The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Manchester Marathon 2024 in England.
The result lists from Manchester Marathon on April 14, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).
Results Manchester Marathon 2024
Elite Men 2024:
Place | Name | Team | Time |
1 |
Adam Clarke |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
02:16:29 |
2 |
Marshall Smith |
Ashford AC |
02:18:22 |
3 |
Alexander Teuten |
Southampton AC |
02:18:37 |
4 |
David Barratt |
Salford Harriers |
02:19:33 |
5 |
Lachlan Oates |
Shettleston Harriers |
02:20:11 |
6 |
Callum Rowlinson |
Salford Harriers |
02:22:38 |
7 |
Nick Bester |
Best Athletics |
02:22:40 |
8 |
Jack Bromley |
Buckley running club |
02:23:54 |
9 |
Thomas Charles |
Chorlton Runners |
02:24:44 |
10 |
Tommy Power |
Hallamshire Harriers |
02:24:58 |
11 |
Richard Backstrom |
H |
02:26:25 |
12 |
George Ravenhall |
Airecentre Pacers |
02:26:30 |
13 |
Lee Davies |
North east Project |
02:27:17 |
14 |
Nicholas Coyle |
Stroud & District AC |
02:27:36 |
15 |
Colin Griffin |
Ballinamore AC |
02:27:51 |
16 |
Jed Bartlett |
Hallamshire Harriers |
02:27:58 |
17 |
Phil Robertson |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
02:28:01 |
18 |
David McKinnon |
Goole Viking Striders |
02:28:29 |
19 |
Rob Michaelson-Yeates |
Solihull & Small Heath AC |
02:29:52 |
20 |
Shaun Cumming |
East Sutherland AC |
02:30:12 |
21 |
Alexander S |
Sp |
02:32:04 |
22 |
Ryan Worland |
Salford harriers |
02:32:48 |
23 |
Matt Rees |
Swansea Harriers |
02:33:01 |
24 |
Simon Karlsson |
Tisdagsklubben |
02:33:04 |
25 |
Alasdair Russell |
Kendal AC |
02:35:56 |
26 |
Michael Roderick |
Tri Hard Harriers |
02:35:58 |
27 |
Ryan Page |
Lincoln Wellington AC |
02:36:15 |
28 |
Brian McElvanna |
Armagh AC |
02:37:10 |
Elite Women 2024:
Place | Name | Team | Time |
1 |
Charlie Arnell |
Milton Keynes Distance Project |
02:37:12 |
2 |
Melissah Gibson |
Ealing Eagles Running Club |
02:42:09 |
3 |
Anna Lawson |
Clapham Chasers |
02:43:32 |
4 |
Heather Tomlinson |
Bolton Harriers |
02:49:18 |
5 |
Rachel Birt |
Annalee A.C. |
02:49:32 |
6 |
Keely Smith |
West Cheshire AC |
02:50:22 |
7 |
Ciara Wilson |
DMP AC |
02:51:22 |
8 |
Nikki Kelly |
Tavistock AC |
02:56:23 |
9 |
Joelle Cortis |
Mellieha AC |
02:56:29 |
10 |
Holly Stables |
Black Trail Runners |
02:59:19 |
11 |
Rachael Mulvey |
HY |
03:05:27 |
Complete results list from Manchester Marathon
Results of past years:
Results Manchester Marathon 2023
Results Men 2023
Pos. | Name | Club | Time |
1 |
Ignas Brasevicius |
Million Steps |
02:16:27 |
2 |
Kieran Walker |
North East Project |
02:17:30 |
3 |
Ollie Lockley |
Leeds City AC |
02:20:47 |
4 |
Lewis Gamble-Thompson |
New Marske Harriers |
02:23:59 |
5 |
John Birch |
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield |
02:24:33 |
6 |
Jack Nixon |
Saint Edmunds Pacers |
02:25:12 |
7 |
Jack Bancroft |
Bristol & West AC |
02:25:30 |
8 |
Nigel Hockin |
Slaithwaite Striders |
02:25:55 |
9 |
Jay Ferns |
Trafford Ac |
02:26:42 |
10 |
William Mackay |
Metro Aberdeen |
02:27:11 |
11 |
Lee Milburn |
Rotherham Harriers & AC |
02:28:12 |
12 |
Rhys Boorman |
Hercules Wimbledon |
02:28:19 |
13 |
Stuart Paterson |
Carnegie Harriers |
02:28:24 |
14 |
Hin Wa Yu |
|
02:28:47 |
15 |
Tiaan Erwee |
|
02:29:19 |
16 |
Robert Byers |
Steel City Striders RC |
02:30:04 |
17 |
Josh Benford |
Bideford AAC |
02:30:07 |
18 |
Anthony Gritton |
|
02:30:10 |
19 |
Jonathan Shaw |
Sheffield RC |
02:30:37 |
20 |
Daniel Kashi |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
02:30:40 |
21 |
James Craig |
Barlick Fell Runners |
02:30:41 |
22 |
Steven Lamb |
Bellahouston Road Runners |
02:30:42 |
23 |
Shane O Donnell |
Rosses ac |
02:31:07 |
24 |
Jake Harrison |
|
02:31:21 |
25 |
Ciaran Rea |
Roadrunners AC |
02:31:31 |
26 |
Thomas Hole |
|
02:31:34 |
27 |
Garry Morrow |
Willowfield Harriers |
02:31:45 |
28 |
Mark Mcpaul |
Milford A.C |
02:32:00 |
29 |
Noel Mcnally |
Roadrunners AC |
02:32:18 |
30 |
Blain Rooney |
Border Harriers |
02:32:28 |
Results Women 2023
Pos. | Name | Club | Time |
1 |
Naomi Mitchell |
Reading Athletic Club |
02:31:27 |
2 |
Malin Starfelt |
Runacademy IF |
02:36:44 |
3 |
Georgie Bruinvels |
Aldershot Farnham and District |
02:38:22 |
4 |
Gabriel Carnwath |
HERNE HILL HARRIERS |
02:41:21 |
5 |
Angie Fisher |
Nuneaton Harriers |
02:42:40 |
6 |
Lauren Reed |
Havering |
02:44:04 |
7 |
Fionnuala Ross |
Armagh AC |
02:44:52 |
8 |
Sarah Hunter |
Ackworth Road Runners |
02:45:12 |
9 |
Katherine Irgens |
Ame for it Elite |
02:46:59 |
10 |
Hannah Lucas |
Bury AC |
02:47:20 |
11 |
Rebecca Piggott |
London Heathside |
02:48:33 |
12 |
Gemma Astin |
|
02:48:35 |
13 |
Emma Furey |
St Laurence O |
02:52:22 |
14 |
Lisa Bailey |
The Stragglers Running Club |
02:52:58 |
15 |
Chloe Elliott |
Salford Metropolitan AC |
02:53:14 |
16 |
Anna Klucnika |
North Herts Road Runners |
02:54:33 |
17 |
Bernadette Ohagan |
|
02:54:37 |
18 |
Rachel Doherty |
Higham Harriers AC |
02:54:40 |
19 |
Charlie Metcalfe |
Ryde Harriers |
02:54:42 |
20 |
Alexandra Stainthorpe |
Calne Running Club |
02:54:52 |
21 |
Amy Hudson |
Vegan Runners UK |
02:55:26 |
22 |
Nicola Wright |
Lawley running club |
02:56:42 |
23 |
Naomi Aylwin |
Bristol & West AC |
02:57:06 |
24 |
Laura Barber |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
02:57:22 |
25 |
Lizzie Parry |
Garden City Runners |
02:57:26 |
26 |
Natalie Bunce |
Holme Pierrepont |
02:57:29 |
27 |
Maddyson Mallet |
|
02:58:22 |
28 |
Alex Lane |
Winchester and District Athletics Club |
02:59:01 |
29 |
Laura Maguire |
Galbally Runners |
02:59:06 |
30 |
Doireann Hughes |
Edinburgh AC |
02:59:15 |
Results Manchester Marathon 2022
Results Men: Top 30
Pos. | Name | Team | Time |
1 |
Jonny Mellor |
Liverpool Harriers |
02:10:46 |
2 |
Ross Millington |
Stockport Harriers |
02:11:38 |
3 |
Kevin Seaward |
|
02:11:54 |
4 |
Dean Williamson |
Colchester Harriers |
02:12:55 |
5 |
Ed Goddard |
|
02:13:45 |
6 |
Andrew Heyes |
Hallamshire Harriers |
02:13:53 |
7 |
Nigel Martin |
Sale Harriers |
02:15:19 |
8 |
Dan Nash |
Cardiff Athletics |
02:15:34 |
9 |
Frank Baddick |
Newham and Essex Beagle |
02:16:20 |
10 |
Ronnie Richmond |
Bideford AAC |
02:16:59 |
11 |
William Mycroft |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
02:17:02 |
12 |
Adam Bowden |
Bridgend Athletics Club |
02:17:19 |
13 |
Alex Milne |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
02:17:53 |
14 |
William Bryan |
Southampton Athletics Club |
02:17:54 |
15 |
Ian Allen |
Spa Striders |
02:17:58 |
16 |
William Strangeway |
Lincoln Wellington AC |
02:18:02 |
17 |
Nicholas Bowker |
Clapham Chasers |
02:18:10 |
18 |
Matthew Crehan |
St. Helens Sutton A.C. |
02:18:16 |
19 |
Linton Taylor |
|
02:18:50 |
20 |
Michael Kallenberg |
Cardiff AAC |
02:18:56 |
21 |
Keiran Walker |
North East Project |
02:19:37 |
22 |
Tom Frith |
Southend AC |
02:19:46 |
23 |
Ross Skelton |
Hy Runners |
02:20:49 |
24 |
Gary Laybourne |
South London Harriers |
02:22:42 |
25 |
Luke Cotter |
Rotherham Harriers |
02:23:09 |
26 |
Chris Oddy |
Leeds City |
02:23:13 |
27 |
Stephen Blake |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
02:23:45 |
28 |
Nicholas Barry |
Sale Harriers |
02:23:45 |
29 |
Peter Robinson |
Springfield Striders |
02:24:43 |
30 |
Tom Austin |
Poole A.C |
02:24:50 |
Results Women: Elite
Pos. | Name | Team | Time |
1 |
Becky Briggs |
City of Hull AC |
02:29:06 |
2 |
Naomi Mitchell |
Reading Athletic Club |
02:30:54 |
3 |
Georgina Schwiening |
Cambridge Runners |
02:31:37 |
4 |
Sonia Samuels |
Sale Harriers |
02:32:32 |
5 |
Chloe Richardson |
RAF Athletics |
02:33:26 |
6 |
Anna Bracegirdle |
Salford harriers |
02:34:22 |
7 |
Heather Seaward |
Thames Valley Harriers |
02:35:44 |
8 |
Emma Styles |
Nuneaton Harriers |
02:37:39 |
9 |
Sophie Wood |
Sale Harriers |
02:38:25 |
10 |
Gladys Ganiel |
North Belfast Harriers |
02:41:46 |
11 |
Rebecca Bunting |
London Heathside |
02:41:49 |
12 |
Elizabeth Renondeau |
Cheshire Dragons |
02:42:07 |
13 |
Rachel Birt |
Annalee A.C. |
02:43:00 |
14 |
Laura Thomas |
Ipswich Jaffa RC |
02:43:27 |
15 |
Vicky Fouhy |
Fulham Running Club |
02:44:20 |
16 |
Gemma Hillier-Moses |
Charnwood AC |
02:46:39 |
17 |
Holly Rush |
Avon Valley Runners |
02:46:50 |
18 |
Hannah Lord |
Rutland RC |
02:46:57 |
19 |
Natalie Hall |
Wigan Harriers |
02:47:50 |
20 |
Charlie Hanson |
Lincoln Wellington AC |
02:48:15 |
Results Manchester Marathon 2021
Results - Marathon Elite
Pos | Name | Club | M/F | Time |
1 |
Matthew Crehan |
St. Helens Sutton A.C. |
M |
02:18:26 |
2 |
James Donald |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
M |
02:20:36 |
3 |
Dave Barratt |
|
M |
02:22:22 |
4 |
Alex Lawrence |
Ipswich Harriers |
M |
02:23:07 |
5 |
Daniel Gaffney |
South London Harriers |
M |
02:24:19 |
6 |
William Strangeway |
Lincoln Wellington |
M |
02:24:46 |
7 |
Chris Darling |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
M |
02:25:40 |
8 |
Jordan Andrews |
Tavistock Run Project |
M |
02:25:58 |
9 |
Tom Aldred |
London Heathside |
M |
02:26:15 |
10 |
Tristan Windley |
Keswick AC |
M |
02:26:45 |
11 |
Matthew Alderson |
Blaydon Harriers |
M |
02:28:44 |
12 |
Ash Harrell |
City Of Norwich AC |
M |
02:29:39 |
13 |
Martin Green |
North Wales Road Runners |
M |
02:30:43 |
14 |
Ben Savill |
|
M |
02:31:00 |
15 |
Jonathan Walton |
Leeds City AC |
M |
02:31:26 |
16 |
Paul Moloney |
Mallow AC |
M |
02:31:41 |
17 |
Aaron Woodman |
Willowfield Harriers |
M |
02:32:33 |
18 |
Ben Butler |
Wakefield Harriers |
M |
02:33:05 |
19 |
Jonathan Poole |
Serpentine RC |
M |
02:39:59 |
20 |
Ryan Evans |
South London Harriers |
M |
02:40:00 |
21 |
Robert Weekes |
East Hull Harriers |
M |
02:40:02 |
22 |
Anna Bracegirdle |
Salford Harriers |
F |
02:40:17 |
23 |
Michael Kallenberg |
Cardiff AAC |
M |
02:43:30 |
24 |
Heather Townsend |
|
F |
02:44:49 |
25 |
Sorcha Nic Dhomhnaill |
Donore Harriers |
F |
02:46:22 |
26 |
Michael Young |
West Cheshire |
M |
02:46:57 |
27 |
Aislinn Dhomhnaill |
Donore Harriers |
F |
02:48:19 |
28 |
Virginie Barrand |
Metro Aberdeen |
F |
02:49:42 |
29 |
Claire Bruce |
Metro Aberdeen |
F |
02:53:30 |
30 |
Lyndsey Eastman |
Kimberworth Striders |
F |
02:54:00 |
31 |
Shona Crombie-Hicks |
Tewkesbury Running Club |
F |
02:56:37 |
32 |
Christine Kennedy |
Orion Harriers |
F |
03:22:34 |
All results and photos from Manchester Marathon
Kommentar schreiben