Vienna Night Run

The Results and official rankings from the Copenhagen Marathon 2024 in Denmark.

The result lists from CPC Marathon on May 5, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Copenhagen Marathon 2024

Results Men 2024:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Abdi Ali Gelelchu BRN 02:09:11
2 Gadisa Birhanu ETH 02:09:55
3 Abebaw Muniye ETH 02:10:27
4 Enock Kinyamal KEN 02:10:33
5 James Kiplagat KEN 02:10:58
6 Archie Casteel SWE 02:11:23
7 Jacob Sommer Simonsen Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 02:11:24
8 Tsubasa Ichiyama JPN 02:13:07
9 Adam Lipschitz GSC 02:13:48
10 Lee Wesselius CAN 02:15:31
11 José Sousa POR 02:17:04
12 Thijs Mathisen Nijhuis Viborg Atletik og Motionsforening 02:18:00
13 Mark Olsen Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:18:08
14 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 02:19:25
15 Ross Braden GBR 02:20:01
16 Jonas Kvottrup Nielsen Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 02:22:28
17 Ollie Lockley GBR 02:22:48
18 George Beardmore Worcester AC 02:23:21
19 Henrik Holm Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:23:38
20 Julius Taskinen Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 02:23:46
21 Thomas Broatch Vancouver Thunderbirds 02:24:04
22 Hugo Fry Belgrave Harriers 02:24:11
23 Rolf Steier SK Vidar 02:24:11
24 Martin Karlsen Deloitte 02:24:30
25 Rasmus Dall-Hansen Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:25:12
26 Greg Pigeon Chichester Athletic Club 02:26:51
27 Frej Ersa Engberg Keep Up RC 02:27:28
28 Benjamin Felton Chelmsford AC 02:27:48
29 Daniel Estrada RUN WOLF CLUB 02:28:10
30 Christopher Meulengracht NBRO National Racing Club 02:28:17
31 Jack Robinson Serpentine 02:28:21
32 Renan Barckfeld Correia ANR Ijuí Atletismo 02:28:24
33 Luís Contente Escola de Atletismo de Coimbra/JPaiva 02:28:34
34 Jesper Andkjær Larsen Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:28:37
35 Andreas Lommer 02:28:56
36 Morten Green Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:29:14
37 Klaes Ovesen NBRO National Racing Club 02:29:28
38 Gjermund Blauenfeldt Næss NBRO 02:29:33
39 Rhys Doherty The Stragglers 02:29:41
40 Al Tate 02:30:07
41 Nikolaj Benzon Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:30:13
42 Espen Sæther Velledalen IL 02:30:22
43 Oscar Haven Team LOB // NBRO 02:30:38
44 Jens Østergaard 02:30:51
45 Stephen Mcauley Ballycastle Runners 02:30:54
46 Alexander Tyner 02:31:35
47 Mossy Bracken Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C 02:31:53
48 Fredrik Überbacher Hälle IF 02:31:53
49 Frode Tjelta Sandnes IL 02:32:03
50 Jack Mcvann Highgate Harriers 02:32:18
51 Garrett Burger Dashing Whippets 02:32:28
52 Tomoya Murakami 02:32:38
53 Carl Riisgaard Adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:32:39
54 Carlos Lesser 02:32:40
55 Henrik Bjerre 02:33:17
56 Mathias Nørholm NBRO National Racing Club 02:33:19
57 Pierre Caumont US Talence 02:33:38
58 David Rørdam NBRO Running 02:34:06
59 Alexander Nielsen PACE 02:34:07
60 Harry Tivnen The Stragglers RC 02:34:08
61 Florian Alphe ASPTT Besançon 02:34:16
62 Gerald Dolan Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:34:18
63 Jonas Ingvardsen Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:34:22
64 Chris Hutchinson 02:34:30
65 Mikkel Nielsen NBRO National Racing Club 02:34:31
66 Pieter De Wortelaer 02:34:35
67 Martin Holm FK Studenterna 02:34:51
68 Paul Edwards Mikkeller Running Club Liverpool 02:35:13
69 Jonathan Flod Triathlon Väst 02:35:33
70 Christopher Brandt OSC Berlin 02:35:36
71 Magnus Åhsberg Apladalens LK 02:35:43
72 Anton Nordek Interlaken Eagles 02:35:49
73 Jacob Falkencrone Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:35:53
74 Frank Barrit Byparken Running ? Brørup 02:35:55
75 Ben Fox Central Park Track Club 02:36:02
76 Jesper Greve VEXA HLM Running 02:36:02
77 Mads Schønberg NBRO National Racing Club 02:36:12
78 Patrik Persson Terrible Tuesdays AC 02:36:31
79 Ben Preisner 02:36:49
80 Nicolas Azi La meute running 02:36:53
81 Mathieu Feder Schwaner Bonkbreaker Saltstick racing 02:37:04
82 Rory Sandison 02:37:06
83 Thomas Kjetland TOSK 02:37:09
84 Ian Hodge Front Runners NY 02:37:18
85 Emil Roos IFK Lund 02:37:29
86 Niklas Skovgaard Madsen Adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:37:29
87 Jason Hall 02:37:31
88 Gustav Wiking 02:37:37
89 Joakim Svolgaard Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:37:42
90 Jonas Hansson NBRO Running 02:37:56
91 Frederik Bang Team Bang 02:37:58
92 Mathias Marcussen Adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:38:00
93 Mattias Madsen 02:38:17
94 Niklas Ahlund 02:38:20
95 Santiago Alfaro Masperformance 02:38:28
96 Thomas Ho Pedersen NBRO Running 02:38:42
97 Mattias Wellermark IK Akele 02:38:57
98 Max Mckee Shettleston Harriers 02:38:59
99 Michael Karlsen Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:39:04
100 Jonathan Mogensen LAP Running 02:39:05

