The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the TD Beach to Beacon 10K in Cape Elizabeth, Maine.

The result lists from TD Beach to Beacon 10K on August 8, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results TD Beach to Beacon 10K 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Kimeli Matthew M Kenya 28:38:00
2 Kioko Athanas M Clarksville 28:57:00
3 Simbassa Abbabiya M 29:01:00
4 Bor Emmanuel M 29:21:00
5 Talbi Zouhair M 29:24:00
6 Mock Jerrel M 29:32:00
7 Bennie Colin M 29:38:00
8 Shrader Brian M 30:04:00
9 Droddy Noah M 30:22:00
10 Karoney Leakey M Colorado Springs 30:34:00
11 McDonald Matt M 30:43:00
12 Hill Ryan M 30:53:00
13 McGowan Tim M 30:55:00
14 Mills Sam M Biddeford 31:08:00
15 Rand Matt M Portland 31:28:00
16 McElwain Spencer M Saco 31:36:00
17 Black Ingersoll Camden M Yarmouth 31:40:00
18 Harvey Brian M Belmont 31:44:00
19 Jara Ryan M Gorham 31:50:00
20 Harriman Birhanu M Lebanon 32:01:00
21 Belayneh Fentyea F 32:06:00
22 Connor Malcolm M New Haven 32:10:00
23 Hogue Johnny M Kings County 32:15:00
24 Durgin Emily F 32:16:00
25 Johns Jacob M Somerville 32:29:00
26 Matyas Wyatt M Bangor 32:31:00
27 McCarthy Erik M Orono 32:37:00
28 Degefa Biruktayit F 32:39:00
29 Davis Amy F 32:52:00
30 Orach Jesse M Auburn 32:54:00
31 Smith Rachel F 32:55:00
32 Mindel Scott M Burlington 33:03:00
33 Jemtai Yego Zenahjemutai F 33:18:00
34 Hall Marielle F 33:18:00
35 Bond Joel M Bangor 33:22:00
36 Gomez Robert M Biddeford 33:24:00
37 Garvin Chris M Kingston 33:27:00
38 Laverdiere Luke M Manchester 33:29:00
39 Satterfield Grady M Bowdoinham 33:34:00
40 Greene Ben M Portland 33:34:00
41 Rojas Nell F 33:34:00
42 Maughan Scott M Greenville 33:41:00
43 Tate Mike M London 33:41:00
44 Caret Elijah M Oakland 33:41:00
45 Berdahl Charles M Gorham 33:42:00
46 Reynolds Joseph M Westbrook 33:42:00
47 Pendleton Caleb M Buxton 33:51:00
48 Griffin Patrick M Medford 34:00:00
49 O'Connell Ryan M Middleboro 34:07:00
50 Perruzzi Ricky M Cape Elizabeth 34:14:00
51 Fahey James M Bangor 34:15:00
52 Hirai Miki F 34:15:00
53 Kemp Erika F 34:16:00
54 Heimbach Josh M Fort Worth 34:19:00
55 Hartman Zachary M Bangor 34:28:00
56 Reis Brian M Cooperstown 34:36:00
57 Berkow Stan M Portland 34:39:00
58 Easey Scott M South Portland 34:40:00
59 Lightbody Brian M Kennebunk 34:45:00
60 Russell Ben M Des Moines 34:46:00
61 Walker Matthew M Westerly 34:49:00
62 Richardson Aoibhe F 34:52:00
63 Briskman Jonathan M Northampton 34:53:00
64 Harvey Thomas M Westbrook 35:00:00
65 Cullenberg Kelton M Brownfield 35:00:00
66 Deeter Nathan M Atlanta 35:09:00
67 Mauricette Eric M Baileyville 35:10:00
68 Portalatin Rico M Milo 35:13:00
69 Cummings Calvin M Gorham 35:13:00
70 Bloom Jacob M Scarborough 35:14:00
71 Mongiat Andrew M Waterboro 35:16:00
72 Patry Owen M Cape Elizabeth 35:19:00
73 Morris Mitch M Cape Elizabeth 35:19:00
74 Tuxbury Annmarie F Newport 35:21:00
75 Sholl Andrew M Scarborough 35:21:00
76 Dall Nicholas M Waterville 35:22:00
77 Daigle Connor M Union 35:22:00
78 Vaccaro Isaac M Kennebunk 35:25:00
79 Ogata Seika F 35:28:00
80 Sloan Ryan M Somerville 35:38:00
81 Spratford Katrina F Scottsdale 35:41:00
82 Homich Matt M Portland 35:42:00
83 Shoji Mai F 35:44:00
84 Daly Matt M Eliot 35:48:00
85 Krifchin Maegan F 35:51:00
86 Raboin Daniel M Brighton 35:54:00
87 McCalmon Ryan M Cape Elizabeth 35:58:00
88 Kroot Travis M Portland 36:02:00
89 Soldner James M Portsmouth 36:05:00
90 Parkhurst Sherwin M Newfields 36:05:00
91 Larkin John M Sparta 36:06:00
92 Sawyer Matthew M Eliot 36:10:00
93 Lamarre Robert M Charlestown 36:10:00
94 Ashby Robert M Brunswick 36:10:00
95 Johnson Erik M New Gloucester 36:12:00
96 Worful Robert M Melrose 36:15:00
97 Ursiny Aly F Yarmouth 36:17:00
98 Nihen Robert M Glen Rock 36:21:00
99 MacNeill Andrew M Lititz 36:22:00
100 Davenport Austin M Taylors 36:23:00

Complete results list from TD Beach to Beacon 10K


Results of past years:

Results TD Beach to Beacon 10K 2019

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Korio Alex M Eldoret 27:34:00
2 Kipchoge-Birech Jairus M Nairobi 28:27:00
3 Abdi Bashir M Belgium 28:35:00
4 Robinson Brett M Newport 28:42:00
5 Hawkins Callum M Elderslie 28:54:00
6 Fauble Scott M Flagstaff 28:59:00
7 Bumbalough Andrew M Portland 29:01:00
8 Derrick Chris M Portland 29:03:00
9 Droddy Noah M Boulder 29:04:00
10 Bennie Colin M Charlottesville 29:08:00
11 Abdirahman Abdi M 29:21:00
12 Curts Dan M Ellsworth 29:26:00
13 Smith Ryan M Farmington 30:27:00
14 Toth Thomas M Plaistow 30:38:00
15 Coolsaet Reid M Hamilton 30:46:00
16 Rand Matt M Queens 30:48:00
17 Geoghegan Will M Brunswick 30:48:00
18 Hawkins Derek M Elderslie 30:50:00
19 Weaverling Chase M Charlottesville 31:02:00
20 Jepkosgei Joyciline F 31:04:00
21 Orach Jesse M Auburn 31:16:00
22 Allen Christopher M Norfolk 31:21:00
23 Wilson Jonny M Flagstaff 31:21:00
24 Scheid Justin M Roxbury Township 31:31:00
25 Chebet-Tuei Sandrafelis F 31:36:00
26 Phillips Jonathan M Brighton 31:42:00
27 Ryan Aidan M Williamstown 31:54:00
28 Decker Ben M Yarmouth 31:56:00
29 Nogueira Pelle M Glen Ridge 32:05:00
30 Bourget Jack Trueblood M Orono 32:08:00
31 Gomez Rob M Portland 32:09:00
32 McCarthy Erik M Old Town 32:12:00
33 Leach Prescott M Waltham 32:13:00
34 Purdue Charlotte F Bracknell 32:16:00
35 Mindel Scott M Burlington 32:24:00
36 McElwain Spencer M Saco 32:25:00
37 Gordon Michael M Portland 32:28:00
38 Connor Malcolm M Bridgeport 32:32:00
39 McGovern William M Stowe 32:34:00
40 Infeld Emily F Portland 32:38:00
41 Marube Moninda M Auburn 32:40:00
42 Johns Jacob M North Andover 32:42:00
43 Hall Robert M Woonsocket 32:43:00
44 Lokedi Sharon F Flagstaff 32:45:00
45 Harmon Chris M Westbrook 32:47:00
46 Piasecki Jessica F Derbyshire 32:50:00
47 Terry Jacob M Scarborough 32:52:00
48 Wade Becky F Superior 33:04:00
49 Decker Eli M Concord 33:05:00
50 Sholl Andrew M Scarborough 33:05:00
51 Jones Tish F 33:09:00
52 Penfold Brendan M Deer Isle 33:20:00
53 Gazzelloni Julian M Windham 33:24:00
54 Farley Teddy M Acton 33:24:00
55 Pendleton Caleb M Buxton 33:26:00
56 Unger T.J. M Westwood 33:39:00
57 Baker Ed M Cambridge 33:43:00
58 Sorgato Andrea M Belmont 33:44:00
59 Seekins Sam M Portland 33:44:00
60 Wischnewsky Samuel M Chicago 33:46:00
61 Nure Yahya M South Portland 33:47:00
62 Newton Katie F Belmont 33:48:00
63 Lee Zach M Franklin 33:53:00
64 Maughan Scott M Burnt Hills 33:54:00
65 Johnson Jesse M Portland 33:59:00
66 Eastman Silas M Chatham 34:00:00
67 Goode Adam M Topsham 34:00:00
68 Murdick Bryce M Falmouth 34:00:00
69 Patterson Tyler M Brunswick 34:03:00
70 Nurse Ian M Brookline 34:03:00
71 Mongiat Andrew M Waterboro 34:05:00
72 Morris Mitch M Cape Elizabeth 34:06:00
73 Libby Mitchell M Wells 34:09:00
74 Eickmann Ethan M Kennebunk 34:10:00
75 Collins Ryan M Portland 34:10:00
76 Donegan Rosie F Brighton 34:13:00
77 Robinson Craig M Boston 34:14:00
78 Chase Anthony M Biddeford 34:16:00
79 Hollis Robert M Farmington 34:18:00
80 Satterfield Joe M Bowdoinham 34:19:00
81 Oliver Jeff M Scarborough 34:20:00
82 Cullenberg Kelton M Freedom 34:24:00
83 Ott Jacob M Lakewood 34:27:00
84 Lamarre Robert M Medford 34:28:00
85 Troxell Alec M Portland 34:31:00
86 Mills Sam M Biddeford 34:31:00
87 Cuffe Aisling F North Grafton 34:32:00
88 Nukuri Diane F Flagstaff 34:33:00
89 Bloom Jacob M Scarborough 34:37:00
90 Partridge Lily F Farnham 34:37:00
91 Bassett Jack M Cape Elizabeth 34:37:00
92 Hoose Kevin M Portland 34:37:00
93 Cragg Amy F Portland 34:39:00
94 Dunn Christopher M Kennebunk 34:45:00
95 Catoggio Tim M Boston 34:45:00
96 Zwijacz Michael M Land O' Lakes 34:50:00
97 Olivier James M Augusta 34:51:00
98 Bedoya David M Somerville 34:52:00
99 Berkow Stan M Portland 34:54:00
100 Woltjer Joey M Charlotte 34:56:00

All results and photos from TD Beach to Beacon 10K

Blogheim.at Logo