Blaufränkischland Marathon

The Results and official rankings from the Crescent City Classic 2024 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

The result lists from Crescent City Classic (CCC) on March 30, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Crescent City Classic 2024

RankNameGenderTime
1 Matthew Hansen M 30:30.62
2 Alexander Soileau M 31:35.66
3 Brett Olivier M 31:36.91
4 Tyler Mayforth M 31:41.80
5 Hunter Nails M 31:46.15
6 Gary Sandrock M 31:52.09
7 Cade Litolff M 32:03.27
8 Allan Anderson M 32:08.33
9 Carlos Zervigon M 32:28.13
10 Juan Mena M 32:32.09
11 Richard Bouckaert M 32:42.20
12 Casey Keiser M 32:53.16
13 Max Marinelli M 33:06.17
14 McCatharn B M 33:13.98
15 Bryant White Jr. M 33:14.72
16 Will Kirkikis M 33:18.45
17 Smulders P M 33:36.86
18 Peter Flores M 33:38.93
19 Drake Breland M 33:39.22
20 Taylor Ashton M 33:41.22
21 Conor Doan M 33:47.86
22 Alex Williams M 33:50.99
23 Michael Mooney M 33:58.15
24 Stephen Borutta M 34:05.83
25 Antonio Delgado M 34:17.82
26 Casey Hymel M 34:19.42
27 Kyle Coffey M 34:26.49
28 Dallas Stricker M 34:29.85
1 Ellen Feringa F 34:34.58
29 Evan Pollock M 34:36.61
30 Anders Maitrejean M 34:38.61
31 Peter Miller M 34:40.01
32 Patrick Aucoin M 34:41.53
33 Blaine Sullivan M 34:45.52
34 Dominic Maley M 34:54.72
35 Seve Loudon M 34:55.44
36 Christian Myers M 35:00.15
37 Evan Hallford M 35:05.91
2 Sarah Jackson F 35:08.88
38 Daniel Forman M 35:09.72
39 Colin Sullivan M 35:11.34
40 Patrick Fitzmorris M 35:12.37
41 Taylor Simoneaux M 35:13.62
3 Kir Selert Faraud F 35:23.72
42 Jack Collins M 35:24.61
43 Wesley Juneau M 35:36.03
44 Jack Grace M 35:42.64
45 Gage Baldassaro M 35:46.99
46 Sean Allerton M 35:47.28
4 Hannah Bourque F 35:49.41
47 Warren Kimball M 35:52.61
48 William Fell M 35:52.92
49 Nate Wietbrock M 35:53.71
50 Ivan Alonzo M 35:54.72
51 Sal LaMartina M 35:56.29
52 Benjamin Maas M 35:58.76
53 Aidan Poche M 35:59.24
54 Mark Kirkikis M 36:01.71
5 Lauren Ross F 36:04.60
55 Robert Palestina M 36:06.25
56 Steven Happel M 36:06.31
57 kenneth cerrato M 36:14.89
58 Matthew Kanarr M 36:15.86
59 Declan Oberlies M 36:16.84
60 Dugas L M 36:16.95
6 Laura Doody F 36:25.82
61 Josh Browning M 36:30.11
62 Jace Luckoski M 36:33.96
63 JUSTIN CHAISSON M 36:39.45
64 Christopher Stephens M 36:42.08
65 Alan Sticker M 36:44.53
66 Ryne Sullivan M 36:45.78
67 Braeden Dunne M 36:52.03
68 Michael Keller M 36:53.24
69 Simms S M 36:55.35
70 Sean Valliant M 36:57.91
71 Ryan Williamson M 36:58.59
72 Jeffrey Boucher M 37:03.82
73 Luis Ochoa M 37:10.45
74 Jeff Gennusa M 37:11.47
75 Rayne Coe M 37:21.02
76 Christopher Ange M 37:21.39
77 Ethan Dupas M 37:29.27
78 Joshua Boos M 37:34.51
79 Samuel Hunter M 37:37.51
80 Marcelo Guerrero M 37:40.02
81 David Chaix Jr M 37:41.62
82 Max Newman M 37:42.50
83 Cole Maunoir M 37:44.23
84 Ian Valdez M 37:47.35
85 Benjamin Schnadelbach M 37:49.41
86 Thomas Green M 37:49.70
87 Brooks Barth M 37:50.88
88 Michael Salmon M 37:52.47
89 Zach Harrison M 37:53.53
90 Julien Campos M 37:55.67
91 Harrison Weisinger M 38:00.97
92 Nicholas Young M 38:01.06
93 Jordan Redmon M 38:01.22
94 Jean Guillot M 38:01.64

Complete results list from Crescent City Classic


Results of past years:

Results Crescent City Classic 2023

PosNameGenderTime
1 Kolyn Saltzman M 31:23:00
2 matthew hansen M 31:43:00
3 Bryant White Jr. M 31:48:00
4 Evan Pardo M 32:14:00
5 Gary Sandrock M 32:17:00
6 William Ellender M 32:27:00
7 Montenegro M M 32:41:00
8 Matthew Blume M 32:47:00
9 Omar Gonzalez M 32:54:00
10 Will Kirkikis M 32:58:00
11 Shumet A Mengistu M 33:00:00
12 Carlos Zervigon M 33:06:00
13 Brock Moreaux M 33:27:00
14 Ryan Guenthner M 33:46:00
15 Drake Breland M 33:48:00
16 Casey Keiser M 33:54:00
17 Carter Campbell M 34:12:00
18 John Hitter M 34:19:00
19 John Yoder M 34:28:00
20 Andrew Brown M 34:30:00
21 Jeff Aspinall M 34:32:00
22 Taylor Ashton M 34:39:00
23 Casey Hymel M 34:42:00
24 Keith Kotar M 34:46:00
25 Alvaro MONTOYA M 34:46:00
26 Luke Regan M 34:48:00
27 Caleb Dugas M 34:55:00
28 Antonio Delgado M 35:12:00
29 Jace Luckoski M 35:36:00
30 Gabriel Metoyer M 35:39:00
31 Jace Gohres M 35:43:00
32 Steven Happel M 35:44:00
33 Kir Selert Faraud F 35:44:00
34 Mark Kirkikis M 35:48:00
35 Benjamin Maas M 35:55:00
36 Daniel Forman M 36:04:00
37 paul Jones M 36:21:00
38 Drew Haro M 36:22:00
39 James Gibson M 36:23:00
40 Connor Fanberg M 36:26:00
41 David Quintana M 36:26:00
42 Luis Ochoa M 36:27:00
43 Blaine Sullivan M 36:30:00
44 Connor Meigs M 36:39:00
45 Kyle Coffey M 36:40:00
46 Cory Bourg M 36:42:00
47 Ian Valdez M 36:45:00
48 Larry McDaris M 36:45:00
49 Alan Sticker M 36:47:00
50 Kyle Cleveland M 36:54:00
51 Kevin McNeill M 36:54:00
52 Stephen Borutta M 36:55:00
53 William Fell M 36:57:00
54 Joseph Chighizola M 36:57:00
55 Robert Wiegand M 36:57:00
56 Peter Flores M 37:01:00
57 Jack Grace M 37:04:00
58 Jeffrey Boucher M 37:07:00
59 Dawson Dodds M 37:07:00
60 Mac Baker M 37:12:00
61 Rebecca DeKay F 37:13:00
62 Adam Sommers M 37:18:00
63 Tshwanelo Maruping F 37:20:00
64 Alexandre Williams M 37:22:00
65 Patrick Gavin M 37:22:00
66 Simms J M 37:22:00
67 Jeff Gennusa M 37:28:00
68 Sal LaMartina M 37:31:00
69 Nicholas Taylor M 37:32:00
70 Aaron De La Cruz M 37:33:00
71 Anand Parekh M 37:37:00
72 Mark Dolgin M 37:42:00
73 Marcelo Guerrero M 37:43:00
74 Declan Oberlies M 37:45:00
75 Mitchell Domangue M 37:47:00
76 Christopher Ange M 37:48:00
77 David Chaix Jr M 37:55:00
78 Chance Smith M 37:56:00
79 Joshua Boos M 38:00:00
80 Hayden Ricca M 38:04:00
81 Jonathan DeJesus M 38:04:00
82 Robert Palestina M 38:11:00
83 Josh Browning M 38:12:00
84 Gage Baldassaro M 38:13:00
85 Mathilde Helms Kjær F 38:15:00
86 Kav Fitzpatrick M 38:16:00
87 Jonathan Thompson M 38:17:00
88 Jake Bonin M 38:18:00
89 Aidan Poche M 38:19:00
90 Kristin Wenstrom F 38:23:00
91 Nate Wietbrock M 38:23:00
92 Miles Griffin M 38:25:00
93 Cody Acosta M 38:26:00
94 Jason Ream M 38:28:00
95 Christopher Stephens M 38:29:00
96 Matthew DeBlanc M 38:29:00
97 Andrew Perrin M 38:37:00
98 Stephen Kernion M 38:39:00
99 Matthew Hamby M 38:41:00
100 Richard Chautin M 38:44:00

Results Crescent City Classic 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameHometownM/FTime
1 Ben True West Lebanon M 28:15:00
2 Reid Buchanan San Diego M 28:20:00
3 Jake Robertson M 28:32:00
4 Reuben Mosip M 28:42:00
5 Zane Robertson M 28:46:00
6 Johnny Crain Lansing M 29:33:00
7 Charles Kamau Wanjiku M 29:42:00
8 Dominic Cheruiyot Korir M 29:50:00
9 Dennis Kipkosgei M 30:11:00
10 Raymond Magut M 30:23:00
11 Will Nation Austin M 30:30:00
12 Alexander Bruno Thibodeaux M 31:14:00
13 Bruktayit Eshetu F 31:34:00
14 Kolyn Saltzman New Orleans M 32:13:00
15 Bryant White Jr. New Orleans M 32:31:00
16 Ryan Guenthner New Orleans M 33:00:00
17 Sarah Pagano San Diego F 33:33:00
18 Austin Duckworth Austin M 33:44:00
19 Brett Olivier Lafayette M 34:02:00
20 Will Kirkikis New Orleans M 34:09:00
21 Casey Hymel New Orleans M 34:17:00
22 Mary Munanu F 34:26:00
23 Heath Carpenter Erath M 34:30:00
24 Peyton Bourgeois Prairieville M 34:39:00
25 Gladys Yator F 34:43:00
26 Drake Breland Belle Chasse M 34:45:00
27 Casey Keiser Metairie M 34:54:00
28 Charles Bett Metairie M 35:01:00
29 Kir Selert Faraud New Orleans F 35:02:00
30 Justin Cameron Austin M 35:04:00
31 Dallas Stricker Carriere M 35:15:00
32 Jordan Poche Mobile M 35:18:00
33 Johanna Gretschel Austin F 35:18:00
34 Peter Flores Metairie M 35:19:00
35 Michelle Hymel Parks New Orleans F 35:29:00
36 Ellen Feringa Covington F 35:43:00
37 Daniel Forman Baton Rouge M 35:51:00
38 Alex Jett Weatherford M 35:56:00
39 William Ellender Mer Rouge M 35:59:00
40 Andrew Brouillette Baton Rouge M 35:59:00
41 Laura Doody New Orleans F 36:03:00
42 Keith Davis New Orleans M 36:06:00
43 Patrick Aucoin New Orleans M 36:16:00
44 Colin Mccatharn New Orleans M 36:29:00
45 Steven Happel Covington M 36:30:00
46 Cory Bourg Houma M 36:48:00
47 Elizabeth Laseter Austin F 36:53:00
48 Christopher Wagner New Orleans M 37:03:00
49 John Hitter Lafayette M 37:03:00
50 Skyler Madison New Orleans M 37:13:00
51 Stephanie Pezzullo Ocala F 37:19:00
52 William Fell Baton Rouge M 37:24:00
53 Mark Kirkikis New Orleans M 37:25:00
54 Courtney Broussard Arnaudville F 37:28:00
55 Rayne Coe Baton Rouge M 37:35:00
56 Dominic Maley METAIRIE M 37:38:00
57 Kevin Mcneill New Orleans M 37:39:00
58 Seve Loudon New Orleans M 37:41:00
59 Jace Luckoski Belle Chasse M 37:44:00
60 Jeff Gennusa Mandeville M 37:48:00
61 Luis Ochoa New Orleans M 37:52:00
62 Marissa De La Paz Lake Charles F 38:07:00
63 Caleb Dugas PORT ALLEN M 38:18:00
64 Patrick Gavin New Orleans M 38:19:00
65 Jordan Reed Thibodaux M 38:25:00
66 Carrie Birth Fayetteville F 38:26:00
67 Paul Thiels NEW ORLEANS M 38:33:00
68 Brent Watson Brandon M 38:33:00
69 Mathilde Helms Kjær New Orleans F 38:38:00
70 Christopher Ange Sulphur M 38:43:00
71 Ryan Williamson Baton Rouge M 38:48:00
72 Matthew Deblanc Long Beach M 38:49:00
73 Andrew Perrin Lafayette M 39:00:00
74 John Ahrabi Lafayette M 39:02:00
75 Kristin Wenstrom Covington F 39:08:00
76 Cody Acosta New Orleans M 39:08:00
77 Michael Henry New Orleans M 39:08:00
78 Jake Bonin New Orleans M 39:12:00
79 Ailrick Young Hattiesburg M 39:14:00
80 Jeff Henley Austin M 39:14:00
81 Stephen Kernion Metairie M 39:16:00
82 Daniel Matherne Chalmette M 39:17:00
83 Samuel Kellum Mandeville M 39:21:00
84 Jack Grace Covington M 39:25:00
85 Chris Monaghan Mandeville M 39:25:00
86 Kevin Marshall Metairie M 39:27:00
87 Andy Mclean Denham Springs M 39:31:00
88 Matthew Benoit New Orleans M 39:33:00
89 Aaron De La Cruz Ocean Springs M 39:33:00
90 Josh Browning New Orleans M 39:33:00
91 Mike Sanders Lafayette M 39:34:00
92 Andre Ditsch Austin M 39:35:00
93 David Chaix Jr Kenner M 39:35:00
94 Allen Borne Thibodaux M 39:35:00
95 Jared Lamb New Orleans M 39:38:00
96 Trent Mcminn New Orleans M 39:38:00
97 Luke Salisbury Saraland M 39:40:00
98 Stansel J Saint Petersburg M 39:43:00
99 Jason Chauvin New Roads M 39:52:00
100 Kirk  Thibodaux M 39:55:00

Results Crescent City Classic 2019

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FTime
1 Jairus Birech M 27:53:00
2 Silas Kipruto M 28:25:00
3 Dominic Korir M 28:27:00
4 Edwin Mokua M 28:33:00
5 Gabriel Geay M 28:41:00
6 Sean Tobin M 29:06:00
7 Parker Stinson M 29:10:00
8 Jarrett Leblanc M 29:43:00
9 Evans Chematot M 30:07:00
10 Kevin Castille M 30:52:00
11 Celliphine Chespol F 31:42:00
12 Brillian Kipkeoch F 31:43:00
13 Caleb Doan M 32:00:00
14 Monicah Ngige F 32:09:00
15 Iveen Chepkemoi F 32:11:00
16 Vicoty Chepngeno F 32:12:00
17 Caleb Carmichael M 32:27:00
18 Alex Hebert M 32:52:00
19 Samuel Kellum M 33:01:00
20 Ann Mwangi F 33:01:00
21 Conor Doan M 33:07:00
22 Ryan Barrow M 33:16:00
23 Esther Wanjiru F 33:40:00
24 Mary Wangui F 34:23:00
25 Kyle Montgomery M 34:32:00
26 Mary Munanu F 34:33:00
27 Brett Olivier M 34:36:00
28 Christopher Wagner M 34:42:00
29 Drew Haro M 34:56:00
30 Nicholas Phillips M 35:04:00
31 Evan Pardo M 35:09:00
32 Kenneth Cooper M 35:15:00
33 Jen Rhines F 35:34:00
34 John Sharp M 35:37:00
35 Cameron Carpenter M 35:42:00
36 Cory Bourg M 35:54:00
37 John Deck M 35:56:00
38 Daniel Forman M 35:58:00
39 Michael Iverson M 36:06:00
40 Kir Selert Faraud F 36:12:00
41 Luke Bella M 36:12:00
42 Moise Frisch M 36:12:00
43 Jake Tournillon M 36:18:00
44 Steven Happel M 36:18:00
45 Marko Lemtukei Cheseto M 36:22:00
46 Matthew Vanamburg M 36:24:00
47 Julien Dal-Toe M 36:28:00
48 Andrew Brouillette M 36:29:00
49 William Fell M 36:29:00
50 Will Huff M 36:29:00
51 Nicholas Taylor M 36:29:00
52 Katherine Telfeyan F 36:33:00
53 Lee Babin M 36:41:00
54 Frankie Durio M 36:41:00
55 Brendan Kravet M 36:44:00
56 Jeffrey Day M 36:45:00
57 Michelle Parks F 36:50:00
58 Josh Hasselbeck M 36:51:00
59 Naveen Ramachandrappa M 36:55:00
60 Anonymous Participant M 36:55:00
61 Derek Wood M 36:55:00
62 Emil Bojanov M 37:08:00
63 Wayne Wagner M 37:11:00
64 James Hammons M 37:14:00
65 Mason Watkins M 37:16:00
66 Derek Dowell M 37:16:00
67 David Chaix M 37:17:00
68 Clarence Johnson M 37:17:00
69 Patrick Elliott M 37:20:00
70 Kevin Mcneill M 37:20:00
71 Edward Washburn M 37:20:00
72 Jory Billiot M 37:27:00
73 Patrick Spiller M 37:29:00
74 Patrick Aucoin M 37:30:00
75 Colin Volpe M 37:33:00
76 Peter Flores M 37:34:00
77 Leah Watters F 37:37:00
78 Maxey Hebert F 37:39:00
79 Edward Mayfield M 37:46:00
80 Joshua Mendoza M 37:48:00
81 Van Merceron M 37:48:00
82 Jason Young M 37:49:00
83 Brent Watson M 37:49:00
84 Carlos Thorne M 37:50:00
85 Michael Nickens M 37:50:00
86 Collin Johnson M 37:52:00
87 Luis Ochoa M 37:53:00
88 Connor Casey M 37:56:00
89 Henry Elliot M 37:56:00
90 Evan Hendry M 37:56:00
91 Garland Hill M 37:57:00
92 Samuel Cohen M 37:58:00
93 Andre Ditsch M 37:58:00
94 Johnboy Johnboy M 37:59:00
95 Billy Borrouso M 38:00:00
96 Brian Hartman M 38:00:00
97 Landry Lemoine M 38:02:00
98 Alex Cisneros M 38:04:00
99 Peter Miller M 38:05:00
100 William White M 38:05:00

All results and photos from Crescent City Classic

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo