The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Two Oceans Marathon 2024 in Cape Town (South Africa).
The result lists from Two Oceans Marathon on April 13 & 14, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).
Results Two Oceans Marathon 2024
Results Men 2024:
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Onalenna Khonkhobe | 02:52:00 |
2 | Lloyd Bosman | 02:51:48 |
3 | Givemore Mudzinganyama | 02:52:09 |
4 | Lebello Mopenyane | 02:52:04 |
5 | Mphatso Nadolo | 02:52:24 |
6 | Lebenya Nkoka | 02:52:55 |
7 | Degefa Lafebo | 02:52:50 |
8 | Khoarahlane Seutloali | 02:51:57 |
9 | Pule Sibeko | 02:53:03 |
10 | Lyno Muchena | 02:54:38 |
11 | Folavio Sehohle | 02:54:44 |
12 | Teboho Sello | 02:55:58 |
13 | Sboniso Sikhakhane | 02:55:06 |
14 | Tsepo Francis Ramashamole | 02:53:47 |
15 | Nkosinathi Duma | 02:56:34 |
16 | Bonginkosi Zwane | 02:56:04 |
17 | Prosper Mutwira | 02:56:39 |
18 | Bongmusa Mthembu | 02:57:36 |
19 | Ntakuseni Mudau | 02:59:55 |
20 | Ricardo Simthembile Swarts | 03:02:47 |
21 | Thokozani Mbambo | 03:01:57 |
22 | Mthandazo Qhina | 03:03:36 |
23 | Raphael Segodi | 03:05:26 |
24 | Kabelo Lesia | 03:04:15 |
25 | Xolisa Ndlumbini | 03:05:42 |
26 | David Gatebe | 03:05:27 |
27 | Teboho Noosi | 03:00:02 |
28 | Mike Fokoroni | 03:06:17 |
29 | Ben Brimble | 03:07:51 |
30 | Professa Mthethwa | 03:11:02 |
31 | Aubrey Nzuza | 03:09:17 |
32 | Kgotlelelo Lekalakala | 03:08:06 |
33 | Joel Mmone | 03:03:37 |
34 | Michael Plaxton-Harrison | 03:15:20 |
35 | Wellington Mlungisi Ntenga | 03:17:13 |
36 | Craig Cynkin | 03:14:36 |
37 | Siyabonga Nkonde | 03:12:15 |
38 | Brandon Lewin | 03:16:48 |
39 | Gcina Msibi | 03:17:09 |
40 | Moris Maiga | 03:17:21 |
41 | Yanga Mlambo | 03:17:01 |
42 | Naledi Kevin Kutumela | 03:18:58 |
43 | Gerald Charles Bambilo | 03:19:45 |
44 | Reuben Njoroge | 03:12:24 |
45 | Nkhetheni Masupa | 03:20:36 |
46 | Louis Smit | 03:19:09 |
47 | Luyolo Ngcongolo | 03:18:11 |
48 | Xolisa Ntombini | 03:20:51 |
49 | Nkosana Kunene | 03:19:46 |
50 | Simphiwe Vellem | 03:16:11 |
51 | Titus Apitala | 03:21:40 |
52 | Skhumbuzo Mpanza | 03:16:26 |
53 | Ronald Du Toit | 03:21:56 |
54 | Steven George | 03:16:48 |
55 | Thaddeus Nkosifikile Khuzwayo | 03:22:46 |
56 | Johannes Diketso Radebe | 03:21:37 |
57 | Shenyana Nkomo | 03:21:38 |
58 | Mthokozisi Cele | 03:25:42 |
59 | Olebogeng Thebe | 03:17:46 |
60 | Tseliso Bernard Letsie | 03:21:24 |
61 | Khaya Gqwetha | 03:23:35 |
62 | Gcobani Sitsheke | 03:23:42 |
63 | Mduduzi Hlatshwayo | 03:17:01 |
64 | Mila Pasiya | 03:25:19 |
65 | Riaan Van Zyl | 03:25:19 |
66 | Nkosinathi Ngcongo | 03:23:30 |
67 | Vuzi Sokhela | 03:24:42 |
68 | Brett Ward | 03:23:49 |
69 | Matheko Elliot Mpe | 03:26:27 |
70 | Mpostoli Doctor Vilakazi | 03:23:29 |
71 | Phaladi Pholosho | 03:24:18 |
72 | Thulani Sidziya | 03:24:25 |
73 | Mandlenkosi Madondo | 03:25:15 |
74 | Mdu Menze | 03:27:19 |
75 | Erwin Spies | 03:26:39 |
76 | Thebeetsile Kgaswane | 03:27:18 |
77 | Mnonopheli Zunguzane | 03:25:48 |
78 | Lutendo Ramaano | 03:25:58 |
79 | Sydney Merwin Stevens | 03:24:48 |
80 | Nathi Eric Kweyama | 03:29:37 |
81 | Teboho Simon Mokoena | 03:26:07 |
82 | Kwasi Ababio | 03:26:58 |
83 | Stuart Mcconnachie | 03:28:04 |
84 | Sifiso Masango | 03:27:33 |
85 | Thabo Matsepe | 03:28:31 |
86 | Colin Makatees | 03:24:48 |
87 | Marc Jeuland | 03:18:38 |
88 | Patrick Wright | 03:28:46 |
89 | Grant Johnson | 03:25:57 |
90 | Konstantinos Kritikos | 03:29:33 |
91 | Leslie Pangemanan | 03:28:30 |
92 | Othaniel Phahlane | 03:23:16 |
93 | Davison Madzivanyika | 03:25:46 |
94 | Lucky Miya | 03:28:51 |
95 | Fanzo Ndlovu | 03:29:56 |
96 | Danie Van Tonder | 03:29:30 |
97 | Reuben Mhashu | 03:27:35 |
98 | Gary Brown | 03:28:59 |
99 | Itumeleng Khutswane | 03:29:09 |
100 | Michael James Mccallum | 03:30:33 |
Results Women 2024:
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerda Steyn | 03:06:16 |
2 | Irvette Van Zyl | 03:07:47 |
3 | Loveness Madziva | 03:13:07 |
4 | Jenet Mbhele | 03:17:57 |
5 | Carla Natalia Molinaro | 03:19:17 |
6 | Andrea Pomaranski | 03:20:37 |
7 | Caitriona Jennings | 03:25:07 |
8 | Adele Broodryk | 03:24:19 |
9 | Zinhle Shabalala | 03:28:50 |
10 | Steph Mccall | 03:29:35 |
11 | Jeannie Henderson | 03:36:04 |
12 | Dikeledi Majara | 03:36:06 |
13 | Carol Smith | 03:39:39 |
14 | Natalie Sterk | 03:38:22 |
15 | Helene Van Rooyen | 03:39:45 |
16 | Renata Vosloo | 03:40:34 |
17 | Maretha Smit | 03:38:59 |
18 | Yolande Maclean | 03:42:58 |
19 | Lene Swart | 03:43:04 |
20 | Sarah Silber | 03:44:09 |
21 | Jenna Cackett | 03:42:47 |
22 | Melissa Laing | 03:43:51 |
23 | Tala Elajou | 03:43:22 |
24 | Melissa Jansen Van Vuuren | 03:44:16 |
25 | Landie Greyling | 03:45:50 |
26 | Cobie Smith | 03:46:10 |
27 | Kelly Van Vliet | 03:47:12 |
28 | Janie Grundling | 03:49:42 |
29 | Kate Rees | 03:48:06 |
30 | Fikile Mbuthuma | 03:48:50 |
31 | Annika Berlin | 03:50:08 |
32 | Daniella Morrison-Jones | 03:50:00 |
33 | Rene Kalmer | 03:51:12 |
34 | Ilse Marais | 03:51:43 |
35 | Leani Potgieter | 03:51:56 |
36 | Antoinette Kyriacou | 03:52:27 |
37 | Risa Dreyer | 03:54:39 |
38 | Jenny Close | 03:54:24 |
39 | Cornel Stander | 03:57:38 |
40 | Lizel Oldewage | 03:57:40 |
41 | Ashleigh Hansen | 03:57:09 |
42 | Christelle Hattingh | 03:55:04 |
43 | Carla Johnson | 03:57:06 |
44 | Marizaan Vermeulen | 03:58:05 |
45 | Michelle Spies | 03:59:16 |
46 | Kylie Jones | 03:59:52 |
47 | Sunette Prinsloo | 04:01:17 |
48 | Karen Sobrino | 04:01:17 |
49 | Ashleigh Sandes-Neil | 03:59:26 |
50 | Christina Silale | 03:58:45 |
51 | Rozanne Geldenhuys | 04:01:11 |
52 | Jana Calmeyer | 04:02:14 |
53 | Marlize Vienings | 04:02:38 |
54 | Unathi Mngcwengi | 04:03:36 |
55 | Cleo Albertus | 04:04:14 |
56 | Mitsie Van Der Westhuizen | 04:02:50 |
57 | Jenni Kruse | 04:00:39 |
58 | Isel Barnard | 04:05:03 |
59 | Laura Clifton | 04:06:36 |
60 | Retha Grobler | 04:07:35 |
61 | Nerida Lubbe | 04:07:11 |
62 | Lieketseng Molefe | 04:04:55 |
63 | Justina Kilumelume | 04:07:08 |
64 | Jolandi Lucas | 04:06:27 |
65 | Janine Anja Frei | 04:10:29 |
66 | Daleen Cilliers | 04:10:40 |
67 | Monique Bartsch | 04:09:45 |
68 | Elme Middlemost | 04:08:20 |
69 | Boipelo Orekeng | 04:05:52 |
70 | Maria Markovicova | 04:11:05 |
71 | Carla Spangenberg | 04:10:49 |
72 | Rianda Gilliland | 04:13:17 |
73 | Helene Roux | 04:11:41 |
74 | Kayleigh Van Eyk | 04:13:11 |
75 | Mahri Dominic Constant | 04:11:45 |
76 | Elizabeth Potter | 04:12:13 |
77 | Magrieta Claudia Van Wyk | 04:06:29 |
78 | Charmaine Viviers | 04:12:53 |
79 | Nokukhanya Meyiwa | 04:13:13 |
80 | Babra Mmaboni Nkoane | 04:14:39 |
81 | Jessie Waldman | 04:12:41 |
82 | Carly Sunshine | 04:13:56 |
83 | Ursula Turck | 04:14:48 |
84 | Ela Meiring | 04:13:10 |
85 | Angela Dell | 04:14:25 |
86 | Alison Giliomee-Nell | 04:14:13 |
87 | Ferne Kalamer | 04:17:06 |
88 | Ziningi Ndlovu | 04:11:41 |
89 | Joanne Van Der Walt | 04:17:41 |
90 | Marilene Geldenhuys | 04:14:06 |
91 | Anine Smith | 04:14:26 |
92 | Tamsin Ede Des Ligneris | 04:15:19 |
93 | Langutani Khumalo | 04:14:45 |
94 | Lerine Kruger | 04:16:11 |
95 | Marie Wessels | 04:17:13 |
96 | Julie Marshall | 04:17:48 |
97 | Kate Murray | 04:17:34 |
98 | Ziphindile Dlamini | 04:17:46 |
99 | Annette Van Der Berg | 04:18:53 |
100 | Welile Mdunge | 04:16:57 |
Complete results list from Two Oceans Marathon
Results of past years:
Results Two Oceans Marathon 2023
Results Men 2023
Position | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Givemore Mudzinganyama | 03:09:56 |
2 | Dan Matshailwe | 03:10:19 |
3 | Nkosikhona Mhlakwana | 03:10:40 |
4 | Msawenkosi Mthalane | 03:11:17 |
5 | Lebello Mopenyane | 03:11:55 |
6 | Degefa Lafebo | 03:12:49 |
7 | Pule Sibeko | 03:13:27 |
8 | Motlokoa Nkhabutlane | 03:13:48 |
9 | Sithembiso Mqhele | 03:14:18 |
10 | Teboho Sello | 03:14:43 |
11 | Malixole Kalideni | 03:15:37 |
12 | Lloyd Bosman | 03:16:11 |
13 | Lebenya Nkoka | 03:16:31 |
14 | Stanley Kipkoech Kirui | 03:19:03 |
15 | Sboniso Sikhakhane | 03:19:21 |
16 | Raphael Segodi | 03:19:23 |
17 | Ricardo Simthembile Swarts | 03:19:23 |
18 | Zukile Vellen | 03:20:12 |
19 | Robert Simpson | 03:20:13 |
20 | David Gatebe | 03:20:20 |
21 | Lutendo Mapoto | 03:21:04 |
22 | Ntakuseni Mudau | 03:22:13 |
23 | Nkosinathi Duma | 03:23:22 |
24 | Rirhandzu Rhangani | 03:23:34 |
25 | Perfect Khethukuthula Dlamini | 03:24:02 |
26 | Thando Ngcobo | 03:24:29 |
27 | Timothy Kipkeu | 03:25:00 |
28 | Xolisa Ndlumbini | 03:26:17 |
29 | Nkululeko Ngubane | 03:26:19 |
30 | Teboho Lejaha | 03:26:41 |
31 | Mthandazo Qhina | 03:27:13 |
32 | Othaniel Phahlane | 03:28:05 |
33 | Makwande Mngcwengi | 03:28:35 |
34 | Peete Maphephe | 03:29:01 |
35 | Philani Sengce | 03:29:14 |
36 | Jimmy Bonjesi | 03:29:15 |
37 | Mahlomola Ishmael Sekhonyana | 03:30:14 |
38 | David Hlalele | 03:31:15 |
39 | Craig Cynkin | 03:31:26 |
40 | Simphiwe Vellem | 03:31:49 |
41 | Phaladi Pholosho | 03:34:35 |
42 | Musa Zweni | 03:34:39 |
43 | Isaac Mokgola | 03:36:25 |
44 | Ryan Eichstadt | 03:37:31 |
45 | Alasdair Leslie | 03:38:32 |
46 | Lucky Miya | 03:38:40 |
47 | Siphosoxolo Moyeni | 03:39:12 |
48 | Richard Flint | 03:39:14 |
49 | Moris Maiga | 03:39:38 |
50 | Nkosinathi Ngcongo | 03:40:14 |
Results Women 2023
Position | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerda Steyn | 03:29:06 |
2 | Amelework Fikadu Bosho | 03:41:29 |
3 | Carla Natalia Molinaro | 03:41:38 |
4 | Nobukhosi Tshuma | 03:45:41 |
5 | Yeshiemebet Taso Nguse | 03:46:32 |
6 | Tinebeb Ali | 03:47:22 |
7 | Asnakech Girma Yami | 03:52:13 |
8 | Adele Broodryk | 03:53:27 |
9 | Ann Ashworth | 03:54:24 |
10 | Loveness Madziva | 04:00:30 |
11 | Makhosazana Mhlongo | 04:00:49 |
12 | Melissa Jansen Van Vuuren | 04:02:50 |
13 | Kathryn Van Meter | 04:05:39 |
14 | Renata Vosloo | 04:06:57 |
15 | Maretha Smit | 04:07:11 |
16 | Kate Rees | 04:08:23 |
17 | Sarah Silber | 04:10:06 |
18 | Charne Bosman | 04:13:18 |
19 | Lene Swart | 04:14:43 |
20 | Danette Walley | 04:14:44 |
21 | Jenna Cackett | 04:15:56 |
22 | Gina Pocock | 04:16:12 |
23 | Carol Smith | 04:18:10 |
24 | Funeka Zaula | 04:19:00 |
25 | Annalise Scholtz | 04:20:27 |
26 | Ashleigh Hansen | 04:23:23 |
27 | Elme Middlemost | 04:23:23 |
28 | Jenny Close | 04:24:46 |
29 | Melissa Laing | 04:25:20 |
30 | Ashleigh Sandes-Neil | 04:27:01 |
31 | Marizaan Kleynhans | 04:28:52 |
32 | Susan Sloan | 04:30:24 |
33 | Sherene Lahoud | 04:31:33 |
34 | Marlize Vienings | 04:31:34 |
35 | Robyn Hopkinson | 04:32:18 |
36 | Kylie Jones | 04:33:01 |
37 | Leani Grimes | 04:33:02 |
38 | Rozanne Geldenhuys | 04:33:54 |
39 | Kirsten Nolan | 04:34:54 |
40 | Maretha Combrinck | 04:35:38 |
41 | Ziningi Ndlovu | 04:35:46 |
42 | Leanne Mackay | 04:36:33 |
43 | Samantha Bieske | 04:36:47 |
44 | Tracy Forbes | 04:37:10 |
45 | Franci Myburgh | 04:37:47 |
46 | Boipelo Orekeng | 04:37:59 |
47 | Retha Grobler | 04:38:11 |
48 | Slindile Mngomezulu | 04:39:50 |
49 | Hanre Van Der Vyver | 04:40:41 |
50 | Annika Pospischil | 04:40:41 |
Results Two Oceans Marathon 2022
Results Men - Top 100
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edndale Belachew | Maxed Elite International | 03:09:05 |
2 | Nkosikhona Mhlakwana | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:09:08 |
3 | Sboniso Sikhakhane | Phantane | 03:11:31 |
4 | Bongmusa Mthembu | Arthur Ford Ac | 03:12:06 |
5 | Motlokoa Nkhabutlane | Save Orion Ac International | 03:12:55 |
6 | Onalenna Khonkhobe | Nedbank Development Club Central North West | 03:12:57 |
7 | Sithembiso Mqhele | Murray & Roberts Running Club | 03:14:20 |
8 | Jonathan Chinyoka | 03:14:29 | |
9 | Msawenkosi Mthalane | Entsika Athletics Club | 03:14:46 |
10 | Jonas Makhele | Nedbank Running Club Central Gauteng | 03:15:11 |
11 | Bernard Chirchir | Nedbank Running Club Kenya | 03:15:20 |
12 | Ndumiso Sokhela | Xcel Athletics Club Gp | 03:16:07 |
13 | Nkosinathi Duma | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:17:15 |
14 | Rufus Photo | Murray And Roberts Running Club Limpopo | 03:18:12 |
15 | Stanley Kipkoech Kirui | 03:18:26 | |
16 | Solicitor Manduwa | 03:19:07 | |
17 | Worku Dires Chekol | Nedbank Running Club Ethiopia | 03:21:42 |
18 | Thando Ngcobo | Entsika Athletics Club | 03:23:16 |
19 | Teboho Sello | Maxed Elite Lesotho | 03:23:41 |
20 | Ricardo Simthembile Swarts | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:24:21 |
21 | Puleng Petrus Maeko | Rocky Road Runners | 03:24:31 |
22 | Lungile Gongqa | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:24:37 |
23 | Stanley Mafu | Maxed Elite Cg | 03:24:41 |
24 | Sanele Sibisi | Entsika Athletics Club | 03:25:19 |
25 | Lyno Muchena | 03:26:06 | |
26 | Charles Tjiane | Maxed Elite Cg | 03:26:55 |
27 | Prosper Mutwira | 03:27:00 | |
28 | Mahlomola Ishmael Sekhonyana | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:27:31 |
29 | Mike Fokoroni | Nedbank Running Club Zimbabwe | 03:27:33 |
30 | Elisha Kiprotich Sawe | 03:27:57 | |
31 | Samuel Matsepe | Impala Marathon Club | 03:27:58 |
32 | Pierre-Antoine Ruel | Nedbank Rc International | 03:28:06 |
33 | Xolisa Ndlumbini | Vukani Multi Sports Club | 03:28:13 |
34 | Lutendo Mapoto | Murray And Roberts Running Club Limpopo | 03:28:42 |
35 | Peete Maphephe | Maxed Elite Lesotho | 03:29:51 |
36 | Renier Grobler | Murray & Robers Running Club Gn | 03:30:07 |
37 | Willy Korir Kimutai | 03:30:31 | |
38 | Mabothile Lebopo | Nedbank Running Club Lesotho | 03:32:05 |
39 | Teboho Noosi | Maxed Elite Lesotho | 03:32:44 |
40 | Ernest Kibet Tarus | 03:33:17 | |
41 | Mthandazo Qhina | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:33:23 |
42 | Craig Cynkin | Maxed Elite Cg | 03:33:53 |
43 | Sifiso Mthethwa | Boksburg Athletic Club | 03:33:55 |
44 | Nkululeko Ngubane | Phantane | 03:34:31 |
45 | Timothy Munzhelele | Murray And Roberts Running Club Limpopo | 03:35:07 |
46 | Calvin Malatji | Murray And Roberts Running Club Limpopo | 03:35:34 |
47 | Buhle Mhlanga | Waterfall City Athletics Club | 03:35:42 |
48 | David Hlalele | Impala Marathon Club | 03:36:22 |
49 | Reuben Mhashu | Hout Bay Harriers | 03:37:27 |
50 | Jimmy Bonjesi | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:41:18 |
51 | Sikhumbuzo Seme | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:41:50 |
52 | Lindile Tokota | Nedbank Running Club South Western Districts | 03:42:06 |
53 | David Ashworth | Phantane | 03:42:13 |
54 | Siyabonga Sakwe | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:42:28 |
55 | Peter Ongkabetse Medupe | Nedbank Running Club Gauteng North | 03:42:56 |
56 | Mcoseleli Luyaba | Nedbank Running Club Border | 03:43:26 |
57 | Nathi Eric Kweyama | Chiltern Athletic Club | 03:43:54 |
58 | Alistair Smith | Savages Athletic Club | 03:44:14 |
59 | Phaladi Pholosho | University Of Limpopo Ac | 03:44:36 |
60 | Siyabonga Madala | Boxer Athletic Club | 03:45:02 |
61 | Eric Sigxashe | Motherwell Athletic Club | 03:45:33 |
62 | Ntsindiso Mphakati | Entsika Athletics Club | 03:45:38 |
63 | Siyabulela Mpongwana | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:47:16 |
64 | Alasdair Leslie | Stella Ac | 03:47:28 |
65 | Sibongile Luca Boyana | West Coast Athletic Club | 03:47:34 |
66 | Siphiwe Mashiane | Impala Marathon Club | 03:47:34 |
67 | Charles Mkhonto | 03:48:35 | |
68 | Leslie Pangemanan | 03:48:39 | |
69 | Mafika Ngidi | Soweto Athletic Club | 03:49:08 |
70 | Sydney Merwin Stevens | Hopetown Running Club | 03:49:27 |
71 | Lyle Timm | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 03:50:29 |
72 | Yanga Mlambo | Mandela Park Ac | 03:50:45 |
73 | Nhleko Mduduzi Maurice | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:51:05 |
74 | Dean Joffe | Maverick Athletic Club | 03:51:16 |
75 | Ryan Eichstadt | Wanderers Athletic Club | 03:51:36 |
76 | Mthetho Mntungwa | Pirates Road Running Club | 03:51:44 |
77 | Isaac Mokgola | Rainbow Athletic Club Cg | 03:51:50 |
78 | Musa Zweni | Murray & Roberts Running Club | 03:51:53 |
79 | Gareth Ford | Nedbank Running Club Kwazulu Natal | 03:51:53 |
80 | Menzi Goodman Ndaba | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:52:02 |
81 | Mark Hankin | 03:52:36 | |
82 | Anda Lubelwana | Murray & Roberts Running Club | 03:52:50 |
83 | Thabo Nkuna | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 03:52:58 |
84 | Ben De Klerk | Easyequities Born2Run - Cg | 03:52:59 |
85 | Christopher Burke | Nedbank Running Club Cpt | 03:53:13 |
86 | Kyle Bucklow | Fish Hoek Athletic Club | 03:53:35 |
87 | Daniel Jenner | 03:53:36 | |
88 | Dawie Meyer | Fourways Roadrunners | 03:53:36 |
89 | Clinton Parker | 03:53:37 | |
90 | Lwando Ntshuntshe | Mandela Park Ac | 03:53:53 |
91 | Dirk Ligthelm | Tuks Athletic Club | 03:54:04 |
92 | Simphiwe Vellem | Rcs Guguletu Athletic Club | 03:54:12 |
93 | Danie Van Tonder | Murray & Robers Running Club Gn | 03:54:21 |
94 | Linda Zondi | Entsika Athletics Club | 03:54:33 |
95 | Gerald Charles Bambilo | Ikhayalethu Athletics Club | 03:54:55 |
96 | Tembinkosi Sojola | Bayethe Multisport Academy | 03:55:00 |
97 | Willard Jussah | Nedbank Running Club South Western Districts | 03:55:03 |
98 | Gary Brown | Edgemead Runners | 03:55:09 |
99 | Mothibi Selaledi | Teemaneng Running Club | 03:55:19 |
100 | Gcina Msibi | Stella Ac | 03:55:26 |
Results Women - Top 100
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerda Steyn | University Of Johannesburg Ac | 03:29:42 |
2 | Irvette Van Zyl | Nedbank Running Club Gauteng North | 03:30:31 |
3 | Amelework Fikadu Bosho | Nedbank Running Club Ethiopia | 03:34:16 |
4 | Shelmith Muriuki | Nedbank Running Club Kenya | 03:35:26 |
5 | Daisy Jepkorir Kipsugut | 03:45:03 | |
6 | Adele Broodryk | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 03:47:23 |
7 | Ann Ashworth | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:47:38 |
8 | Ntokozo Mkhize | Hollywoodbets Athletics Club | 03:48:01 |
9 | Jenna Challenor | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 03:53:03 |
10 | Mathakane Letsie | Maxed Elite Lesotho | 03:57:40 |
11 | Charne Bosman | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 04:02:03 |
12 | Kate Rees | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 04:07:11 |
13 | Danette Walley | Murray & Roberts Running Club | 04:08:44 |
14 | Maretha Smit | Murray & Roberts Running Club | 04:11:49 |
15 | Jeannie Henderson | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 04:12:41 |
16 | Helen Reid | Pirates Road Running Club | 04:13:21 |
17 | Daniella Morrison-Jones | Phantane | 04:13:49 |
18 | Enie Manzini | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 04:14:39 |
19 | Sarah Silber | Run Zone | 04:16:03 |
20 | Anel Van Wyk | Nedbank Running Club South Western Districts | 04:18:06 |
21 | Mitsie Van Der Westhuizen | Easyequities Born2Run - Agn | 04:18:46 |
22 | Elme Middlemost | Brackenfell Athletic Club | 04:19:12 |
23 | Madele Du Plessis | Retail Capital Langa Ac | 04:20:42 |
24 | Ashumar Zebenay Admasu | Nedbank Running Club Ethiopia | 04:21:00 |
25 | Lene Swart | Phantane | 04:21:18 |
26 | Wida De Klerk | Murray & Robers Running Club Gn | 04:22:18 |
27 | Dineo Manamela | Entsika Athletics Club | 04:23:03 |
28 | Anene Claassen | Atlantic Athletic Club | 04:24:01 |
29 | Simone Verster | Murray And Roberts Running Club Kzn | 04:24:14 |
30 | Ashleigh Hansen | Atlantic Athletic Club | 04:25:25 |
31 | Melanie Schemel | Born 2 Run Ac | 04:26:17 |
32 | Chrizell Roberts | Nedbank Running Club Gauteng North | 04:26:54 |
33 | Carla Whitehead | Century City Athletics Club | 04:26:54 |
34 | Annika Berlin | 04:29:14 | |
35 | Samantha Summerscales | Team Vitality Cga | 04:29:15 |
36 | Nosipho Dlamini | Fat Cats Athletic Club | 04:29:46 |
37 | Marlize Vienings | Edgemead Runners | 04:30:51 |
38 | Boipelo Orekeng | Waterfall City Athletics Club | 04:30:53 |
39 | Funeka Zaula | Entsika Athletics Club | 04:31:52 |
40 | Robyn Hopkinson | Wild Runner Athletic Club | 04:33:46 |
41 | Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor | 04:34:50 | |
42 | Caroline Cherry | Varsity Kudus | 04:35:32 |
43 | Sunette Prinsloo | Fitness From Africa Athletics Club | 04:36:23 |
44 | Jana Trojan | K-Way Vob Running Club | 04:36:29 |
45 | Melissa Laing | Atlantic Athletic Club | 04:38:46 |
46 | Catrina Denker | Atlantic Athletic Club | 04:39:45 |
47 | Nina Power | K-Way Vob Running Club | 04:40:54 |
48 | Motene Matshediso | Johnson Matthey Ac | 04:44:12 |
49 | Tarn Allen | Wanderers Athletic Club | 04:45:14 |
50 | Retha Grobler | Team Vitality Cga | 04:46:29 |
51 | Tebogo Tsotetsi | Rainbow Athletic Club Cg | 04:46:30 |
52 | Julie Marshall | Wild Runner Athletic Club | 04:47:46 |
53 | Elaan Coetzee | West Coast Athletic Club | 04:48:00 |
54 | Mampe Sarah Hlatshwayo | Emfuleni Athletics Club | 04:48:14 |
55 | Tania Pienaar | Run Walk For Life Nwn | 04:49:34 |
56 | Lizanne Scholtz | Langebaan Strandlopers | 04:50:25 |
57 | Rowen Gloyne | K-Way Vob Running Club | 04:50:29 |
58 | Maria Vilakazi | Murray & Roberts Running Club Cg | 04:50:45 |
59 | Marilene Geldenhuys | Sportfit Multi-Sport | 04:51:05 |
60 | Siviwe Nomapelana | Chillie Running Club - Bor | 04:51:07 |
61 | Mari Bester | Atc Running | 04:51:16 |
62 | Tessa Lefrere | Wild Runner Athletic Club | 04:51:39 |
63 | Lorna Doorman | 04:53:47 | |
64 | Victoria Bennetts | Carbineers Western Province Athletics Club | 04:53:49 |
65 | Alet Carsten | Cape Multisport Club | 04:54:00 |
66 | Marzahn Theart | Club Mykonos Multisport | 04:54:22 |
67 | Welile Mdunge | Chillie Running Club Kzn | 04:55:31 |
68 | Rianda Gilliland | Atlantic Athletic Club | 04:56:24 |
69 | Sarah Gordon | Whalers Athletic Club | 04:56:37 |
70 | Jolandi Lucas | In Touch Walk Run | 04:56:42 |
71 | Hlengiwe Mabizela | Just Running Ac | 04:57:06 |
72 | Joan Van Wyngaard | Nedbank Running Club South Western Districts | 04:58:09 |
73 | Marjorie Prins | Retail Capital Langa Ac | 04:58:42 |
74 | Nerida Lubbe | Nedbank Running Club South Western Districts | 04:59:03 |
75 | Cleo Albertus | Run Zone | 04:59:23 |
76 | Charlene Botes | Run Zone | 05:00:06 |
77 | Zilé De Kock | Bellville Athletic Club | 05:00:06 |
78 | Elaine Olivier | Plettenberg Bay Ac | 05:00:35 |
79 | Kimberley Anderson | Amanzimtoti Athletic Club | 05:01:36 |
80 | Nicola Heathcote | 05:01:50 | |
81 | Malie Van Der Walt | Arcelormittal Ac | 05:02:13 |
82 | Elizabeth Phaka | Easyequities Born2Run - Cg | 05:03:15 |
83 | Tracey Akeroyd | Rand Athletic Club | 05:03:29 |
84 | Martine Schlosser | 05:03:37 | |
85 | Tracy Brink | Helderberg Harriers | 05:04:24 |
86 | Laura Taylor | Strand Athletic Club | 05:04:44 |
87 | Marietjie De Vries | Strand Athletic Club | 05:05:01 |
88 | Juli Switala | Atlantic Athletic Club | 05:05:21 |
89 | Mari Gunter | Langeberg Athletic Club | 05:05:23 |
90 | Dephney Sithole | Thungela Athletic Club | 05:05:41 |
91 | Carla Du Toit | Atc Running | 05:06:23 |
92 | Chanelle Smith | Outeniqua Harriers | 05:06:32 |
93 | Gina Edmonds | 05:06:34 | |
94 | Petunia Mbingo | Entsika Athletics Club | 05:06:52 |
95 | Robyn Berghoff | Stellenbosch Athletic Club | 05:07:07 |
96 | Jannicke Boyle | Atlantic Athletic Club | 05:07:27 |
97 | Justina Kilumelume | 05:07:46 | |
98 | Pia Scharein | Celtic Harriers | 05:08:54 |
99 | Robyn Gardener | Edgemead Runners | 05:09:28 |
100 | Alta Wolff | Stellenbosch Athletic Club | 05:09:47 |
Results Two Oceans Marathon 2019
Results Men - Top 100
Pos | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bongmusa Mthembu | RSA | 03:08:39 |
2 | David Gatebe | RSA | 03:10:29 |
3 | Justin Kemboi Chesire | KEN | 03:11:22 |
4 | Sintayehu Legese Yinesu | ETH | 03:12:33 |
5 | Mabhutile Lebopo | LSO | 03:16:03 |
6 | Mthandazo Qhina | RSA | 03:17:32 |
7 | Jesse Gichuhi | KEN | 03:18:17 |
8 | Lungile Gongqa | RSA | 03:18:55 |
9 | Zachary Ornelas | USA | 03:19:22 |
10 | Nkosinathi Duma | RSA | 03:19:34 |
11 | Teboho Sello | LSO | 03:20:04 |
12 | Thulane Magagula | RSA | 03:20:20 |
13 | Lindikhaya Mthangayi | RSA | 03:21:30 |
14 | Wondwosen Ketema Mamo | ETH | 03:22:18 |
15 | Thobile Mbolekwa | RSA | 03:24:13 |
16 | Lebenya Nkoka | LSO | 03:24:29 |
17 | Luyanda Tshangana | RSA | 03:25:14 |
18 | Luthando Hejana | RSA | 03:25:17 |
19 | Stephen Muzhingi | ZIM | 03:25:25 |
20 | Winfred Mutiro | ZIM | 03:25:29 |
21 | Jane Tsholwane | LSO | 03:26:47 |
22 | Motsamai Rantho | RSA | 03:26:50 |
23 | Ben Matiso | RSA | 03:26:55 |
24 | Mahlomola Ishmael Sekhonyana | RSA | 03:28:26 |
25 | Calvin Malatji | RSA | 03:28:53 |
26 | Gift Chigomarawa | ZIM | 03:29:16 |
27 | Lovemore Chabata | ZIM | 03:30:13 |
28 | Siyabonga Sakwe | RSA | 03:30:57 |
29 | Pfarelo Mathada | RSA | 03:31:12 |
30 | Andile Motwana | RSA | 03:32:58 |
31 | Vusi Sokhela | RSA | 03:34:20 |
32 | Malixole Kalideni | RSA | 03:34:30 |
33 | Ricardo Simthembile Swarts | RSA | 03:35:18 |
34 | Timothy Munzhelele | RSA | 03:35:44 |
35 | Anda Lubelwana | RSA | 03:35:44 |
36 | Charles Tjiane | RSA | 03:37:57 |
37 | Jimmy Bonjesi | MWI | 03:39:17 |
38 | Simphiwe Vellem | RSA | 03:39:51 |
39 | Bernard Tarisai Rukadza | ZIM | 03:40:07 |
40 | Nkululeko Ngubane | RSA | 03:40:39 |
41 | William Robinson | RSA | 03:40:50 |
42 | Mzolisi Makanda | RSA | 03:40:59 |
43 | Xolisa Ndlumbini | RSA | 03:41:29 |
44 | Shadrack Hoff | RSA | 03:42:33 |
45 | Ryan Eichstadt | RSA | 03:42:34 |
46 | Frans Mogashoa | RSA | 03:43:09 |
47 | Reginald Ngobese | RSA | 03:43:32 |
48 | Philani Nkomo | ZIM | 03:43:39 |
49 | Sbusiso Mchunu | RSA | 03:43:51 |
50 | Gaboratanelwe Gaonamong | RSA | 03:44:02 |
51 | Mthetho Mntungwa | RSA | 03:44:03 |
52 | Kori James Seshoene | RSA | 03:44:28 |
53 | Thabo Nkuna | RSA | 03:45:30 |
54 | Steven Dikobo | RSA | 03:45:42 |
55 | Melikhaya Kepe | RSA | 03:46:39 |
56 | Teboho Noosi | LSO | 03:46:49 |
57 | Warrick Smith | RSA | 03:47:10 |
58 | Sibongile Luca Boyana | RSA | 03:47:31 |
59 | Dumsani Dlamini | SWZ | 03:47:37 |
60 | Gary Brown | GBR | 03:48:04 |
61 | Brendan Lombard | RSA | 03:48:16 |
62 | Nhlanhla Yende | RSA | 03:48:24 |
63 | Mila Pasiya | RSA | 03:48:30 |
64 | Nhlanhla Brighton Cili | RSA | 03:48:41 |
65 | Mzwanele Gqotile | RSA | 03:48:43 |
66 | Zolani Mabhongo | RSA | 03:48:52 |
67 | Grant Johnson | RSA | 03:49:02 |
68 | Thabo Motaung | RSA | 03:49:16 |
69 | Lyle Timm | RSA | 03:49:37 |
70 | Phillip Phakwago | RSA | 03:49:38 |
71 | Moris Maiga | UGA | 03:49:43 |
72 | Mndeni Zulu | RSA | 03:50:11 |
73 | Koena Kgole | RSA | 03:50:25 |
74 | Mcoseleli Luyaba | RSA | 03:50:35 |
75 | Lucky Bhembe | SWZ | 03:50:38 |
76 | Matsotso Themba | RSA | 03:50:49 |
77 | Daniel Jenner | RSA | 03:50:50 |
78 | Mpho Ngoepe | RSA | 03:50:55 |
79 | Masipa Kedibone Owen | RSA | 03:51:01 |
80 | Charles Segalo | RSA | 03:51:04 |
81 | Ryan Sandes | RSA | 03:51:25 |
82 | Happy Hlongwane | RSA | 03:51:34 |
83 | Bulelani Mgubo | RSA | 03:52:00 |
84 | Kwena Mmonwa | RSA | 03:52:01 |
85 | Dominic Rivera | RSA | 03:52:19 |
86 | Jose Marques | PRT | 03:52:22 |
87 | Ronald Shibiri | RSA | 03:52:28 |
88 | Andile Maqele | RSA | 03:52:32 |
89 | Matshelane Mamabolo | RSA | 03:52:42 |
90 | Kgolane Mmushi | RSA | 03:52:50 |
91 | Dirk Ligthelm | RSA | 03:52:52 |
92 | Phakamani Msezane | RSA | 03:53:16 |
93 | Karel Burger | RSA | 03:53:17 |
94 | Stephen Caelers | RSA | 03:53:18 |
95 | Edward Mothibi | RSA | 03:53:26 |
96 | Khutso Liberty Mogashoa | RSA | 03:53:56 |
97 | Denzyll Hadebe | RSA | 03:54:08 |
98 | Siegfriedt Heydenrych | RSA | 03:54:09 |
99 | Glenn Driver | RSA | 03:54:18 |
100 | Lindokuhle Thusi | RSA | 03:54:18 |
Results Women - Top 100
Pos | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerda Steyn | RSA | 03:31:28 |
2 | Mamorallo Tjoka | LSO | 03:38:22 |
3 | Irvette Van Zyl | RSA | 03:41:31 |
4 | Dominika Stelmach | POL | 03:50:11 |
5 | Jenna Challenor | RSA | 03:51:55 |
6 | Charne Bosman | RSA | 03:52:14 |
7 | Loveness Madziva | ZIM | 03:56:36 |
8 | Priscilla Lorchima | FRA | 03:58:24 |
9 | Kathryn Van Meter | RSA | 03:58:44 |
10 | Ramadimetja Babili | RSA | 03:59:32 |
11 | Rene Kalmer | RSA | 04:00:38 |
12 | Leilani Scheffer | RSA | 04:01:28 |
13 | Kerry-Ann Marshall | RSA | 04:02:22 |
14 | Mia Morrison | RSA | 04:03:01 |
15 | Everline Kiprotich | KEN | 04:04:15 |
16 | Janie Grundling | RSA | 04:04:20 |
17 | Larissa Tichon | AUS | 04:09:15 |
18 | Salome Cooper | RSA | 04:09:35 |
19 | Enie Manzini | RSA | 04:10:26 |
20 | Ulrica Stander | RSA | 04:11:25 |
21 | Yolande Maclean | RSA | 04:12:46 |
22 | Danette Smith | RSA | 04:14:07 |
23 | Tshifhiwa Malobola | RSA | 04:15:06 |
24 | Lesego Hlako | RSA | 04:17:37 |
25 | Caryn Lategan | RSA | 04:20:33 |
26 | Dana-Bianca Van Zyl | RSA | 04:22:20 |
27 | Danka Erasmus | RSA | 04:23:40 |
28 | Kate Rees | RSA | 04:24:27 |
29 | Lauren Ranger | RSA | 04:24:36 |
30 | Jeannie Jordaan | RSA | 04:24:50 |
31 | Lindsay Van Aswegen | RSA | 04:25:32 |
32 | Estie Steyn | RSA | 04:27:04 |
33 | Andrea Ranger | RSA | 04:27:21 |
34 | Jane Cherry | RSA | 04:27:56 |
35 | Michelle De Montille | RSA | 04:28:58 |
36 | Tracy Forbes | RSA | 04:29:09 |
37 | Risa Dreyer | NAM | 04:30:18 |
38 | Linda Kinloch-Smith | RSA | 04:31:32 |
39 | Julanie Basson | RSA | 04:31:49 |
40 | Zinhle Shabalala | RSA | 04:32:16 |
41 | Fikile Mbuthuma | RSA | 04:32:46 |
42 | Gina Pocock | RSA | 04:33:18 |
43 | Xoli Madida | RSA | 04:34:36 |
44 | Anita Du Plessis | RSA | 04:35:41 |
45 | Lindy-Lee Folscher | RSA | 04:36:10 |
46 | Miranda Dudley | RSA | 04:36:15 |
47 | Jenna Bowes | RSA | 04:36:38 |
48 | Jana Van Houwelingen | RSA | 04:36:50 |
49 | Cecilia Nel | RSA | 04:37:08 |
50 | Maria Vilakazi | RSA | 04:38:21 |
51 | Bathabile Manyaka | RSA | 04:38:29 |
52 | Tania Anderson | RSA | 04:40:09 |
53 | Lee-Shay Willemse | RSA | 04:40:21 |
54 | Elmarie Bezuidenhout | RSA | 04:40:34 |
55 | Julie Marshall | RSA | 04:40:52 |
56 | Daniella Morrison-Jones | RSA | 04:40:59 |
57 | Kerryn Armstrong | RSA | 04:41:09 |
58 | Jenna Kamps | RSA | 04:41:43 |
59 | Adele Waldron | RSA | 04:41:53 |
60 | Simone Verster | RSA | 04:43:00 |
61 | Terray Newcombe | RSA | 04:43:39 |
62 | Clara Betton | RSA | 04:44:40 |
63 | Ilasha Naidoo | RSA | 04:45:03 |
64 | Elme Middlemost | RSA | 04:45:11 |
65 | Natalie Beckenstrater | RSA | 04:45:16 |
66 | Carla Whitehead | RSA | 04:45:43 |
67 | Marlize Vienings | RSA | 04:45:46 |
68 | Christine Claasen | RSA | 04:45:58 |
69 | Megan Beckett | RSA | 04:46:02 |
70 | Robyn Gardener | RSA | 04:46:03 |
71 | Candyce Hall | RSA | 04:46:27 |
72 | Juli Switala | RSA | 04:46:45 |
73 | Heidi Kalidas | ZAM | 04:46:46 |
74 | Renata Schoeman | RSA | 04:46:55 |
75 | Catherine Malungane | RSA | 04:46:58 |
76 | Robyn Hopkinson | RSA | 04:47:00 |
77 | Elena Dyatlova | RUS | 04:47:09 |
78 | Melanie Elsdon | RSA | 04:47:58 |
79 | Sarah Silber | RSA | 04:48:11 |
80 | Michelle Dianne Van Vriesland | NDL | 04:49:06 |
81 | Juanita Claassen | RSA | 04:49:06 |
82 | Michelle Van Zyl | RSA | 04:49:21 |
83 | Leonie Schoeman | RSA | 04:49:23 |
84 | Belinda Marais | RSA | 04:49:25 |
85 | Chrizell Roberts | RSA | 04:49:41 |
86 | Laura Peddle | RSA | 04:49:59 |
87 | Maneheng Raphuthing | RSA | 04:50:04 |
88 | Herme Visser | RSA | 04:50:17 |
89 | Lizanne Scholtz | RSA | 04:50:40 |
90 | Puseletso Joyce Thiane | RSA | 04:50:44 |
91 | Nina Power | RSA | 04:51:01 |
92 | Helena Oberholzer | RSA | 04:51:09 |
93 | Suzaan Kruger | RSA | 04:51:15 |
94 | Carla Spangenberg | RSA | 04:51:15 |
95 | Nicole Thysse | RSA | 04:51:23 |
96 | Katherine Antel | RSA | 04:52:13 |
97 | Mari Bester | RSA | 04:52:16 |
98 | Paulina Njeya | RSA | 04:52:16 |
99 | Lena Kopp | SWI | 04:52:16 |
100 | Karen Brough | RSA | 04:52:25 |
Kommentar schreiben