Vienna Night Run

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the "5th Line 5K Race" 2024 in Columbus, Ohio.

The result lists from the 5th Line 5K Race on February 11, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020, 2022, 2023).

Results The 5th Line 5K Race 2024

PlaceNameGenderHometownTime
1 Zachariah Zimmerman M New Albany 14:23:00
2 Karter Tow M Van Wert 14:54:00
3 David Hall M Columbus 15:53:00
4 Kevin O'Leary M Dublin 15:59:00
5 Zach Booth M Columbus 16:04:00
6 Owen Rice M Lancaster 16:12:00
7 Jacob Coleman M Columbus 16:31:00
8 Robert Van Kirk M Columbus 16:34:00
9 Kevin Lenhart M Canal Wnchstr 16:45:00
10 Spencer Carman M Columbus 16:54:00
11 Evan Martin M Peebles 17:12:00
12 Nolan Vondracek M Powell 17:13:00
13 Chris Hill M New Albany 17:14:00
14 Tony Hansen M Bexley 17:21:00
15 Luke Dreas M Covington 17:21:00
16 Parker Fernandez M Columbus 17:28:00
17 Troy Bradley M West Liberty 17:28:00
18 Eugene Polo M North Olmsted 17:48:00
19 Kyle Heinlen M Marysville 17:52:00
1 Gabby Wheeler F Westerville 18:04:00
20 Kyle Roberts M Columbus 18:06:00
21 Aaron Epting M Westerville 18:08:00
22 Joel Bracken M Columbus 18:11:00
23 Saul Nonato M Westerville 18:12:00
24 Zachariah Mitchell M Columbus 18:14:00
25 Douglas Girard M Columbus 18:23:00
26 Jonathan Spowart M Beavercreek 18:24:00
27 Nate Duket M Dublin 18:25:00
2 Amy Parker F Gahanna 18:33:00
28 Riley Kuess M Coldwater 18:39:00
29 Derek Hord M New Carlisle 18:41:00
30 Chris Geiss M Columbus 18:43:00
31 Dominic Harvey M Powell 18:53:00
3 Ruthie Thomas F Delaware 18:54:00
32 Christopher Glover M Columbus 18:58:00
33 Corey Fox M Columbus 19:07:00
34 Patrick Conroy M Columbus 19:07:00
35 Derrik Skidmore M Beavercreek 19:09:00
4 Amy Haas F Columbus 19:13:00
36 Jared Martin M Columbus 19:14:00
5 Averie Cunningham F Hilliard 19:14:00
6 Laura Kaulen F Hilliard 19:14:00
37 Dale Coyle M Blacklick 19:16:00
38 Benjamin Flowers M Dublin 19:16:00
7 Sidra Petit F Columbus 19:18:00
39 Zachary Rodich M Pickerington 19:18:00
40 Kenneth Brown M Columbus 19:20:00
41 Nicholas Manivilovski M Delaware 19:24:00
42 Zach Butler M Columbus 19:27:00
43 Jack Sullivan M Hudson 19:29:00
44 Jonathan Hess M Columbus 19:30:00
45 Adam Rice M Lancaster 19:32:00
46 Jason Milliken M Columbus 19:34:00
47 DAISUKE SATO M Lewis Center 19:37:00
8 Caitlyn Garner F Columbus 19:39:00
48 Andrew Wilson M Columbus 19:39:00
49 Jeremy Moore M Westerville 19:45:00
50 Garrett Gerken M Wellington 19:47:00
51 Roy StJohn M Dublin 19:50:00
9 Kara Storage F Beavercreek 19:54:00
52 Nicholas Scherson M University Ht 19:56:00
10 Inga Davis F Galena 19:56:00
53 Josh North M Columbus 19:57:00
54 Jon Zimmerle M Fairborn 19:58:00
55 Rob Wagner M Plain City 20:02:00
56 JP Gellenbeck M Dublin 20:05:00
11 Joyce Davis F S Charleston 20:05:00
57 Landon Robertson M Jamestown 20:07:00
58 Jon Kurjan M Columbus 20:07:00
59 Chandler Jenkins M Columbus 20:08:00
60 Caleb Leinheiser M Hamden 20:13:00
61 Tim Gilmore M Columbus 20:19:00
12 Clare Malbone F Delaware 20:21:00
13 Kayla Day F Lancaster 20:22:00
62 Michael Pellechia M N Royalton 20:22:00
14 MARY Shimp F Marengo 20:22:00
63 Marcelo Sexto M Reynoldsburg 20:23:00
64 Kelsey Shannon M Dublin 20:24:00
65 Evan Pavlik M Florida 20:24:00
66 Chris Guard M Grandview 20:25:00
67 Jerame Davies M Newark 20:28:00
68 Charlie Young M Westerville 20:30:00
69 Joseph Dreas M Covington 20:33:00
70 Joseph Chianese M Canal Wnchstr 20:34:00
71 Aron Sarkozy M Columbus 20:35:00
72 Clay Hattey M Columbus 20:37:00
73 Russell Strouse M Columbus 20:39:00
74 Pierce Mowery M Columbus 20:39:00
75 Connor Jenkins M Powell 20:40:00
76 David Millikin M Columbus 20:44:00
77 Payton Rothweiler M Newark 20:44:00
78 Dave Parsons M Mount Vernon 20:44:00
79 Cody Baker M Newark 20:45:00
80 Woody Heimann M Findlay 20:48:00
15 Julia Wiseman F Columbus 20:48:00
81 John Osinski M Upper Arlngtn 20:48:00
82 Eric McCabe M Columbus 20:49:00
83 Medalwhore Queler M Columbus 20:50:00
84 Brady Krietemeyer M Worthington 20:51:00
16 Grace Homles F Springfield 20:52:00

 

Complete results list from The 5th Line 5K Race


Results of past years:

Results The 5th Line 5K Race 2023

Results Men - Top 100 2023

RankNameHometownTime
1 Jonathan Allen Columbus 14:02
2 Zachariah Zimmerman Pickerington 14:16
3 Matthew Conrad Columbus 14:52
4 Nick Marino Stow 14:54
5 Scott Burnham Lowell 14:56
6 Ellis Farson Hilliard 15:34
7 Kevin O'Leary Dublin 15:48
8 Blake Grisvard Dublin 16:09
9 Mohamed Abdullahi Columbus 16:27
10 Brady Potts Dublin 16:44
11 Robert Van Kirk Columbus 16:47
12 Adam Donahue Columbus 16:58
13 Nathan Evans Powell 17:00
14 Parker Fernandez Columbus 17:07
15 Eugene Polo North Olmsted 17:11
16 T.J. Enright Hilliard 17:12
17 David Roepcke Carroll 17:39
18 Greg Nussbaum Plain City 17:54
19 Landon Erb Columbus 18:04
20 Daniel Tillman Columbus 18:13
21 Zachariah Mitchell Columbus 18:15
22 Kevin Menyes Columbus 18:20
23 Carson Skidmore Plain City 18:38
24 Hunter Proscia Columbus 18:48
25 Walker Martini Delaware 18:48
26 Owen Hecht Plain City 18:49
27 Jeff Hanson Pataskala 18:51
28 Brennan Griffin Columbus 18:51
29 Chris Yao Dublin 18:53
30 Kevin Hamen Westerville 18:54
31 Joshua Hokanson Columbus 19:02
32 Denis Mccormick Columbus 19:10
33 Corbin Morrisey New Albany 19:14
34 Jonathan Spowart Oakwood 19:18
35 Kirk Powers Hilliard 19:20
36 Michael Pollack Columbus 19:24
37 Jackson Finney Delaware 19:26
38 Leonardo Munguia Columbus 19:28
39 Samuel Roberts Columbus 19:35
40 Matthew Busser Upper Arlngtn 19:37
41 Jonathan Norstrom Columbus 19:39
42 Cody Morrison Newark 19:41
43 Philipp Schmittner Oak Hill 19:47
44 Jeremy Moore Westerville 19:47
45 Chris Hill New Albany 19:52
46 Daniel Worthington Lowell 19:53
47 Walter Hacker Lewis Center 19:55
48 Michael Tighe Lakewood 19:56
49 Thai Trinh Granville 19:56
50 Phillip Claassen Columbus 19:56
51 Jack Sullivan Hudson 19:59
52 Gary Charbonneau Columbus 20:05
53 Kap Peltier Oak Harbor 20:08
54 Michael Pellechia N Royalton 20:09
55 Dylan Evans Powell 20:17
56 Ryan Mooney Worthington 20:26
57 Colton Priester Cleveland 20:26
58 Jack Hemingway Columbus 20:28
59 Daniel Clemens Dayton 20:29
60 Nedas Semaska Columbus 20:29
61 Hayden Sutton Sunbury 20:30
62 Vincent Allen Dublin 20:32
63 Cole Davis Columbus 20:37
64 Aj Williams Blacklick 20:38
65 Brad Marcotte Columbus 20:42
66 Grady Hemingway Sunbury 20:43
67 Connor Cochran Gahanna 20:46
68 Matthew Fluhart Grove City 20:52
69 Mark Schieber Circleville 20:53
70 Jon Chappelear Columbus 20:54
71 Don Cain Westerville 21:00
72 John Fout Groveport 21:02
73 Andrew Tincher Springfield 21:04
74 Owen Green Granville 21:05
75 Jason Profitt Hilliard 21:08
76 Stephen Cleland Columbus 21:09
77 Nicholas Rehl Reynoldsburg 21:12
78 Nate Duket Dublin 21:14
79 Helmut Berthold Columbus 21:15
80 Matt Carlisle Marietta 21:16
81 Luis Perez Columbus 21:17
82 Vaughn Naab Dublin 21:17
83 Cole Hatmaker Chillicothe 21:18
84 Chad Bailey Wooster 21:19
85 James Cooper Columbus 21:20
86 Briar Sayre Lockbourne 21:21
87 Mike Hills Granville 21:23
88 Spencer Foulkes Columbus 21:26
89 Peter Lyon Granville 21:26
90 Seth Pinter Bucyrus 21:27
91 Jimmy Little W Jefferson 21:31
92 Jefferson Mcvicker Lafayette 21:31
93 Doug Nussbaum Plain City 21:38
94 Weston Wharton Tyler 21:39
95 Max Foster Columbus 21:40
96 Brian Stanfill Powell 21:40
97 Michael Zerrien Galloway 21:41
98 Max Ferjencik Westerville 21:43
99 Parker Starr Dublin 21:45
100 Braden Burns Dublin 21:48

Results Women - Top 100 2023

RankNameHometownTime
1 Amy Parker Gahanna 17:48
2 Justine Dams Columbus 18:11
3 Kara Storage Beavercreek 19:17
4 Inga Davis Galena 20:00
5 Amanda Shelby Columbus 20:27
6 Sam Sharpe Bexley 20:38
7 Bre Begley Columbus 20:41
8 Haley Pittman Columbus 21:25
9 Beth Vickio Columbus 21:44
10 Jennifer Roach Gahanna 21:52
11 Carla Allen Dublin 21:57
12 Claudia Tenaglia Westerville 22:04
13 Bekah Shininger Hilliard 22:05
14 Heather Ocock Milford Ctr 22:05
15 Abigail Kobs Hilliard 22:08
16 Alessandra Poli Columbus 22:10
17 Meredith Ulmer Worthington 22:17
18 Andra Peck Columbus 22:24
19 Rebecca Deffler Columbus 22:30
20 Evie Sparks Carroll 22:31
21 Heather Agresta Springfield 22:31
22 Sarah Scott Lancaster 22:32
23 Mary Jablonski Columbus 22:43
24 Stephanie Stockar Columbus 22:53
25 Hunter Divinagracia El Dorado Hls 22:53
26 Kylee Stornes Pickerington 22:56
27 Danielle Cugliari Columbus 22:57
28 Lindsey Swihart Columbus 22:57
29 Carly Kontak Sunbury 23:04
30 Jamie Martini Delaware 23:07
31 Keyana Ward Columbus 23:08
32 Jessica Heren Canal Wnchstr 23:12
33 Susanne Ebersbach Lewis Center 23:14
34 Andrea Berardi Columbus 23:18
35 Madison Bockrath Columbus 23:21
36 Taylor Van Kirk Columbus 23:25
37 Mary Siston Dublin 23:26
38 Allie Brazie Dayton 23:29
39 Tracy Cahill Gahanna 23:39
40 Julia Wiseman Columbus 23:49
41 Emerson Houser Columbus 23:50
42 Emily Eberlyn Columbus 23:50
43 Bernadette Ryan Columbus 23:53
44 Jenna Rieder Galena 23:54
45 Christine Mauk Westerville 23:57
46 Kelly Smith Delaware 24:01:00
47 Madison Mcvicker Lima 24:01:00
48 Charlise Sicilian Columbus 24:11:00
49 Devon Destocki Lancaster 24:12:00
50 Mary Frea Grove City 24:14:00
51 Kimberly Gibson-Mcdonald Columbus 24:25:00
52 Michelle Collins Frankfort 24:28:00
53 Emily Clark Dublin 24:29:00
54 Megan Nussbaum Plain City 24:31:00
55 Ashton Buckley Columbus 24:31:00
56 Julie Grisa Columbus 24:31:00
57 Kelsey Vitullo New Albany 24:41:00
58 Angela Shellhaas Columbus 24:47:00
59 Felicity Shellhaas Columbus 24:48:00
60 Karen Mccorkle South Vienna 24:49:00
61 Jada Leyland Pickerington 24:52:00
62 Katie Boschert Columbus 24:53:00
63 Jillian Witters Englewood 25:00:00
64 Ashley Whiting Columbus 25:00:00
65 Sarah Grossman Columbus 25:02:00
66 Joyce Davis S Charleston 25:07:00
67 Alexandra Harris Columbus 25:07:00
68 Amy Graves Springfield 25:08:00
69 Anna Davies Columbus 25:08:00
70 Cara Forester Dublin 25:10:00
71 Laura Lindstrom Columbus 25:10:00
72 Emily Meister Columbus 25:13:00
73 Lauren Nowe Beavercreek 25:13:00
74 Caitlin Foley Upper Arlngtn 25:15:00
75 Sam King Delaware 25:17:00
76 Jill Tubaugh Westerville 25:19:00
77 Allison Szedlock Dublin 25:19:00
78 Rachel Rosenthal Columbus 25:22:00
79 Jennifer Nowlin Gahanna 25:22:00
80 Remington Yokoyama Columbus 25:24:00
81 Emma Harter Harter Dublin 25:26:00
82 Kara Newbury Columbus 25:27:00
83 Emily Sloan Columbus 25:29:00
84 Melissa Sheridan Dayton 25:30:00
85 Katherine Longenecker Columbus 25:33:00
86 Debbie Braley Dublin 25:34:00
87 Ashley Cochren Powell 25:35:00
88 Elizabeth Galbreath Westerville 25:37:00
89 Kim Irons Hilliard 25:37:00
90 Kassandra Mcdonald Canal Wnchstr 25:38:00
91 Carol Harr Columbus 25:38:00
92 Wrena Wilcox Blacklick 25:41:00
93 Lucy Knoll Powell 25:42:00
94 Jinger Kinner Twinsburg 25:44:00
95 Michelle Walker Dublin 25:46:00
96 Alexandria Adams Logan 25:47:00
97 Reddyn Cleaver Amelia 25:53:00
98 Reese Landis Vandalia 25:53:00
99 Cheyenne Hanson Columbus 25:55:00
100 Jamie Sevenish Columbus 25:56:00

Results The 5th Line 5K Race 2022

Results Men - Top 50

PosNameCityTime
1 Jonathan Allen Columbus 14:37
2 Nolan Vondracek Powell 15:58
3 Scott Burnham Lowell 15:59
4 Jonathon Holbrook Hebron 16:17
5 Benjamin Frankart Columbus 16:19
6 Patrick Edwards Columbus 16:32
7 Zach Pollock Columbus 16:33
8 Brian Kasten Worthington 16:41
9 Aidan Nowalk Westerville 16:55
10 Ellis Farson Hilliard 17:29
11 Victor Churchill Columbus 18:09
12 Parker Fernandez Columbus 18:15
13 Matthew Lee Greenville 18:20
14 Layton Shaner Newark 18:30
15 Brady Stevens Pickerington 18:30
16 Ethan Lacross Blacklick 18:46
17 Peter Corbett Lewis Center 18:49
18 Tyler Kotaka Columbus 18:49
19 Jeremy Moore Westerville 18:52
20 Jason Cotter Grove City 18:55
21 Kenneth Brown Columbus 18:55
22 Jonathan Spowart Oakwood 18:58
23 Eugene Polo North Olmsted 18:58
24 Jerame Davies Newark 19:06
25 Kai Sjoblom Westerville 19:10
26 Andrew Mahoney Delaware 19:17
27 Matt Winland Columbus 19:26
28 Chris Thoburn St Clairsvle 19:35
29 Dante Piccioni Columbus 19:36
30 Nathan Evans Powell 19:42
31 Patrick Conroy Columbus 19:44
32 Don Cain Westerville 19:46
33 Jackson White Hilliard 19:47
34 Carson Clouse Cambridge 19:51
35 Brenden Luft Columbus 19:55
36 Matthew Miller Mason 20:01
37 Aaron Maurer Chicago 20:06
38 Evan Mcclintock Columbus 20:14
39 Zachary Roberts Westerville 20:19
40 Dylan Evans Powell 20:20
41 Andrew Maksim Canal Wnchstr 20:24
42 Jack Sullivan Columbus 20:29
43 Evan Dernberger Worthington 20:32
44 Christopher Emling Columbus 20:33
45 Michael Pellechia N Royalton 20:37
46 Nathan Peck Marysville 20:38
47 Jeff Peters Grove City 20:39
48 Michael Lohr Columbus 20:42
49 Brady Roesch Columbus 20:43
50 Dave Parsons Mount Vernon 20:43

Results Women - Top 50

PosNameCityTime
1 Justine Dams Columbus 17:57
2 Dorry Jaffe Columbus 18:28
3 Bailey Legler Worthington 18:38
4 Chrissy Mcfarland South Salem 18:39
5 Amy Parker Gahanna 18:40
6 Morgan Shields Columbus 18:42
7 Julia Westall Pickerington 19:11
8 Brooke Carpenter Dublin 19:27
9 Katharina Wang Columbus 19:31
10 Kara Storage Beavercreek 19:31
11 Kelsey Kerscher Lancaster 19:57
12 Julia Wiseman Columbus 20:28
13 Jennifer Gorham Hilliard 20:29
14 Chelsea Mann Canadensis 20:29
15 Sarah Appleton Washington 20:35
16 Josie Woosley Marysville 20:36
17 Kati Keenan Columbus 21:01
18 Tonya Walker Grove City 21:08
19 Olivia Bobb Columbus 21:17
20 Kaitlyn Bradshaw Columbus 21:18
21 Averie Cunningham Hilliard 21:21
22 Haley Pittman Columbus 21:22
23 Erin Carducci Worthington 21:22
24 Carla Allen Dublin 21:23
25 Mary Kate Munz Gahanna 21:31
26 Rebecca Deffler Columbus 21:39
27 Anna Heren Canal Wnchstr 21:40
28 Corinne Doudna Cambridge 21:43
29 Caroline Starr Dublin 21:44
30 Kellie Wilhelm Westerville 21:47
31 Theresa Mikolay Canfield 21:58
32 Laura Ruffing Westerville 21:58
33 Jennifer Mccann Dublin 22:04
34 Heather Ocock Milford Ctr 22:06
35 Erin Emmons Hilliard 22:13
36 Marlowe Hickman Columbus 22:14
37 Megan Sweet Dublin 22:20
38 Christine Doty Columbus 22:26
39 Kayla Steber Columbus 22:32
40 Jackie Ulmer Columbus 22:37
41 Beth Vickio Columbus 22:38
42 Kimberly Brown Columbus 22:43
43 Courtney Fisher Lima 22:47
44 Erica Clouse Hilliard 22:52
45 Danielle Cugliari Columbus 22:56
46 Jaclyn Caccese Powell 22:59
47 Abby Kirkpatrick Newark 23:04
48 Julie Ketcham Pickerington 23:05
49 Christina Carney Westerville 23:05
50 Samantha Secrist Delaware 23:11

Results The 5th Line 5K Race 2020

Results - Top 50

PosNameCityTime
1 Matthew Conrad Columbus 15:28
2 Chris Zapple Columbus 16:16
3 Jacob Hart Utica 16:22
4 Patrick Edwards Columbus 16:57
5 Keith Martin Bainbridge 16:58
6 Ian Lewis Canal Winchester 17:13
7 Adam Alsko Dublin 17:14
8 Craig Simpson Delaware 17:26
9 Brian Kasten Worthington 17:28
10 Ron Looker Columbus 17:37
11 Andrea Pozzi Sunbury 17:40
12 Zachariah Mitchell Columbus 17:44
13 Justine Dams Columbus 17:57
14 Owen Rice Lancaster 18:07
15 Jonathon Holbrook Hebron 18:26
16 Nicole Book Galena 18:31
17 William Frizzell Chillicothe 18:32
18 Lewis Martin Bainbridge 18:42
19 Michelle Clark Amherst 18:44
20 DJ Hanigosky Continental 18:48
21 Amy Parker Hilliard 18:50
22 Rheadon Remy Grove City 18:58
23 Rob Wagner Plain City 19:03
24 Randy Hinkle Lewis Center 19:03
25 Todd Banky Pickerington 19:07
26 Anthony DeWulf Westerville 19:08
27 Julia Wiseman Columbus 19:11
28 Lauren White Columbus 19:13
29 Tyler Brunney Lancaster 19:19
30 Alex Kolev Lewis Center 19:20
31 Michael Pollack Columbus 19:22
32 Nathan Brunney Lancaster 19:26
33 Marissa Lou Worthington 19:26
34 Kristi Little Columbus 19:26
35 Taylor Koenig Columbus 19:27
36 Mike Thomas Anna 19:31
37 Joey Washington Alexandria 19:32
38 Michael Taylor Columbus 19:35
39 Sean McHenry Westerville 19:37
40 Biaggio Pagan Plain City 19:41
41 James Gollon Athens 19:41
42 Chris Nettles Miller Powell 19:45
43 kyle deistler Lewis Center 19:46
44 Elton Martin Bainbridge 19:46
45 Dave Parsons Mount Vernon 19:48
46 Jeremy Moore Westerville 19:48
47 John Leiby Worthington 19:48
48 Hayden Price Canal Winchester 19:50
49 Anthony Dragotto Columbus 19:50
50 Ethan Dixius Columbus 19:50

All results and photos from The 5th Line 5K Race

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo