | Adam Moore | M | Powell | 01:19:41 |
19 | Porter Ritchie | M | Columbus | 01:19:43 |
20 | Kevin Lenhart | M | Canal Wnchstr | 01:19:44 |
21 | Thomas Depalma | M | Columbus | 01:20:04 |
22 | Dan Brodhag | M | Columbus | 01:20:10 |
23 | Nicklas Bassani | M | San Antonio | 01:20:12 |
24 | Colin Bodels | M | Drexel Hill | 01:20:19 |
25 | Jared Holden | M | Blacklick | 01:21:01 |
26 | Ernane Arifa | M | Columbus | 01:21:08 |
27 | Greg Antonini | M | Columbus | 01:21:11 |
28 | Zach Pollock | M | Columbus | 01:21:17 |
29 | Tyler Youngquist | M | Medina | 01:21:20 |
1 | Krista Roehlig | F | Jacksonville Beach | 01:21:33 |
30 | Kevin O'Leary | M | Columbus | 01:21:39 |
31 | Michael Doran | M | Columbus | 01:21:54 |
32 | Aaron Yalowich | M | Bexley | 01:22:11 |
33 | Ethan Bassett | M | Columbus | 01:22:16 |
34 | Johnny Derov | M | Cleveland | 01:22:29 |
35 | Kenyrik Alexis | M | Grayson | 01:22:32 |
36 | Roger Honan | M | Columbus | 01:22:46 |
37 | Ethan Hazlett | M | Westerville | 01:23:34 |
38 | Nathan Morgan | M | Pickerington | 01:23:34 |
39 | Joshua Joosse | M | Columbus | 01:23:44 |
40 | Erick Weis | M | Hilliard | 01:24:02 |
41 | Ken Varian | M | Delaware | 01:24:21 |
42 | Eric Bruzda | M | Minneapolis | 01:24:25 |
43 | Patrick Williams | M | Newark | 01:24:36 |
2 | Kerrie Rubadue | F | Minneapolis | 01:24:44 |
44 | Brandon Deuch | M | Brecksville | 01:24:49 |
45 | Paul Koenig | M | Elmore | 01:25:05 |
46 | Brendon Weeks | M | Columbus | 01:25:11 |
47 | T.J. Enright | M | Dublin | 01:25:46 |
48 | Mikel Arriola | M | Columbus | 01:25:55 |
3 | Justine Dams | F | Columbus | 01:26:07 |
49 | Sean Finerty | M | Columbus | 01:26:10 |
50 | Caleb Gaier | M | Columbus | 01:26:20 |
51 | Mitch Arnholt | M | Westerville | 01:26:26 |
52 | Mark Frank | M | Columbus | 01:26:32 |
53 | Bennett Haeberle | M | Westerville | 01:26:44 |
4 | Claire Lamb | F | Columbus | 01:26:48 |
54 | Alexander Wentz | M | Lakewood | 01:26:52 |
55 | Eric Naumann | M | Columbus | 01:26:58 |
56 | Andrew Handfield | M | Boston | 01:26:59 |
57 | Alex Wallner | M | Columbus | 01:27:06 |
58 | Jared Ziegler | M | Rochester | 01:27:10 |
59 | Riley Denniston | M | Columbus | 01:27:11 |
60 | Daniel Kessler | M | Columbus | 01:27:30 |
61 | Zachariah Keyes | M | Columbus | 01:27:30 |
5 | Maria Gilles | F | Columbus | 01:27:35 |
62 | Bryan Patton | M | Westerville | 01:27:37 |
63 | Daryl Murphy | M | Columbus | 01:27:51 |
64 | Bryce Beddard | M | Sunbury | 01:27:52 |
65 | Isiah Johnson | M | Sandusky | 01:27:56 |
66 | Brian Seymour | M | Pickerington | 01:28:10 |
67 | Bryan Cenky | M | New Carlisle | 01:28:14 |
68 | York Thomas | M | Columbus | 01:28:21 |
69 | Jacques Gauthier | M | Columbus | 01:28:25 |
70 | Ellis Farson | M | Hilliard | 01:28:30 |
71 | Jason McDonald | M | Marysville | 01:28:33 |
72 | Robert Solomon | M | Gahanna | 01:28:39 |
73 | Todd Banky | M | Pickerington | 01:28:53 |
6 | Chloe Palmer | F | Canal Winchester | 01:28:57 |
74 | Kyler Corbin | M | Kendallville | 01:29:06 |
75 | Juan Simo | M | Hilliard | 01:29:08 |
76 | Daniel McCartan | M | Upper Arlington | 01:29:14 |
77 | Eric Pozsgai | M | Columbus | 01:29:16 |
78 | Daniel Zeitler | M | Upper Arlngtn | 01:29:17 |
79 | Jerame Davies | M | Newark | 01:29:21 |
80 | Joel Jansen | M | Powell | 01:29:22 |
81 | Ian Sundberg | M | Cincinnati | 01:29:32 |
82 | Daniel Conry | M | Columbus | 01:29:43 |
83 | Chase Geddis | M | Sunbury | 01:29:46 |
84 | Brett Cox | M | New Albany | 01:29:49 |
85 | Greg Minor | M | Circleville | 01:30:08 |
7 | Sara Buckner | F | Gahanna | 01:30:09 |
86 | Mike Thompson | M | Dublin | 01:30:10 |
87 | Wesley Guenther | M | Novi | 01:30:14 |
8 | Molly Dengler | F | Columbus | 01:30:18 |
88 | Daisuke Sato | M | Lewis Center | 01:30:19 |
89 | Jamie Light | M | Cleveland | 01:30:24 |
90 | Calvin Garza | M | Dublin | 01:30:26 |
91 | Michael Giesige | M | Columbus | 01:30:31 |
92 | Shane Jackson | M | Powell | 01:30:32 |
Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2020
Results Men - Top 100
Rank | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pacer Oge Honan | Columbus | 01:22:56 |
2 | Greg Minor | Circleville | 01:27:55 |
3 | Nathan Smith | Columbus | 01:28:17 |
4 | Sean Duffy | Columbus | 01:29:27 |
5 | Dave Parsons | Mount Vernon | 01:29:28 |
6 | Daniel Mullin | Gahanna | 01:31:15 |
7 | Andrew Allmandinger | Obetz | 01:32:44 |
8 | Brian Homan | Celina | 01:32:45 |
9 | Alan Yorke | New York | 01:33:07 |
10 | Patrick Williams | Newark | 01:33:56 |
11 | Matthew Koehler | Columbus | 01:34:38 |
12 | Scott Zare | Sylvania | 01:34:43 |
13 | Darren Spensiero | Westerville | 01:35:28 |
14 | Adam Falknor | Troy | 01:35:37 |
15 | Max Leu | Columbus | 01:35:59 |
16 | Aaron Fisher | Westerville | 01:37:14 |
17 | Clinton Walker | Bellefontaine | 01:37:34 |
18 | Ellis Farson | Hilliard | 01:37:35 |
19 | Aaron Rader | Lewis Center | 01:37:47 |
20 | James Conley | Canal Winchester | 01:37:48 |
21 | Thomas Kunkler | Columbus | 01:37:50 |
22 | Shane Campbell | Grove City | 01:38:02 |
23 | Michael Zazon | Columbus | 01:38:42 |
24 | Rob Greenbaum | Columbus | 01:39:01 |
25 | Jeremy Coulson | Grove City | 01:39:17 |
26 | David Groen | Powell | 01:40:19 |
27 | Adam Erwin | Columbus | 01:40:22 |
28 | Joshua Gandee | Columbus | 01:40:32 |
29 | Thomas Fagan | Sharpsville | 01:40:35 |
30 | Shannon Friebel | Columbus | 01:40:51 |
31 | Jeremy Moore | Columbus | 01:41:37 |
32 | Adam Von Lehmden | Plain City | 01:42:16 |
33 | David Boone | Worthington | 01:42:18 |
34 | Trent Sampson | Columbus | 01:42:20 |
35 | Justin Mayle | Edison | 01:42:24 |
36 | John Stevens | Worthington | 01:42:34 |
37 | John Leiby | Worthington | 01:42:39 |
38 | Kenneth Smith | Columbus | 01:42:46 |
39 | Bernhard Bäckl | Ottenschlag I. Mkr. | 01:42:49 |
40 | Brandon Col | Willoughby | 01:43:30 |
41 | Graeme Harvey | Crestline | 01:44:13 |
42 | Bryan Timpe | Columbus | 01:44:20 |
43 | Whitney Briggs | Columbus | 01:44:27 |
44 | Max Adler | Columbus | 01:44:30 |
45 | Paul Nichols | Columbus | 01:44:33 |
46 | Stephen Knitter | Columbus | 01:45:00 |
47 | Matthew Busser | Upper Arlngtn | 01:45:15 |
48 | Adam Stevens | Columbus | 01:45:30 |
49 | Fred Stevens | Fort Wayne | 01:45:34 |
50 | Anthony Dunnagan | Galloway | 01:46:08 |
51 | Brian Sayre | Marysville | 01:46:14 |
52 | Michael Kamper | Grove City | 01:46:17 |
53 | Todd Comer | Westerville | 01:46:20 |
54 | John Davis | Lewis Center | 01:46:37 |
55 | Brian Bauhs | Madison | 01:46:46 |
56 | Patrick Conroy | Columbus | 01:47:14 |
57 | Stephen Art | Columbus | 01:47:31 |
57 | Justin Pennington | Springfield | 01:47:31 |
59 | Rich Mcquade | Grove City | 01:47:47 |
60 | David Mears | Columbus | 01:47:55 |
61 | Chris Rivers | Germantown | 01:48:04 |
62 | Jeffrey Yenchar | Lancaster | 01:48:08 |
63 | Oyauma Garrison | Blacklick | 01:48:32 |
64 | Joshua Wilkins | Delaware | 01:48:54 |
65 | Damon Christen | Bellefontaine | 01:49:09 |
66 | Ryan Schmiesing | Columbus | 01:49:21 |
67 | Jason Wren | Grandview | 01:49:25 |
68 | Craig Hickey | Columbus | 01:49:29 |
69 | Benjamin Bard | Columbus | 01:49:35 |
70 | Brandon Reese | Columbus | 01:50:00 |
71 | Mike Jobson | New Albany | 01:50:10 |
72 | James Cooper | Columbus | 01:50:18 |
72 | Cory Rosengarten | Ottawa | 01:50:18 |
74 | Jarrod Miller | Mt. Sterling | 01:50:32 |
75 | Mark Darling | Dublin | 01:50:36 |
75 | Rob Jeffrey | Dublin | 01:50:36 |
77 | Caleb Pendola | Warsaw | 01:50:48 |
78 | William Bake | Blacklick | 01:50:49 |
79 | Beau Lawyer | Columbus | 01:50:54 |
80 | Steven Clever | Chillicothe | 01:50:59 |
81 | Drew Williquette | Batavia | 01:51:01 |
81 | Ryan Huff | Canal Winchester | 01:51:01 |
83 | Joel Van Gilder | Columbus | 01:51:27 |
84 | Jonathan Sommer | Hilliard | 01:51:52 |
85 | Dave Tata | Hilliard | 01:52:00 |
86 | Brian Barnett | Dublin | 01:52:04 |
87 | Charles Jenkins | Pataskala | 01:52:15 |
88 | Kevin Knight | Westerville | 01:53:00 |
89 | George Blust | Columbus | 01:53:04 |
90 | Marcus Matthews | Columbus | 01:53:11 |
91 | Dylan Fletcher | Westerville | 01:53:14 |
92 | Trent Woods | Grove City | 01:53:27 |
93 | Jordan Whitehouse | Columbus | 01:53:48 |
94 | Christopher Thomas | Canal Winchester | 01:54:11 |
95 | Dale Sanko | Plain City | 01:54:32 |
96 | Shoncey Prophet | Grove City | 01:54:38 |
97 | Andrew H | Cedarville | 01:54:41 |
98 | Brian Reese | Dublin | 01:54:52 |
99 | Frank Eisenhower | Lewis Center | 01:55:00 |
99 | Anthony Jennings | Mount Gilead | 01:55:00 |
Results Women - Top 100
Rank | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicola Holdsworth | Columbus | 01:33:04 |
2 | Clare Malbone | Delaware | 01:35:38 |
3 | Kris Blateri | Hilliard | 01:36:14 |
4 | April Cobb | Clarksville | 01:39:32 |
5 | Sharon Stachecki | Westerville | 01:40:07 |
6 | Lisa Hess | Delaware | 01:41:17 |
7 | Ashley Bebow | Saginaw | 01:43:31 |
8 | Allison Henson | Sylvania | 01:44:12 |
9 | Jamie Goudy | Pataskala | 01:45:12 |
10 | Elizabeth Moore | Grove City | 01:45:32 |
11 | Rebecca Hayworth | Troy | 01:45:53 |
12 | Angela Edmonds | Hilliard | 01:46:04 |
13 | Olivia Dale Pape | Morgantown | 01:46:07 |
14 | Macauley Mikes | Columbus | 01:46:31 |
15 | Jordan Chodak | Granville | 01:46:50 |
16 | Diane Peterson | - | 01:47:34 |
17 | Kaylan Lewin | Columbus | 01:47:45 |
17 | Katie Dean | Grove City | 01:47:45 |
19 | Mary Beth Matthews | Galion | 01:48:35 |
20 | Ashley Horstman | London | 01:48:37 |
21 | Megan Trapp | Columbus | 01:49:28 |
22 | Kelli Porter | Westerville | 01:49:38 |
23 | Callie Winkels | Westerville | 01:50:00 |
23 | Amanda Brooks | Lexington | 01:50:00 |
25 | Maya Newman | Granville | 01:50:23 |
26 | Amanda Colvin | Kettering | 01:51:19 |
27 | Tammy Ayzenberg | Dublin | 01:52:00 |
28 | Aine Clements | Columbus | 01:52:36 |
29 | Heather Rice | Grove City | 01:52:59 |
30 | Kathleen Moran | Columbus | 01:53:00 |
31 | Rebecca Deffler | Columbus | 01:53:30 |
32 | Kristen Pavlasek | Columbus | 01:53:31 |
33 | Chelsea Whitehouse | Columbus | 01:53:48 |
34 | Kelly Miller | Galloway | 01:54:12 |
35 | Kati Keenan | Columbus | 01:54:16 |
36 | Jan Greve | Upper Arlington | 01:54:45 |
37 | Katherine Frimenko | Columbus | 01:54:47 |
38 | Heather Miller | Saint Henry | 01:55:16 |
39 | Jessica Puthoff | Saint Henry | 01:55:17 |
40 | Dom Hoecherl | Dublin | 01:55:18 |
41 | Crystal Ellerbrock | Bluffton | 01:55:42 |
42 | Christine Greenwald | Bellefontaine | 01:55:53 |
42 | Natalie Keller | Pickerington | 01:55:53 |
44 | Melissa Leech | Pittsburgh | 01:56:03 |
45 | Alyssa Newell | Westerville | 01:56:31 |
46 | Becca Rohner | Columbus | 01:57:20 |
46 | Jen Pendola | Warsaw | 01:57:20 |
46 | Bella Pendola | Warsaw | 01:57:20 |
49 | Alison Johnson | Hilliard | 01:57:24 |
50 | Maggie Kuntz | Columbus | 01:58:13 |
51 | Sneha Srinivasan | Columbus | 01:58:16 |
52 | Karen Dunak | New Concord | 01:58:20 |
53 | Brandi Dorcy | Grove City | 01:58:26 |
54 | Carla Allen | Columbus | 01:58:34 |
55 | Abigail Attanasio | Hilliard | 01:58:56 |
56 | Jennifer Weis | Granville | 01:59:00 |
56 | Jessica Najarian | Stillwater | 01:59:00 |
58 | Katie Bardine | Kettering | 01:59:41 |
59 | Helen Short | Pickerington | 01:59:42 |
60 | Megan Stypinski | Columbus | 02:00:02 |
61 | Alexa Ruiz | Winter Park | 02:00:16 |
62 | Sarah Kocher | Columbus | 02:00:36 |
63 | Maria Conaway | Columbus | 02:00:44 |
64 | Sandra Vanvranken | Hilliard | 02:00:55 |
65 | Shelby Watkins | Delaware | 02:00:57 |
66 | Sarah Sculley | New Albany | 02:01:07 |
67 | Joni Thilavong | Gahanna | 02:01:29 |
68 | Gina Mericsko | Lewis Center | 02:01:54 |
69 | Alexa Stout | Dublin Ohio | 02:02:28 |
70 | Melissa Pope | Columbus | 02:02:59 |
71 | Teresa Gellenbeck | Dublin | 02:03:28 |
72 | Jenna Fryer | North Syracuse | 02:03:48 |
73 | Grace Momenee | Columbus | 02:03:52 |
74 | Louise Schmitt | Powell | 02:03:55 |
75 | Lindsey Hapner | Hilliard | 02:04:10 |
76 | Julie Taylor | Columbus | 02:04:22 |
77 | Gwen Short | Columbus | 02:05:11 |
78 | Elizabeth Lucas | Columbus | 02:05:12 |
79 | Rachel Barbiaux | Columbus | 02:05:49 |
80 | Elizabeth Thompson | Columbus | 02:06:00 |
80 | Elizabeth Craig | Alexandria | 02:06:00 |
82 | Jaime Weeks | Powell | 02:06:12 |
83 | Christine Mauk | Columbus | 02:06:25 |
84 | Anna Callahan | Toledo | 02:06:39 |
85 | Pam Jackenheimer | Mansfield | 02:06:55 |
86 | Riley Fortman | Shelby | 02:07:05 |
87 | Brenda Anderson | Ashland | 02:07:08 |
88 | Renata Weaver | Columbus | 02:07:20 |
89 | Theresa Dean | Hilliard | 02:07:25 |
90 | Adrienne Schmoll | Westerville | 02:07:48 |
91 | Kristen Behrens | Columbus | 02:07:49 |
92 | Makenna Fox | Bluffton | 02:07:52 |
93 | Ania Urbanski | Columbus | 02:08:00 |
94 | Catherine Rutter | Columbus | 02:08:15 |
95 | Danielle Martines | Gainesville | 02:08:36 |
96 | Angie Danner | Powell | 02:09:00 |
97 | Emily Callahan | Sunbury | 02:09:35 |
98 | Tamar Helber | Etna | 02:09:38 |
98 | Dawn Martino | Canal Winchester | 02:09:38 |
100 | Allison Desantis | Columbus | 02:09:48 |
All results and photos from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus
More about running in the USA:
Kommentar schreiben