The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Daegu Marathon 2024 in South Korea.

The result lists from Daegu Marathon on April 7, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Daegu Marathon 2024

PlaceNameNat.Time
1. Stephen Kiprop KEN 02:07:04
2. Kennedy Kimutai KEN 02:07:40
3. Alphonce Felix Simbu TAN 02:07:55
4. Ben Chelimo Somikwo UGA 02:08:03
5. Kaan Kigen Özbilen TUR 02:08:18
6. Gilbert Kibet KEN 02:08:32
7. Aredom Degefa ETH 02:08:33
8. Justus Kangogo KEN 02:08:45
9. Paul Lonyangata KEN 02:08:53
10. Abdellah Tagharrafet MAR 02:09:02
11. Reuben Kerio KEN 02:09:23
12. Moses Kibet KEN 02:09:44
13. Eric Kiprono Kiptanui KEN 02:11:23
14. Panuel Mkungo KEN 02:12:08
15. Ezekiel Chepkorom UGA 02:12:55
16. Gadisa Birhanu ETH 02:13:51
17. Gantulga Dambadarjaa MGL 02:16:00
18. Tim Vincent AUS 02:16:50
19. Dong-Jin Lee KOR 02:18:04
20. Jungsub Shim KOR 02:19:30
21. Hyun-Su Shin KOR 02:20:03
22. Leonard Chemonges UGA 02:21:08
23. Joonghwan Kim KOR 02:22:15
24. Geon-Oh Kim KOR 02:22:33
25. Tom Middleton AUS 02:24:03
26. Kiyun Kim KOR 02:25:17
27. Ji-Hoon Sung KOR 02:25:59
28. Jae-Won Jeon KOR 02:29:07
29. Yun-Sik Kim KOR 02:32:21
30. Gansukh Bat-Erdene MGL 02:33:27
31. Kang Ngai HKG 02:33:50
32. Jin-Seo You KOR 02:33:54
33. Phillip Kiptoo UGA 02:34:06

Results Women 2024 Elite:

PlaceNameNat.Time
1. Ruti Aga ETH 02:21:07
2. Angela Tanui KEN 02:21:32
3. Evaline Chirchir KEN 02:22:11
4. Jessica Stenson AUS 02:24:01
5. Tigist Gashaw BRN 02:24:39
6. Sandrafelis Chebet Tuei KEN 02:26:57
7. Vivian Kiplagat KEN 02:26:59
8. Bere Ayalew ETH 02:29:06
9. Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MGL 02:33:31
10. Odekta Elvina Naibaho INA 02:34:05
11. Ketabo Chaltu Shuna ETH 02:34:26
12. Daeun Jeong KOR 02:34:31
13. Suk-Jeong Lee KOR 02:35:13
14. Ji-Hye Han KOR 02:40:28
15. Ho-Sun Park KOR 02:47:16
16. Dal-Nim Oh KOR 02:47:35
17. Sarangua Bayaraa MGL 02:49:35
18. Hee-Ju Ko KOR 02:53:03
19. Ye-Jin Kang KOR 02:54:44
20. Hye-Rim Kang KOR 02:56:03
21. Dolgormaa Bayarsaikhan MGL 02:56:49

Complete results list from Daegu Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Daegu Marathon 2023

Results Men 2023

PosNameNationTime
1 Milkisa Mungsha Tolosa Ethiopia 02:06:49
2 Stanley Bet Kiprotic Kenya 02:07:00
3 Verhain Teseguey Eritrea 02:07:21
4 Mike Kiptum Boyit Kenya 02:07:23
5 Beswell Keep Kemboi Ruto Kenya 02:07:34
6 Goytom Kiple Andebrahan Eritrea 02:08:15
7 Edwin Kimaru Kosgei Kenya 02:08:37
8 Daniel Polus Namibia 02:08:40

Results Women 2023

PosNameNationTime
1 Ayantu Abre Dimise Ethiopia 02:25:44
2 Medina Deme Almino Ethiopia 02:27:27
3 Janet Ruguru Dance Monument Kenya 02:28:13
4 Chaltu Shuna Kekabo Ethiopia 02:28:46
5 Kyungseon Choi korea 02:28:49
6 Munkjaya Bayaltsogo Mongolia 02:29:32
7 Serempente Ethiopia 02:30:30
8 Abebe Afework Becker Ethiopia 02:31:03

Results Daegu Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 20

  1. Shifera TAMRU ETH 2:06:31
  2. Dickson CHUMBA KEN 2:07:11
  3. Hamza SAHLI MAR 2:07:15
  4. Zablon CHUMBA KEN 2:07:18
  5. Balew YIHUNLE ETH 2:07:27
  6. Abdellah TAGHARRAFET MAR 2:08:48
  7. Bethwell KIPKEMBOI KEN 2:09:18
  8. Jackson KIPROP UGA 2:09:43
  9. Aragaw Yitbarek MESERET ETH 2:10:09
  10. Nguse AMLOSOM ERI 2:10:30
  11. Nicholas KIRWA KEN 2:11:20
  12. Hassan TORISS MAR 2:12:41
  13. Tomas Hilifa RAINHOLD NAM 2:12:55
  14. Vitalis KWEMOI UGA 2:14:48
  15. Jang-kun LEE KOR 2:17:14
  16. Jong-yun KIM KOR 2:17:25
  17. Seung gil KANG KOR 2:18:57
  18. Anthony AYEKO UGA 2:20:36
  19. Han-eul JEONG KOR 2:20:40
  20. Dae-young YU KOR 2:22:24

Results Women: Top 20

  1. Nazret WELDU ERI 2:21:56
  2. Pamela ROTICH KEN 2:22:43
  3. Judith JERUBET KEN 2:26:17
  4. Abebech AFEWORK ETH 2:26:18
  5. Nurit SHIMELS ETH 2:27:58
  6. Souad KABOUCHIA MAR 2:28:10
  7. Su-min LEE KOR 2:32:08
  8. Da-eun JUNG KOR 2:32:28
  9. Jeong-hyun CHOI KOR 2:33:31
  10. Tinbit GIDEY ETH 2:35:17
  11. Eun-mi KIM KOR 2:38:26
  12. Natalia Elisante SULLE TAN 2:40:15
  13. Hyun-ji JUNG KOR 2:42:25
  14. Tae-rin KIM KOR 2:42:51
  15. Sun-jung BAEK KOR 2:43:34
  16. Min-ju JUNG KOR 2:45:34
  17. Young-shin KIM KOR 2:46:20
  18. Hyun-jeong LEE KOR 2:52:09
  19. Gai KIM KOR 2:55:52
  20. Hae-jin LEE KOR 2:59:16

Results Daegu Marathon 2019

Results Men - Elite

PosNameNationTime
1 Filex Kipchirchir Kiprotich Kenya 2:05:33
2 Shifera Tamru Aredo Ethiopia 2:06:21
3 Fred Musobo Uganda 2:06:55
4 Kennedy Kiprop Cheboror Kenya 2:06:59
5 Evans Kipkoech Korir Kenya 2:07:09
6 Tsegay Tuemay Weldlibanos Eritrea 2:09:07
7 Vitalis Kwemoi Uganda 2:11:25
8 Duncan Kipkurui Maiyo Kenya 2:11:27
9 Solomon Lema Biratu Ethiopia 2:11:30
10 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik Norway 2:11:48
11 Berhanu Grima Degefa Canada 2:14:50
12 Minho Park South Korea 2:15:45
13 Mark Kosgei Kiptoo Kenya 2:18:33
14 Su-In Baek South Korea 2:18:40
15 Seungyeop Yu South Korea 2:18:59
16 Lee Myoungki South Korea 2:20:00
17 Sanghun Kim South Korea 2:20:19
18 Ricardo Ramos Vargas Mexico 2:21:12
19 Juni Lee South Korea 2:21:39
20 Seonggwon Kang South Korea 2:22:35

Results Women - Elite

PosNameNationTime
1 Pamela Jepkosgei Rotich Kenya 2:28:10
2 Medina Deme Armino Ethiopia 2:28:11
3 Kyungsun Choi South Korea 2:29:06
4 Mulu Seboka Seyfu Ethiopia 2:33:04
5 Esther Chesang Kakuri Kenya 2:38:09
6 Janet Jelagat Rono Kenya 2:41:17
7 Priscilla Chelangat Uganda 2:41:39
8 Shinetsetseg Chuluunkhuu Mongolia 2:45:10
9 Eunyoung Jang South Korea 2:45:34
10 Jamie Wilhelmina Gerarda Van Lieshout Netherlands 2:51:05
11 Mei Yan Wong Hong Kong 3:06:58

All results and photos from Daegu Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo