Vienna Night Run

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Edinburgh Marathon 2024 in Scotland.

The result lists from Edinburgh Marathon, Half Marathon, 10 km & 5 km on May 26, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Edinburgh Marathon 2024

Results Men 2024 Top 10:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Moray Pryde Lothian RC 02:23:12
2 Tom Charles Chorlton Runners 02:23:57
3 Jack Blaiklock Thames Hare & Hounds 02:24:24
4 Ben Holmes Solihull & Small Heath Athletic... 02:24:40
5 Anthony Maritim Road2Kona 02:24:57
6 Ollie Garrod Belgrave Harriers 02:26:48
7 Shaun Cumming East Sutherland Athletics Club 02:28:15
8 Sam Stead Keswick AC 02:28:59
9 Steven Fitzpatrick Cambuslang Harriers 02:32:51
10 Will Smith 02:33:32

Ranking Women 2024:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Johanna Oregan St Neots Riverside Runners 02:48:15
2 Lianne Milner Cheshire Dragons 02:53:41
3 Kirsten Scott Best Athletics 02:57:50
4 Ellie Reed Heaton Harriers 02:58:03
5 Laura Berns 02:58:03
6 Poppy Langdon-Down City of Salisbury AC & RC 02:58:20
7 Fiona Cook West Cheshire AC 02:59:59
8 Lucy Victoria Naga 03:01:57
9 Charlotte Ryan Durham City Harriers & AC 03:03:27
10 Alison McNeilly Dundee Road Runners AC 03:04:12

Complete results list from Edinburgh Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Edinburgh Marathon 2023

Results Women:

PosNameTime
1 Jemima Farley 02:39:38
2 Johanna Oregan 02:42:50
3 Rosa Donaldson 02:44:34
4 Alice Belcher 02:49:59
5 Melissah Gibson 02:50:27
6 Nicola Macdonald 02:51:41
7 Caroline Brown 02:53:37
8 Annie Emmerson 02:54:54
9 Susan Stead 02:57:03
10 Morgan Boyd 02:58:16

Results Men:

PosNameTime
1 Alex Gladley 02:21:34
2 Tom Charles 02:22:56
3 Ollie Garrod 02:24:01
4 Sage Pearce-higgins 02:28:26
5 Kader Seyed 02:28:42
6 Luca Fanottoli 02:29:51
7 Cameron Hannon 02:34:28
8 Julian Barrable 02:34:51
9 Stuart Johnston 02:34:54
10 Michael Rimicans 02:35:32

Results Edinburgh Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 10

Pos.NameClubTime
1 Matthew Gillette 02:17:57
2 Peter Avent Shettleston Harriers 02:21:29
3 Ollie Garrod South London Harriers 02:22:55
4 Ian Allen Spa Striders 02:23:11
5 Gareth Cooke Barnsley AC 02:29:23
6 James Spencer 02:30:10
7 Sage Pearce-Higgins Thames Valley Harriers 02:31:42
8 Shaun Cumming Highland Hill Runners 02:32:35
9 Joseph Baker Stadium Runners 02:33:36
10 James Boustead Kent AC 02:33:55

Results Women: Top 10

Pos.NameClubTime
1 Virginie Barrand Metro Aberdeen RC 02:45:01
2 Sophie Delderfield Vale of Aylesbury AC 02:51:25
3 Christina Strauss 02:53:51
4 Jasmine Wood Hillingdon AC 02:56:38
5 Jacqueline Rainger Edinburgh AC 02:56:49
6 Olivia Harrod Lowestoft Road Runners 02:58:00
7 Susan Stead 02:58:06
8 Eleanor Warren St Theresas AC 02:58:07
9 Fiona Cook West Cheshire AC 02:58:41
10 Liberty Thompson Fulham RC 02:59:22

Results Edinburgh Marathon 2019

Results Men: Top 50

RankNameTeamTime
1 Dan Tanui 02:30:13
2 Ollie Garrod South London Harriers 02:32:10
3 Tom Roche JogScotland 02:32:19
4 Gedion Cheruiyot Kurgat 02:32:53
5 Matthew Richards 02:33:06
6 Alan Darby Ely Runners 02:34:23
7 Kristoffer Lam?y 02:35:13
8 Lee Fedden Dulwich Runners AC 02:35:20
9 Ali Bailey Gateshead Harriers & AC 02:35:22
10 Adam Rouse Edinburgh AC 02:36:07
11 Olger Pedersen Edinburgh AC 02:36:13
12 Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers 02:36:33
13 Tom Fairbrother Ranelagh Harriers 02:36:50
14 John Hammond Carnethy Hill RC 02:37:41
15 Stephen Conroy 02:38:11
16 Matthew Alderson Blaydon Harriers 02:38:16
17 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents AC 02:38:51
18 John Prichard-taylor 02:41:44
19 James Chettle Thames Hare 02:41:59
20 Kevin Francis 02:42:01
21 Matthew Nutt Holme Pierrepont RC 02:42:27
22 Dave Ward Hunters Bog Trotters 02:42:49
23 Joe Kenny Helm Hill Runners 02:42:53
24 Martin Brown 02:43:00
25 Vincent Riviere Ware Joggers Club 02:44:20
26 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton 02:44:29
27 Harry Collins Medway 02:44:38
28 Stuart Paterson Carnegie Harriers 02:45:03
29 Stephen Magrath Low Fell RC 02:45:21
30 James Beyer 02:45:35
31 Grant Baillie 02:46:33
32 Brendan O?grady Sunderland Strollers 02:46:55
33 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 02:47:19
34 Mattias Ekman 02:47:26
35 Yaniv Krispel 02:47:45
36 Peter Butler 02:47:47
37 Klaus G?sweiner 02:48:09
38 Stamatis Papadakis 02:48:58
39 Liam Storey 02:49:02
40 Chris Kelly Vegan Runners UK 02:49:36
41 Marc Geraghty 02:51:06
42 Paul Duxbury Jersey Spartan AC 02:51:24
43 Douglas Grieve 02:51:28
44 Mike Dooley 02:51:36
45 David Mirfield 02:51:46
46 Paul Stewart 02:51:55
47 Robert Hurford Oxford University AC 02:51:57
48 Oliver Whitby 02:52:03
49 James Anderson North Shields Poly Club 02:52:40
50 Ashley Smith 02:52:43

Results Women: Top 50

RankNameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wilkins Winchester 02:42:56
2 Megan Crawford Fife AC 02:54:02
3 Carys Hughes Cardiff AAC 02:54:07
4 Lyndsey Eastman Kimberworth Striders 02:54:12
5 Susie Chesher 02:55:53
6 Annie Emmerson 02:56:42
7 Emma Prideaux 02:56:43
8 Chloe Cox Edinburgh AC 02:59:01
9 Rory Mccarthy 03:00:11
10 Michaela Sarman-lein 03:00:32
11 Elkie Mace 03:00:48
12 Jill Mykura Carnethy Hill RC 03:06:08
13 Lindsey Colman 03:10:12
14 Amy Hudson Inverness Harriers 03:10:36
15 Linda Kinloch 03:11:25
16 Kate Archer 03:11:50
17 Katharine Sharpe 03:12:28
18 Katie Brown 03:14:37
19 Janet Dickson 03:14:41
20 Siobhan Brown 03:14:52
21 Lindy-lee Folscher 03:15:32
22 Tatyana Steis 03:16:40
23 Emma Blyth 03:18:02
24 Sharon Leetch Ballymena Runners 03:18:26
25 Anna Lena Van Gulik 03:18:59
26 Lisa-jane Day London City Athletics Club. 03:19:08
27 Jemma Day Herne Hill Harriers 03:19:08
28 Aga Kuffel Vegan Runners UK 03:20:00
29 Keira Gore Lasswade Athletics Club 03:21:13
30 Aoife Mccavana 03:21:29
31 Julia Trotter 03:21:37
32 Laura Dowsing Herne Hill Harriers 03:22:05
33 Helena Martin 03:22:06
34 Janicke Brathe 03:22:44
35 Lisa Brailsford Rotherham Harriers 03:22:48
36 Florence Papougnot 03:22:54
37 Fiona Cunningham 03:23:11
38 Nikki Baynes Leigh on Sea Striders 03:23:26
39 Alaina Bond Matlock AC 03:23:35
40 Michelle Bruce 03:23:40
41 Laura Hancock 03:23:45
42 Mhairi Boyle Aberdeen University Athletics Club 03:24:00
43 Tracy English Southend-on-Sea AC 03:24:00
44 Elena Hesse 03:24:01
45 Joane Etienne 03:24:03
46 Abi Moore 03:25:16
47 Dawn Dibden Lytchett Manor Striders 03:25:19
48 Jessica Kennedy 03:25:43
49 Rebecca Watt 03:25:44
50 Natalie Kemp 03:28:39

All results and photos from Edinburgh Marathon

More about running in the UK:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo