The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Vienna City Marathon 2024 in Austria.
The result lists from Vienna Marathon & Half Marathon on April 21, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022, 2023).
Results Vienna City Marathon 2024
Place | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Regasa Chala | ETH | 02:06:35 |
2 | Muia Bernard | KEN | 02:10:42 |
3 | Kangogo Albert | KEN | 02:10:44 |
4 | Barsoton Leonard | KEN | 02:10:52 |
5 | Avery Cameron | NZL | 02:10:53 |
6 | Pacheco Juan | MEX | 02:11:42 |
7 | Kibitok Felix | KEN | 02:12:44 |
8 | Cheserek Mica | KEN | 02:13:05 |
9 | Felix Simbu Aloyce | 02:13:31 | |
10 | Paulus Daniel | NAM | 02:13:34 |
11 | Latsepov Leonid | EST | 02:13:38 |
12 | Gonzalez Jose Maurice | 02:13:45 | |
13 | Szemerei Levente | 02:14:12 | |
14 | Singh Man | IND | 02:14:16 |
15 | Bauernfeind Mario | AUT | 02:14:19 |
16 | Belliappa Appachang. | 02:14:26 | |
17 | Kharazishvili Daviti | 02:14:30 | |
18 | Gonzalez Ivan | COL | 02:14:33 |
19 | Herzog Peter | AUT | 02:15:29 |
20 | Rono Edmon | KEN | 02:15:36 |
21 | Komen Raymond | KEN | 02:15:56 |
22 | Hille Erik | GER | 02:17:10 |
23 | Yego Evans | KEN | 02:18:23 |
24 | Nurme Tiidrek | EST | 02:18:53 |
25 | Ramos Daverson | PER | 02:19:40 |
26 | Menis Georgios | GRE | 02:19:53 |
27 | Hollaus Lukas | AUT | 02:20:17 |
28 | Pitsolis Charalampos ... | Pitsolis, Charalampos ... | 02:20:22 |
29 | Masabanda Luis | Ninguna | 02:20:59 |
30 | Brasevicius Ignas | LTU | 02:22:56 |
31 | Anthony Sebastian | 02:23:46 | |
32 | Polome Elliot | As porto vecchio athletisme | 02:24:35 |
33 | Burucs Ferenc | Elte se | 02:26:00 |
34 | Linardos Dimitrios | Papachristosrunningteam-ao... | 02:26:27 |
35 | Zanetti Davide | Vienna running collective | 02:27:07 |
36 | Martin Ulises | Peru | 02:27:54 |
37 | Neuschwander Florian | On | 02:28:21 |
38 | Kozdon Jaroslaw | Tl row rybnik | 02:28:42 |
39 | Stützel Simon | GER | 02:31:37 |
40 | Grundbichler Josef | Bsg bosch / salzburg trailrun... | 02:31:43 |
41 | Pournaras Georgios | - | 02:32:01 |
42 | Zvekan Zsombor | Tiszakecske vse | 02:32:04 |
43 | Monti Patrick | - | 02:32:13 |
44 | Antonopoulos Konsta... | G.a.s. ilisos | 02:33:01 |
45 | Yoon Seokryung | - | 02:33:04 |
46 | Grandinetti Pietro | - | 02:33:43 |
47 | Zimmerer Lorenz | Sg niederwangen | 02:34:25 |
48 | Souza Do Nascimento. | - | 02:34:31 |
49 | Fries Günter | - | 02:34:43 |
50 | Molnar Marcell | - | 02:34:57 |
51 | Maldet Matthias | Lc askÖ breitenau | 02:35:03 |
52 | Hauben Cedric | Kent ac | 02:35:27 |
53 | Klose Julius | Korneuburg4kenya | 02:35:41 |
54 | Nagy Milan Miklos | Csömöri sport kft. | 02:36:12 |
55 | Jonas Thomas | Boehringer-ingelheim | 02:36:23 |
56 | Virgili Espada Julian | C.a. minglanilla | 02:36:41 |
57 | Smets Wim | Vita | 02:36:44 |
58 | Szabo Gabor | Elte se | 02:36:51 |
59 | Masser Rene | Running team lannach | 02:36:55 |
60 | Pereira Fernando | Gfd running | 02:37:38 |
61 | Marotti Francesco | - | 02:38:01 |
62 | Wrobel Pawel | Nowak-team | 02:38:10 |
63 | Kishazi Laszlo | Ksi se | 02:38:13 |
64 | Vitarius Bence | Tfse | 02:38:39 |
65 | Mora Chavarria Hiber... | - | 02:38:44 |
66 | Chavarria Hibert Mor... | - | 02:38:45 |
67 | Richert Jarosaw | Majateam | 02:38:48 |
68 | Treitler Alexis | Vienna running collective | 02:39:31 |
69 | Kramarov Oleksandr | - | 02:39:31 |
70 | Augustine Chad | - | 02:39:43 |
71 | Kaller Marcel | - | 02:39:58 |
72 | Herveic Erwan | Caen athletic club | 02:40:04 |
73 | Zsigmond Elod Zsolt | Szekszardi sportközpont | 02:40:08 |
74 | AbElard Florian | Asec la pommeraye | 02:40:14 |
75 | Scattarelli Francesco ... | S.s.d. a.r.l. dynamyk fitness | 02:40:20 |
76 | Nemeth Gabor | Elte se | 02:40:27 |
77 | Krenz Andreas | Sv bergdorf-höhn / team lan... | 02:40:46 |
78 | Listaul Arve | Seljord ik | 02:40:49 |
79 | Wess Martin | Komprimierte schönheit | 02:40:51 |
80 | Togni Paolo | Romano running | 02:40:51 |
81 | Vesely Alex | Tri run kaiser | 02:40:53 |
82 | Hennon Alexandre | Run impact | 02:40:57 |
83 | Steinbach Johannes . | Sv speicher 1913 | 02:40:59 |
84 | Pach Peter Pal | Elte se | 02:41:01 |
85 | Kumar Avinesh | Old town running, behame v ... | 02:41:26 |
86 | Czencz Peter | Szekszardi sportközpont | 02:41:41 |
87 | Schiffner Tobias | Team vegan.at / asicsfrontru... | 02:41:43 |
88 | Maier Michael | Sport buchebner | 02:41:48 |
89 | Winkler Manfred | - | 02:41:53 |
90 | Mahel Tadeas | Sk babice | 02:42:00 |
91 | Borbely Sandor | Szoese | 02:42:10 |
92 | Milic Robert | Vienna running collective | 02:42:16 |
93 | Pecek Danijel | - | 02:42:20 |
94 | Bleffgen Alexander | Tsv jahn freising 1861 e.v. | 02:42:22 |
95 | Ried Alexander | Sv wildermieming | 02:42:24 |
96 | Bidmon Michael | - | 02:42:24 |
97 | Costa Fabian | Costa nostra | 02:42:33 |
98 | Bodin-Hullin Nicolas | Vienna running collective | 02:42:39 |
99 | Kovacs Attila | Szoese | 02:42:44 |
100 | Lolland Ulrik | Rygge il | 02:42:44 |
Results Women 2024 Top 100:
Place | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Weldu Nazret | ERI | 02:24:08 |
2 | Chepkoech Faith | KEN | 02:26:22 |
3 | Tanui Rebbeca | KEN | 02:26:53 |
4 | De La Cruz Capani | 02:27:54 | |
5 | Fisikovici Lilia | MDA | 02:30:06 |
6 | Torotich Shyline | KEN | 02:30:36 |
7 | Romero Leydy | COL | 02:30:37 |
8 | Johannes Helalia | NA. | 02:30:53 |
9 | Makatisi Mokulubete | 02:30:54 | |
10 | Mayer Julia | AUT | 02:31:25 |
11 | Maridal Hanne | 02:32:14 | |
12 | Ramos Zaida | PER | 02:35:16 |
13 | Kosgei Winny | KEN | 02:37:32 |
14 | Bogantes Gonzalez | 02:38:44 | |
15 | Csillag Eszter | HUN | 02:42:46 |
16 | Gjolberg Sigrun | NOR | 02:43:11 |
17 | Vlachaki Panagiota | Gas ilisos | 02:43:51 |
18 | Palenikova Veronika | - | 02:44:21 |
19 | Armas Alina | Namibia | 02:46:44 |
20 | Bakonyi Fruzsina | Footour se tata | 02:48:55 |
21 | Barabäs Eszter | Elte se | 02:51:01 |
22 | Scherman Caroline | - | 02:53:13 |
23 | Garai Ägnes Szonja | Elte se | 02:53:47 |
24 | Dugosz Agata | Spla tychy | 02:54:38 |
25 | Mageli Inga | Bratsberg il | 02:54:40 |
26 | Vorobeva Aleksandra ... | Trailrunning debauche | 02:56:32 |
27 | Zolyomi Kinga | Csömöri sport kft. | 02:57:39 |
28 | Selapugina Olga | Behaj s radostou | 03:04:10 |
29 | Recalde Martina | - | 03:04:29 |
30 | Lang Somogyi Zita | - | 03:05:27 |
31 | MacNeill Megan | N/a | 03:05:57 |
32 | Jaun Karin | Tv unterseen | 03:06:28 |
33 | Bencova Barbara | Katzenzug / sk babice | 03:06:29 |
34 | Kozinc Aja | - | 03:06:47 |
35 | Wilken Shari | Wänksters | 03:06:50 |
36 | Malai Maria | Adidas runners athens | 03:06:53 |
37 | Pongratz Ingrid | Weekly long run | 03:07:13 |
38 | Zirkler Ulrike | Fulix | 03:07:30 |
39 | Protogeraki Aimilia | - | 03:08:13 |
40 | Ernst Aniko | Nora racing team | 03:09:47 |
41 | Knispel Tamara Victor. | - | 03:10:02 |
42 | Ampntel Salam Oikon. | Adidas runners athens | 03:11:10 |
43 | Käloczi-Toth Magdoln. | Csömöri sport kft. | 03:11:30 |
44 | Zäkänyi Panna | Elte se | 03:12:02 |
45 | Wasielak Joanna | - | 03:12:30 |
46 | Antosch Manuela | Lc just4fun/ sportperformance | 03:13:00 |
47 | Meye-Trinkaus Julia | Movids | 03:14:06 |
48 | Rek Iwona | Rembertow team / eib | 03:14:13 |
49 | Dersch Anna | Brz runners | 03:14:25 |
50 | Placenza Stefania | Asd podistica torino | 03:15:02 |
51 | Sturtz Froehlicher Chr. | Mia | 03:15:15 |
52 | Ekenkrantz Tina | - | 03:15:29 |
53 | Prisakarou Katerina | P.k fitness | 03:15:40 |
54 | Shaw Sarah | - | 03:15:46 |
55 | Guinot Angeline | Lycee militaire d'autun | 03:15:57 |
56 | Williams Leah | Ryde harriers | 03:16:29 |
57 | Schröder Dragana | Biro's racing team | 03:16:42 |
58 | Reich Marie-Therese ... | Lechtaler naturparklauf | 03:16:42 |
59 | Friele Kim | - | 03:16:45 |
60 | Tscharre Teresa | - | 03:17:30 |
61 | Veigl Renate | Wagyusportsteam | 03:18:11 |
62 | Franke Julia | Tlv-lt eichenzell | 03:18:14 |
63 | Bohle Anna | Hellblau powerteam | 03:18:30 |
64 | Kostecka Marlena | Rembertow team | 03:18:39 |
65 | Radsone Kira | Triatlona akademija | 03:18:48 |
66 | Planegger Clara | - | 03:19:01 |
67 | Shapiro Liz | Spirit | 03:19:15 |
68 | Fargeaud Adeline | Xveme athletic club | 03:19:19 |
69 | Papadopoulou Katia | Yes | 03:19:20 |
70 | Kroliczek Anna | Rembertow team | 03:19:23 |
71 | Sibelle Laure | Occ | 03:19:25 |
72 | Koritz Hannah | - | 03:19:41 |
73 | Breum Mari Melby | - | 03:19:42 |
74 | Figlus-Kaczkowska Al. | Tri team chaos | 03:19:54 |
75 | Grundbichler Angela | - | 03:20:14 |
76 | Hocevar Katja | Adidas runners ljubljana | 03:20:16 |
77 | Katsavdakis Georgios... | Sdyi | 03:20:30 |
78 | Von Ah Andrea | Laufgruppe cham | 03:20:50 |
79 | Pauwels Catalina | - | 03:20:57 |
80 | Bozso Tünde | Gizionok | 03:21:15 |
81 | Schurmann Szilvia | Spirit sc | 03:21:16 |
82 | Rinner Hanna | Runningraz | 03:21:22 |
83 | Hatzaki Joanna | - | 03:21:37 |
84 | Goetting Peggy | Mtv müden/Örtze | 03:21:41 |
85 | Dal Cortivo Giada | - | 03:21:52 |
86 | Schläfli Danielle | Laufgruppe cham | 03:21:54 |
87 | Von Känel Sofie | - | 03:22:01 |
88 | Töws Sabrina | - | 03:22:27 |
89 | Ninkov Kristina | Adidas runners belgrade | 03:22:38 |
90 | Hromatke Franziska | Nuremberg track club | 03:22:46 |
91 | Malka Liz | - | 03:22:50 |
92 | Simon Marjorie | Adidas runners berlin | 03:23:02 |
93 | Gospodarczyk Natalia... | - | 03:23:11 |
94 | Weigl Olja | - | 03:23:50 |
95 | Ordynska Anna | Janusze biegania | 03:24:34 |
96 | Lalayants Nati | - | 03:24:42 |
97 | Karathanasi Penny | - | 03:24:51 |
98 | Tiefengraber Sara | - | 03:24:52 |
99 | Schenker Jeanine | - | 03:25:11 |
100 | Pierau Jasmin | Kraft runners | 03:25:20 |
Vienna City Marathon: Complete results
Results of past years:
Results Vienna City Marathon 2023
Results Men 2023
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Mailu Samwel | 02:05:08 |
2 | Yegon Bethwell | 02:06:57 |
3 | Kimutai Titus | 02:07:46 |
4 | Kogo Joshua | 02:08:39 |
5 | Letting Dominic | 02:09:16 |
6 | Melly Joel Kipkenei | 02:09:57 |
7 | Cheboi Elvis | 02:10:21 |
8 | Moen Sondre Nordsta | 02:10:23 |
9 | Hendel Sebastian | 02:11:29 |
10 | Muhitira Felicien | 02:11:32 |
Results Women 2023:
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Masai Magdalyne | 02:24:12 |
2 | Keino Agnes | 02:24:25 |
3 | Mulu Gadise | 02:24:50 |
4 | Tanui Rebecca | 02:26:34 |
5 | Jepkesho Visiline | 02:27:13 |
6 | Farrell Deana | 02:27:15 |
7 | Jepchirchir Caroline | 02:27:46 |
8 | Mach Angelika | 02:30:05 |
9 | Mayer Julia | 02:30:42 |
10 | Shimels Nuriet | 02:31:01 |
Results Vienna Marathon 2022
Results Men
- Matolo Cosmas Muteti (KEN) - 2:06:53
- Leonard Kipkoech Langat (KEN) - 2:06:59
- Oqbe Kibrom (ERI) - 2:07:25
Results Women
- Vibian Chepkirui (KEN) - 2:20:59
- Ruth Chebitok (KEN) - 2:21:03
- Sheila Jerotich (KEN) - 2:23:01
All results and photos from Vienna City Marathon
Kommentar schreiben