Results Women 2024:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Margaret Agai KEN 02:27:31
2 Mercy Kwambai KEN 02:28:12
3 Alisa Vainio FIN 02:28:21
4 Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh MGL 02:28:48
5 Caroline Jebet Korir KEN 02:30:12
6 Deratu Hailu ETH 02:32:50
7 Sylvia Kiberenge Team Saucony/ Toyota Køge 02:34:05
8 Heather Townsend GBR 02:37:31
9 Lorena Meningand Harbat Running Lab 02:38:05
10 Sara Schou Kristensen Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 02:38:38
11 Tracy Barlow 02:41:38
12 Verena Vogt LSF Münster / Vegane Zeiten 02:43:27
13 Stine Schønning NBRO National Racing Club 02:43:34
14 Maria Ahm Adidas Runners 02:44:25
15 Stine Katrine Bækgaard Olsen Team Meins RUNning Løbeklub 02:44:29
16 Liz Romo The Yellow Armada 02:44:42
17 Kate Purcell Raheny Shamrocks 02:46:22
18 Camilla Christensen 02:47:52
19 Virginie Barrand Metro Aberdeen RC 02:47:59
20 Joy Jiang Central Park Track Club 02:49:38
21 Bonnie Averbuch Idaho Afoot 02:50:45
22 Kristina Sandager Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:51:21
23 Jolien De Schaepmeester VS 02:51:23
24 Marie Mørch Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:52:54
25 Susanne Siedhoff SC Victoria Hamburg 02:53:35
26 Luzia Ludwig Salomon.dach / Sports Monkeys 02:53:53
27 Shibeal Mc Cann Mild Activity 02:54:20
28 Malin Gibrand FK Studenterna 02:54:33
29 Bolette Rich Politiets Idrætsforening Motion, Dansk Politiidræt 02:55:42
30 Celine Monnard USY 02:55:47
31 Kristina Schøler Kjeldsen Aarhus 1900 Atletik og Løb 02:56:07
32 Martine Kristiansen 02:56:22
33 Luna Paltorp 02:56:27
34 Ninna Porsmose Aarhus 1900 Atletik og Løb 02:56:34
35 Helle Wehl 02:56:40
36 Lena Erja Müller TG Melbach 02:56:52
37 Maia Lervad Aarhus 1900 Atletik og Løb 02:56:57
38 Maibritt Munk Aarhus 1900 Atletik og Løb 02:57:18
39 Marine Rousseau Adidas Runners Bordeaux 02:57:33
40 Lilly Cordes Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:57:44
41 Stefanie D'haen ROBA (The Yellow Armada 02:57:45
42 Vibeke Houlborg Vexa HLM running 02:58:05
43 Louise Hernberg Stockholm Run Club 02:58:45
44 Charlotte Heiselberg 02:58:45
45 Sophie Gunning Herne Hill Harriers 02:59:19
46 Sidsel Horsholt Adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:59:40
47 Antonia Herhold 02:59:41
48 Idinna Lützhøft Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:59:46
49 Lilli Borries Gruber 03:00:02
50 Britt Drud Sørensen 5 Tårns Motion / Frame Running DK 03:00:02
51 Iveta Furáková SK Detva v pohybe 03:00:06
52 Lucy Hancock Clapham Chasers 03:00:09
53 Trine Kjelstrup 03:00:13
54 Emilie Sunekær Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 03:00:14
55 Nanna Buch Pedersen Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 03:00:19
56 Linnea Öberg twr lundmarks 03:00:44
57 Linda Weißer Berlin Track Club 03:00:54
58 Holly Chipman 03:01:08
59 Josephine Brysting 0 03:01:25
60 Najaaraq Lund Aarhus Fremad Atletik 03:02:04
61 Freja Mørch Adidas Runners Copenhagen 03:02:11
62 Katrine Hein Bünger Sparta Atletik og Løb 03:03:02
63 Araby Mcclintock 03:03:16
64 Pia Nysteen Blovstrød - Løverne 03:04:07
65 Marita Thorsvik Hartz 03:04:26
66 Vibe Hvalkof NBRO 03:04:56
67 Alberte Hallgren NBRO 03:05:17
68 Marine Gibard USTALENCE 03:05:21
69 Katja Kjær Nielsen 03:05:24
70 Hanne Loff Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 03:06:25
71 Tranekjer Maria Aarhus 1900, KICK 03:06:48
72 Dominique Deelchand 03:07:01
73 Karin Lagerström Oskarshamn RC 03:07:02
74 Marlene Rietz NBRO 03:07:02
75 Kiersten Johnston Streets 101 03:07:12
76 Samantha Thrane 03:07:20
77 Anna Allert 03:07:32
78 Joanna Drewnicka-Ogrodnik DEVINITI 03:07:35
79 Ayumi Tamai AC Boulogne Billancourt 03:07:39
80 Nikki Wilkinson IRC 03:07:40
81 Laura Sunila Runner's Club 03:07:46
82 Louise Jensen Randers Freja Triathlon 03:07:47
83 Lilian Rokni Adidas runners Copenhagen 03:07:50
84 Birgitte Økland twr 03:07:51
85 Elise Meyering AGF Atletik 03:08:08
86 Tone Jenssen Rathe GTI Friidrettsklubb 03:08:11
87 Louise Østergaard Pedersen NBRO 03:08:13
88 Marie Therese Murray Inter Lebanon 03:08:26
89 Pernille Villumsen HGATM 03:08:32
90 Justyna Kostrzewska-Warminska 03:08:40
91 Rikke Kristensen Nike 03:08:53
92 Katie Moncaster 03:09:14
93 Frederikke Idon-Damm Snik Atletik 03:09:39
94 Isabelle Johansson Better Running Club 03:09:40
95 Elena Hermundstad 03:09:40
96 Janne Storflor Bjørneboe Nederlaget 03:10:29
97 Jenný Harðardóttir 03:10:49
98 Laurie Sicot Zoom Volt Runners 03:11:15
99 Marissa Connelly Brooklyn Track Club 03:11:25
100 Beth Pudifoot 03:11:27

Complete results list from Copenhagen Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Copenhagen Marathon 2023

Results Men 2023

RankNameNationTime
1 Solomon Kirwa KEN 02:09:12
2 Kenneth Keter KEN 02:09:41
3 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 02:09:51
4 Pius Karanja KEN 02:11:24
5 Nicolas Cuestas URU 02:11:30
6 Brimin Kipruto KEN 02:13:29
7 Mohamed El Ghazouany MAR 02:14:18
8 Omar Hassan NEU 02:14:21
9 Jacob Sommer Simonsen DEN 02:14:46
10 Samir Benali MAR 02:14:52
11 Reuben Kiprop KEN 02:15:20
12 Hillary Kipsambu KEN 02:17:49
13 Rune Bækgaard DEN 02:18:54
14 Miguel Angel Barzola Estevez ARG 02:19:26
15 Alex Lawrence GBR 02:19:38
16 Mark Olsen DEN 02:19:44
17 Matt Crehan GBR 02:20:21
18 T-Roy Brown USA 02:21:17
19 Andreas Lommer DEN 02:23:50
20 Lukas Eisele GER 02:24:10
21 Jesper Faurschou DEN 02:24:16
22 Ser Od Bat Ochir MGL 02:24:46
23 Christian Birch Okkels DEN 02:25:00
24 Michael Lederhouse USA 02:25:23
25 Oscar Holmström FIN 02:25:30
26 Wondiye Fikre GBR 02:26:10
27 Yohan Lidove FRA 02:26:20
28 Mohcine Zaytouni QAT 02:26:20
29 Rasmus Dall-Hansen DEN 02:26:37
30 Mark Andersen DEN 02:28:12
31 Stian Eilertsen NOR 02:29:24
32 Morten Green DEN 02:29:25
33 Marc Lluveras Socias ESP 02:29:40
34 Will Strangeway GBR 02:30:28
35 Antonio Roca Díaz DEN 02:30:36
36 Nikolaj Benzon DEN 02:31:05
37 Christian Stounberg DEN 02:31:17
38 Ricki Boje Nielsen DEN 02:31:26
39 Anton Krogsgaard DEN 02:31:51
40 Gantulga Dambadarjaa MGL 02:31:52
41 Frode Tjelta NOR 02:31:52
42 Julius Taskinen FIN 02:32:17
43 Daniel Kashi GBR 02:32:25
44 Edwin Slijkhuis NED 02:32:45
45 Christian Malmström SWE 02:33:13
46 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 02:33:29
47 Asser Vittrup Nielsen DEN 02:33:44
48 Pavlo Pogorodnii UKR 02:33:44
49 Craig Curley USA 02:33:54
50 Ned Trim USA 02:34:25
51 Henrik Bjerre DEN 02:34:29
52 Vinicio Villa ITA 02:34:35
53 Mathias Gugliotta DEN 02:34:36
54 Gabriel Barros BRA 02:34:38
55 Nick Bester RSA 02:34:44
56 Thor Skifte DEN 02:35:24
57 Sebastian Tan AUS 02:35:47
58 Brian Arreborg Hansen DEN 02:36:05
59 Rasmus Krodal Gram-Jensen DEN 02:36:34
60 Mohamed Boutmazguine MAR 02:36:49
61 Marius Posa GBR 02:37:09
62 Jussi Kumpula FIN 02:37:10
63 Ivan Corda DEN 02:37:19
64 Gjermund Blauenfeldt Næss NOR 02:38:04
65 Benjamin Tucker GBR 02:38:30
66 Patrick Bell IRL 02:38:38
67 Hugo Fry GBR 02:38:39
68 Christian Gaaei Jensen DEN 02:38:45
69 Rene Masser AUT 02:38:48
70 Jonas Ingvardsen DEN 02:38:49
71 Steffan Andersen DEN 02:38:52
72 Jacob Falkencrone DEN 02:38:56
73 Martin Hyldgaard DEN 02:38:58
74 Joakim Korslund DEN 02:39:01
74 Dylan Jones USA 02:39:01
76 Guillermo Luis Salinas Ortega DEN 02:39:06
77 Neil Lowrie SWE 02:39:07
78 Ambroise Vercoutère FRA 02:39:09
79 Thorbjørn Patscheider DEN 02:39:10
80 Klaes Ovesen DEN 02:39:13
81 Mads Harder DEN 02:39:19
82 Mads Kragh DEN 02:39:21
83 Nikolaj Rud Sørensen DEN 02:39:27
84 Rasmus Verner Rasmussen DEN 02:39:44
85 Marc Relat Ventura ESP 02:39:47
86 Mathieu Feder Schwaner DEN 02:39:50
87 Ola Krystad NOR 02:40:07
88 Anders Laursen DEN 02:40:09
89 Eirik Olsen NOR 02:40:09
90 Alessandro Santini SUI 02:40:27
91 Oscar Haven GBR 02:40:30
92 Chrisyian Skovmøller DEN 02:40:38
93 Kristoffer Lamøy NOR 02:40:42
94 Cenk Daniel Polat DEN 02:40:45
95 Ludwig Hultin SWE 02:40:47
96 Christopher Özbek GER 02:40:53
97 Casper Jakobsen DEN 02:41:01
98 Niklas Hadorn SWE 02:41:06
99 Nils Hernström SWE 02:41:07
100 Jakob Rønhoff Hyllegaard DEN 02:41:12

Results Women 2023

RankNameNationTime
1 Rodah Chepkorir Tanui KEN 02:23:14
2 Valentina Mateiko KEN 02:25:05
3 Philippa Bowden GBR 02:29:16
4 Adawork Aberta ETH 02:29:58
5 Rediet Molla ETH 02:30:49
6 Roberta Groner USA 02:31:37
7 Juliet Chekwel UGA 02:33:17
8 Anya Culling GBR 02:34:45
9 Karen Ehrenreich DEN 02:35:02
10 Amina Bettiche ALG 02:36:49
11 Bria Wetsch USA 02:37:10
12 Sally O'gorman GBR 02:41:58
13 Natalia Mierzlikin POL 02:42:27
14 Aislinn Nic Dhomhnaill IRL 02:43:03
15 Stine Schønning DEN 02:45:10
16 Verena Vogt GER 02:45:44
17 Kamilla Sofie Vallin DEN 02:46:47
18 Melissa Hawtin GBR 02:47:42
19 Cynthia Holderer USA 02:50:36
20 Kate Purcell IRL 02:51:05
21 Annika Green CAN 02:52:37
22 Marit Haslie NOR 02:53:44
23 Renate Galleberg NOR 02:54:18
24 Kathrine Højgaard DEN 02:54:33
25 Rebecca Burns GBR 02:55:18
26 Melissah Gibson GBR 02:56:05
27 Eva Simonsen NOR 02:56:17
28 Kim Schutters BEL 02:56:43
29 Lene Broberg DEN 02:56:57
30 Natalia Nylund FIN 02:58:34
31 Mary Higgins USA 02:58:49
32 Sarah Short AUS 02:58:52
33 Aurora Dybedokken NOR 02:59:19
34 Maia Lervad DEN 02:59:58
35 Britt Drud Sørensen DEN 03:01:00
36 Helena Hallgren SWE 03:01:06
37 Luzia Ludwig AUT 03:01:09
38 Pernille Stentoft DEN 03:01:28
39 Camilla Hansen Haraldseid DEN 03:01:30
40 Aikaterini Asimakopoulou GRE 03:02:37
41 Ane Berg Martinsen NOR 03:02:57
42 Freja Mørch DEN 03:03:16
43 Line Valåmo NOR 03:03:18
44 Lilly Cordes DEN 03:03:29
45 Signe Køngerskov DEN 03:03:45
46 Henriette Gust GER 03:04:19
47 Sylvie Fermaut BEL 03:04:21
48 Ida-Maria Hofner GER 03:05:00
49 Lise Friis DEN 03:05:09
50 Lisa J Aklestad NOR 03:06:05
51 Maibritt Munk DEN 03:06:25
52 Helle Bønsøe Nielsen DEN 03:06:43
53 Marion Tibar EST 03:07:03
54 Stephanie Harris USA 03:07:34
55 Camilla Zethraeus SWE 03:07:46
56 Greta Haselrieder ITA 03:08:23
57 Caroline Wiberg SWE 03:08:47
58 Julie Kirwan IRL 03:08:55
59 Louise Emilie Jørgensen DEN 03:09:19
60 Simone Kronborg Riis DEN 03:09:21
61 Mie Pedersen DEN 03:09:48
62 Caroline Kastberg DEN 03:10:33
63 Martine Kristiansen NOR 03:10:35
64 Laura Kjær DEN 03:11:14
65 Alberte Hallgren DEN 03:11:15
66 Michelle Sigvardt DEN 03:11:41
67 Kristina Schøler Kjeldsen DEN 03:11:41
68 Katie Moncaster GBR 03:12:11
69 Camilla Andersen DEN 03:12:21
70 Anniek Zaalberg NED 03:12:26
71 Cherry Newsam GBR 03:12:30
72 Majbritt Skov DEN 03:12:52
73 Anja Fog Heen NOR 03:12:53
74 Katarzyna Wesolowska POL 03:13:01
75 Karen Townsend IRL 03:13:05
76 Pernille Villumsen DEN 03:13:25
77 Karolina Wasniewska POL 03:13:29
78 Camilla Solberg Vethe NOR 03:13:45
79 Rikke Heinesen DEN 03:13:56
80 Signe Stampe Sørensen DEN 03:14:13
81 Maria Rolighed Thyme DEN 03:14:26
82 Helle Vinther DEN 03:15:13
83 Hanne Winger Pedersen NOR 03:15:24
84 Sofia Olofsson SWE 03:15:33
85 Nadouk Pillet SUI 03:15:36
86 Laurence Willm FRA 03:15:49
87 Leen Vanden Daelen BEL 03:16:12
88 Anna Horváth HUN 03:16:12
89 Trine Noer Kjelstrup DEN 03:16:15
90 Cecilie Næss Lutro NOR 03:16:19
91 Oddbjørg Stokkeland NOR 03:16:22
92 Sarah Helena Hejberg Pedersen DEN 03:16:23
93 Louise Kejser DEN 03:16:45
94 Jessie Ross Skärvad SWE 03:16:51
95 Megan Adams USA 03:16:52
96 Ninna Porsmose DEN 03:17:16
97 Madeleine Cooper Brennan AUS 03:17:20
98 Katrine Wulff DEN 03:17:50
99 Signe Rismyhr Engelund NOR 03:17:52
100 Emilie Bæk Andrés DEN 03:17:59

Results Copenhagen Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Berhane Tsegay ERI 02:08:23
2 Henok Tesfaye ERI 02:08:39
3 Daniel Kipchumba KEN 02:08:55
4 Samuel Russom ERI 02:09:36
5 Edwin Kimaiyo KEN 02:09:44
6 Yohans Mekasha ETH 02:10:43
7 Samuel Kiplimo KEN 02:10:50
8 Paul Eyanae KEN 02:12:19
9 Martin Musau UGA 02:12:35
10 Ed Goddard AUS 02:14:59
11 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 02:15:10
12 Andreas Lommer DEN 02:17:21
13 Dario Ivanovski MKD 02:18:12
14 Thomas Toth CAN 02:19:54
15 Mark Olsen DEN 02:20:27
16 Jonas Kvottrup Nielsen DEN 02:22:44
17 Rolf Steier USA 02:22:51
18 Jesper Faurschou DEN 02:23:27
19 Charlie Sandison GBR 02:24:07
20 Håvard Haukenes NOR 02:25:23
21 Dale Seddon GBR 02:25:50
22 Christian Birch Okkels DEN 02:25:59
23 Adrián Iglesias Redondo ESP 02:26:15
24 Niklas Henningsson SWE 02:26:21
25 Thomas Møller-Lorentzen DEN 02:26:54
26 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN 02:27:15
27 Magnus Warvik NOR 02:27:18
28 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 02:27:46
29 Kasper Skov DEN 02:28:29
30 Ben Felton GBR 02:28:29
31 Ricki Nielsen DEN 02:28:45
32 Abebe Addisu Pace ETH 02:28:51
33 Asser Nielsen DEN 02:29:22
34 Kim Andersson SWE 02:29:23
35 Adrian Bednarek POL 02:29:26
36 Rasmus Dall-Hansen DEN 02:29:29
37 Yolo Nikolov BUL 02:29:33
38 Morten Green DEN 02:29:47
39 Marius Skeide Ruth NOR 02:29:48
40 Rasmus Jessing DEN 02:30:45
41 Henrik Holm DEN 02:31:38
42 Jacob Wæver DEN 02:31:40
43 Molle Olson SWE 02:32:15
44 Even Bentzen Løvås NOR 02:32:59
45 Brian Arreborg Hansen DEN 02:33:32
46 Rasmus Vidø DEN 02:33:43
47 Oscar Hellström SWE 02:34:06
48 Mario Carreira POR 02:34:30
49 Michael Stewart Fogh DEN 02:34:45
50 Even Nikolai Kjensbekk NOR 02:34:53
51 Miklos Öri HUN 02:34:54
52 Gustav Myrberg SWE 02:35:03
53 Misha Declerck BEL 02:35:24
54 Markus Mayntz Johnsen DEN 02:35:24
55 Trond Atle Smedsrud NOR 02:35:40
56 Tom Fairbrother GBR 02:35:42
57 Klaes Ovesen DEN 02:35:45
58 Jonas Aamodt Moræus NOR 02:35:55
59 Frode Tjelta NOR 02:35:55
60 Pål Erik Johnsen NOR 02:36:44
61 Simon Andersen DEN 02:36:53
62 Ole Sørensen DEN 02:36:54
63 Alassan Farah FRA 02:37:23
64 Aksel Bjørhovde NOR 02:37:25
65 Jacob Dahl DEN 02:37:40
66 Jakob Meløy NOR 02:37:46
67 Ivan Corda DEN 02:37:48
68 Matthew Parry GBR 02:37:50
69 Cory Nagler CAN 02:38:10
70 Joakim Svolgaard DEN 02:38:13
71 Simon Karlsson SWE 02:38:18
72 Martin Skriver Knudsen DEN 02:38:50
73 Eskil Persson SWE 02:39:03
74 Max Harris SWE 02:39:38
75 Jakob Gade DEN 02:39:46
76 Daniel Martínez Manuel ESP 02:39:55
77 Mick Herfkens NED 02:39:56
78 Daniel Oltegen SWE 02:40:02
79 Mads Eskar DEN 02:40:04
80 Tom Kuyken NOR 02:40:09
81 Frank Barrit DEN 02:40:15
82 Fredrik Källström SWE 02:40:19
83 Alex Hill GBR 02:40:24
84 Stephan Thurner AUT 02:40:25
85 Dennis Dyhrberg DEN 02:40:39
86 Markus Smed SWE 02:40:42
87 Rafael Brunhoso FRA 02:40:46
88 Magnus Ulveman DEN 02:40:52
89 Mikael Tisjö SWE 02:40:58
90 Lars Haugvad NOR 02:41:06
91 Klas Johansson SWE 02:41:12
92 Casper Højsgaard Jensen DEN 02:41:40
93 Martin Gudmand DEN 02:42:14
94 Christian Gaaei Jensen DEN 02:42:22
95 Alexander Prien DEN 02:42:33
96 Alex Douglas GBR 02:42:36
97 Michael Rixon GBR 02:42:41
98 Per Jemth SWE 02:42:41
99 Jonas Berg DEN 02:42:42
100 Björn Englund SWE 02:42:45

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Hela Kiprob KEN 02:24:10
2 Muluhabt Tsega ETH 02:24:23
3 Agnes Keino KEN 02:25:08
4 Gladys Chesir KEN 02:26:33
5 Militsa Mircheva BUL 02:29:23
6 Yenenesh Dejene ETH 02:30:34
7 Hanna Vandenbussche BEL 02:35:25
8 Adrijana Pop Arsova MKD 02:35:29
9 Pascalia Jepkogei KEN 02:36:46
10 Samantha Fecteau USA 02:39:46
11 Malin Starfelt SWE 02:41:12
12 Karen Ehrenreich DEN 02:43:21
13 Johanna Bäcklund SWE 02:43:38
14 Camilla Bønøgård NOR 02:44:14
15 Begitte Hansen DEN 02:50:45
16 Anne Dalby Svendsen DEN 02:52:27
17 Stine Schønning DEN 02:54:06
18 Bouchra Lundgren Eriksen DEN 02:57:27
19 Mille Ree DEN 02:57:35
20 Emily Greve Somerset DEN 02:57:44
21 Anne Sophie Krog Pedersen DEN 02:58:05
22 Christina Bilgrav DEN 02:59:19
23 Sophie Klarskov DEN 02:59:24
24 Fran Owen GBR 02:59:37
25 Sandra Strandberg DEN 03:00:20
26 Lene Broberg DEN 03:00:55
27 Manon Lobjois FRA 03:00:56
28 Victoria Rosberg DEN 03:03:02
29 Frederikke Idon-Andersen DEN 03:03:11
30 Sarah Smalbro DEN 03:03:18
31 Freja Mørch DEN 03:03:48
32 Laura Pernille Kragh Nielsen DEN 03:04:10
33 Ida Burrows SWE 03:04:17
34 Adrienn Schmidt HUN 03:04:57
35 Raksha Huus DEN 03:05:39
36 Sabrina Cornet FRA 03:07:02
37 Stephanie Johanns BEL 03:07:20
38 Julie Walle FRA 03:07:28
39 Camille Larousse FRA 03:07:28
40 Karina Sørensen DEN 03:07:44
41 Kristina Langkilde DEN 03:08:05
42 Ninkie Bendtsen DEN 03:08:32
43 Nadia Thrane Hovgesen DEN 03:08:39
44 Blanca Herrero ESP 03:09:01
45 Cecilie Goth DEN 03:09:03
46 Ella Von Schewelov Wallén SWE 03:09:04
47 Louise Ahrendsen DEN 03:09:07
48 Maren Espeland Mjåtveit NOR 03:09:35
49 Maia Lervad DEN 03:10:14
50 Mathilde Canesse FRA 03:10:17
51 Eva Simonsen NOR 03:10:26
52 Amanda Rovelt DEN 03:10:30
53 Sofie Kildahl DEN 03:11:02
54 Leona Rieck GER 03:11:09
55 Kathrine Louise Schøn Mollerup DEN 03:11:48
56 Najaaraq Lund GRL 03:11:53
57 Elisabeth Rustad-Nilssen NOR 03:12:01
58 Vilmantė Stasauskaite LTU 03:12:32
59 Louise Pernille Christensen DEN 03:13:02
60 Charlotte Kjærulff DEN 03:13:04
61 Janette Persson SWE 03:13:18
62 Signe Stampe Sørensen DEN 03:13:21
63 Anne Eilenberg Svendsen DEN 03:14:20
64 Pernille Stentoft DEN 03:14:23
65 Emma Storvall FIN 03:14:51
66 Mie Pedersen DEN 03:15:01
67 Mallory Beaudreau USA 03:15:18
68 Malin Rentner SWE 03:15:24
69 Oriane Kazem FRA 03:15:34
70 Astrid Lund Jensen DEN 03:15:36
71 Kristel Vallaste EST 03:15:36
72 Sarah Collins RSA 03:15:40
73 Ausra Garunksnyte LTU 03:15:44
74 Jane Ringrose GBR 03:16:06
75 Giulia Rapisarda Hansen DEN 03:16:07
76 Camilla Bilgrav DEN 03:16:24
77 Rebecca King AUS 03:16:39
78 Mikala Erlik DEN 03:16:43
79 Ida Renee Tidemand Slorafoss NOR 03:17:02
80 Louise Bourgonjon BEL 03:17:04
81 Jennefer Gray GBR 03:17:21
82 Simone Kronborg DEN 03:17:47
83 Maria Goransson SWE 03:17:48
84 Marlin Heitmann GBR 03:18:33
85 Erica Kurowski USA 03:18:33
86 Dorthe Nyvang DEN 03:18:34
87 Stine Birkebæk DEN 03:18:44
88 Ida Amalie Kastbjerg DEN 03:18:46
89 Frederikke Funder DEN 03:18:55
90 Marlene Boye Thomasen DEN 03:19:06
91 Helle Grosser DEN 03:19:35
92 Julia Rohrer GER 03:19:46
93 Stine Bruunshøj Gregersen DEN 03:19:55
94 Camilla Ryrsø DEN 03:19:59
95 Britt Drud Sørensen DEN 03:20:00
96 Anna Achon AND 03:20:05
97 Holly Chabowski DEN 03:20:11
98 Annelie Hedenus SWE 03:20:13
99 Lily Bridgwood GBR 03:20:18
100 Vilma Engbe SWE 03:20:19

Results Copenhagen Marathon 2019

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Jackson Kibet Limo KEN 02:09:54
2 Victor Kiplimo ETH 02:11:04
3 Gebre Roba Yadete ETH 02:11:58
4 William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 02:14:46
5 Jari Munyaradzi ZIM 02:15:33
6 James Kiptum Barmasai KEN 02:18:33
7 Simon Holbek Kønigsfeldt DEN 02:21:49
8 Jacob Wæver DEN 02:22:50
9 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 02:24:55
10 James Bellward GBR 02:26:01
11 Marius Skeide Ruth NOR 02:26:33
12 Mark Olsen DEN 02:27:23
13 Jesper Andkjær Larsen  DEN 02:27:38
14 Francisco González Sierra ESP 02:28:41
15 Asser Vittrup Nielsen DEN 02:29:10
16 Thomas B. Møller-Lorentzen DEN 02:29:11
17 Björn Morén SWE 02:29:49
18 Dacho Werku ETH 02:30:56
19 Mads Kragh DEN 02:31:33
20 Peter Hjorth Gjessing DEN 02:31:52
21 Benedict Behrmann GER 02:32:22
22 Rasmus Vidø DEN 02:34:36
23 Guillermo Luis Salinas Ortega DEN 02:34:52
24 Brian Birch Strandby DEN 02:35:11
25 Marcel Tschopp LIE 02:35:44
26 Casper Højsgaard DEN 02:36:27
27 Anders Legarth Schmidt DEN 02:36:44
28 Jonathan Waatevik NOR 02:37:33
29 Anders Rømer DEN 02:37:49
30 Alexander Owren NOR 02:38:40
31 Diogo Ramalheira POR 02:38:52
32 Seppo Hiltunen DEN 02:39:07
33 Michal Sowa POL 02:39:09
34 Thor Banke Hansen DEN 02:39:24
35 Rasmus Dall-Hansen DEN 02:39:28
36 Brian Arreborg Hansen DEN 02:39:45
37 Rasmus Fabech Storm DEN 02:40:02
38 Nicholas Buch DEN 02:40:14
39 Frederik Mejlby DEN 02:40:15
40 Jan Staubli SUI 02:40:28
41 Aske Colding Ekman DEN 02:40:31
42 Andreas Ærenlund DEN 02:41:01
43 Tony Marathoniano Martínez Martín ESP 02:41:04
44 Erik Kasselstrand SWE 02:41:14
45 Jesper Eberhard DEN 02:41:34
46 Antonio Roca Díaz ESP 02:41:34
47 Daniel Bukhave DEN 02:41:46
48 Morten Banke DEN 02:41:58
49 Martin Skriver Knudsen DEN 02:42:02
50 Thomas Sølvmose DEN 02:42:04
51 Frode Tjelta NOR 02:42:09
52 Christian Gaaei Jensen DEN 02:42:48
53 Michael Stewart Fogh DEN 02:43:14
54 Rasmus Brogaard DEN 02:43:27
55 Troels Schwartz DEN 02:43:34
56 Anders Laursen DEN 02:43:37
57 Pitt Schneider LUX 02:43:42
58 Jacob Frandsen DEN 02:43:42
59 Anders Götze DEN 02:43:48
60 Mathias Erichsen DEN 02:43:49
61 Rasmus Jessing DEN 02:43:53
62 Lars Henning Bjerregaard DEN 02:44:06
63 Kasper Arne Arnskov DEN 02:44:08
64 Rasmus Vincentz Skougaard Jensen DEN 02:44:09
65 Martin Gudmand DEN 02:44:32
66 Jonas Ginderskov DEN 02:44:41
67 Glenn Engelbrechtsen DEN 02:44:42
68 Kristian Thygesen Nerstrøm DEN 02:44:46
69 Jacob Mellergaard DEN 02:44:56
70 Mads Louring DEN 02:45:04
71 Jim Webb GBR 02:45:38
72 Yassin Finsen Bour-Hil DEN 02:45:59
73 Oscar Hellström SWE 02:46:01
74 René Anda Nielsen DEN 02:46:04
75 Marco Manenti ITA 02:46:14
76 Jacob Simonsen DEN 02:46:36
77 Nick Fridberg DEN 02:47:24
78 Ivan Corda DEN 02:47:33
79 Mikkel Egeup DEN 02:47:36
80 Jackson Ndegwa KEN 02:47:45
81 Morten Kjaerulff DEN 02:47:50
82 Kasper Nielsen DEN 02:47:50
83 Angelo Francesco Ferrari ITA 02:47:51
84 Carl Toller SWE 02:47:55
85 Morten Hvidtfeldt DEN 02:48:01
86 Jonathan Windfeld DEN 02:48:03
87 Neil Spicer GBR 02:48:18
88 Zoltan Szirmai HUN 02:48:22
89 Olari Orm EST 02:48:23
90 René Udsen Pedersen DEN 02:48:28
91 Alejandro Domenech Omella ESP 02:49:05
92 Anders Stribolt DEN 02:49:11
93 Martin Szwed DEN 02:49:18
94 Jesper Sørensen DEN 02:49:19
95 Jonas Lundström SWE 02:49:24
96 Guido Freiburghaus SUI 02:49:24
97 Rasmus Trap Wolf DEN 02:49:26
98 Simon Truesen DEN 02:49:31
99 Tonny Rokkjer Hansen DEN 02:49:33
100 Simon Pedersen NOR 02:49:35

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Etalemahu Zeleke Habtewold ETH 02:29:29
2 Dinknesh Mekash ETH 02:30:22
3 Aberu Ayana Mulisa ETH 02:34:39
4 Nigist muluneh Desta ETH 02:34:49
5 Ruth Van Der Meijden NED 02:35:41
6 Karen Van Proeyen BEL 02:38:10
7 Zinash Gerado ETH 02:39:13
8 Sandra Hartvich Lorentzen DEN 02:46:01
9 Cecilie Mikkelsen DEN 02:51:25
10 Barbara De Brouwer BEL 02:53:47
11 Jasmin Wonik GER 02:58:53
12 Lene Broberg DEN 03:01:36
13 Caroline Nyholm DEN 03:03:02
14 Maj Elisabeth Ellehammer Hansen DEN 03:04:17
15 Nete Bækgaard DEN 03:04:45
16 Laura Kjær DEN 03:05:18
17 Signe Køngerskov DEN 03:06:14
18 Camilla Balle Bech DEN 03:06:36
19 Mille Ree DEN 03:07:27
20 Laura Boehm GBR 03:08:09
21 Sandra Strandberg DEN 03:08:12
22 Carina Jessen DEN 03:08:47
23 Anne Sophie Krog Pedersen DEN 03:08:59
24 Caroline Lindsted DEN 03:09:00
25 Hanna Leemreize NED 03:09:06
26 Mirella Carlsson SWE 03:09:14
27 Lise Friis DEN 03:10:19
28 Ina Høiland NOR 03:10:54
29 Isabella Christensen DEN 03:10:56
30 Kristine Matz DEN 03:11:02
31 Britt Drud Sørensen DEN 03:11:22
32 Sarah-Jane Barrable GBR 03:11:33
33 Sidsel Horsholt DEN 03:11:42
34 Ninkie Bendtsen DEN 03:11:58
35 Verena Schnurbus GER 03:12:06
36 Emma Rengbo SWE 03:12:11
37 Anette Grønning Olesen DEN 03:12:22
38 Kristina Sandager DEN 03:12:35
39 Marlene Grønnegaard Sørensen DEN 03:12:38
40 Sophie Junge DEN 03:12:39
41 Nanna Rye Nielsen DEN 03:12:56
42 Lorna Wolfe IRL 03:13:12
43 Julie Kusk Jørgensen DEN 03:13:40
44 Louise Svennesen DEN 03:14:10
45 Hanna Gerhardsson SWE 03:16:25
46 Rikke Heinesen DEN 03:16:41
47 Line Lotus Munk DEN 03:16:47
48 Tanja Vinther-Bjerg DEN 03:17:00
49 Rikke Kristensen DEN 03:17:14
50 Karolina Kenney USA 03:18:18
51 Lotte Høj Thomsen DEN 03:18:22
52 Johanne Hvelplund DEN 03:18:24
53 Louise Høst Carlsen DEN 03:18:36
54 Marie Cordt DEN 03:18:42
55 Mette Visbech Jonasen DEN 03:18:47
56 Line Kristensen DEN 03:19:04
57 Anine Meadows Elieson NOR 03:19:06
58 Karen Haugaard Glerup DEN 03:19:07
59 Gry Bandholm DEN 03:19:21
60 Audrey Besnard FRA 03:19:22
61 Cecilie Goth DEN 03:19:23
62 Kristina Jessen DEN 03:19:28
63 Dorte Rübner Lauridsen DEN 03:19:35
64 Sofie Panduro Larsen DEN 03:19:41
65 Rannei Sæther NOR 03:19:59
66 Cathrine Sand DEN 03:20:06
67 Aisling Allum IRL 03:20:12
68 Katarina Gorsin SLO 03:20:14
69 Monika Mörsch GER 03:20:16
70 Pernille Koch DEN 03:20:27
71 Mollie Nohave SWE 03:20:39
72 Cille Poulsen DEN 03:21:11
73 Lotte Baisgaard DEN 03:21:21
74 Dale Erdmier USA 03:21:33
75 Simona Pievani ITA 03:21:45
76 Euki Hirano USA 03:22:21
77 Caroline Roden GBR 03:22:27
78 Pia Joan Sørensen DEN 03:23:17
79 Eva Simonsen NOR 03:23:35
80 Lise Vallø Hansen DEN 03:24:06
81 Linnea Marie Sjöberg DEN 03:24:12
82 Katia Ganda ITA 03:24:26
83 Rosinete Wodschow DEN 03:24:42
84 Charlotte Batsberg DEN 03:24:59
85 Amelie Lorentzson SWE 03:25:02
86 Line Jølving DEN 03:25:04
87 Pernille Højvig Hansen DEN 03:25:06
88 Minna Joutsen FIN 03:25:10
89 Camilla Lindholm DEN 03:25:14
90 Lisa Abrahamsson SWE 03:25:24
91 Anna-Karina Ivanouw DEN 03:25:33
92 Cathrine Thim DEN 03:25:39
93 Lene Larsen DEN 03:25:49
94 Tracey Beyer USA 03:25:53
95 Kirsten Van Dorp NZL 03:25:57
96 Caroline Klitdal DEN 03:26:07
97 Karen Astrid Merry GBR 03:26:16
98 Nicola Skrastin GBR 03:26:19
99 Mie Pedersen DEN 03:26:20
100 Nathalie Glorie BEL 03:26:41

All results and photos from Copenhagen Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo