Blaufränkischland Marathon

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Ironman 70.3 North American Championship 2024 in St. George, Utah .

The result lists from Ironman 70.3 St. George on May 4, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results Ironman 70.3 St. George 2024

Results Men 2024:

  1. Sam Long 3:39:17
  2. Ben Hamilton 3:46:52
  3. Antony Costes 3:48.19
  4. Jackson Laundry 3:48:22
  5. Nicholas Quenet 3:48:49

Results Women 2024:

  1. Paula Findlay 4:09:27
  2. Ellie Salthouse 4:11:56
  3. Jackie Hering 4:12:50
  4. Jeanni Metzler 4:14:47
  5. Kate Curran 4:15:42

Complete results list from Ironman 70.3 St. George, Utah


Results of past years:

Results Ironman 70.3 St. George 2023

Results Men 2023:

  1. Sam Long (USA) - 3:43:05
  2. Trevor Foley (USA) - 3:45:27
  3. Jackson Laudnry (CAN) - 3:46:11
  4. Lionel Sanders (CAN) - 3:48:20
  5. Tomas Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX) - 3:48:23

Results Women 2023:

  1. Jeanni Metzler (RSA) - 4:16:42
  2. Skye Moench (USA) - 4:17:42
  3. Danielle Lewis (USA) - 4:18:24
  4. Anna Bergsten (SWE) - 4:21:48
  5. Jackie Hering (USA) - 4:23:35

Results Ironman 70.3 St. George 2022

Results Men: Top 100 Middle Distance

RankNameNationTime
1 Kristian Blummenfelt NO 03:37:12
2 Ben Kanute US 03:38:01
3 Magnus Ditlev DK 03:39:52
4 Mika Noodt DE 03:40:51
5 Frederic Funk DE 03:42:34
6 Miki Taagholt DK 03:42:45
7 Jackson Laundry CA 03:43:52
8 Thor Bendix Madsen DK 03:44:42
9 Aaron Royle AU 03:45:03
10 Clement Mignon FR 03:45:45
11 Jan Stratmann DE 03:46:52
12 Matthew Hanson US 03:48:14
13 Scott Steenberg DK 03:49:18
14 James Teagle GB 03:49:41
15 Filipe Azevedo PT 03:50:10
16 Tomas Andres Rodriguez Hernandez MX 03:51:16
17 Antony Costes FR 03:51:33
18 Fabian Reuter DE 03:51:46
19 Sam Long US 03:52:15
20 Mattia Ceccarelli IT 03:52:27
21 Simon Viain FR 03:52:34
22 Marc Dubrick US 03:52:49
23 Ruben Zepuntke DE 03:53:28
24 Christophe De Keyser BE 03:53:42
25 Jordi Montraveta Moya ES 03:54:13
26 Brent Mcmahon CA 03:54:17
27 Jason West US 03:55:39
28 Fernando Toldi BR 03:55:47
29 Jack Sosinski AU 03:56:11
30 Yvan Jarrige FR 03:57:26
31 Mathias Petersen DK 03:57:35
32 Sybren Baelde BE 03:57:47
33 Kilian Bauer DE 03:58:30
34 Matthew Collins GB 03:58:54
35 Ognjen Stojanovic RS 04:00:03
36 Connor Ford US 04:00:13
37 Dario Giovine IT 04:00:17
38 Will Crudgington GB 04:00:45
39 Lilian Pierre FR 04:01:01
40 Benjamin Goodfellow GB 04:01:21
41 Remi Conte FR 04:01:44
42 Stephen Derrett GB 04:01:51
43 Paulin Philippe FR 04:01:57
44 Matthew Marquardt US 04:01:59
45 Vicente Trewhela CL 04:02:01
46 Timo Schaffeld DE 04:02:29
47 Ben Tolliday US 04:02:51
48 Corentin Chouvelon FR 04:03:16
49 Dorian Muller FR 04:03:23
50 Malachi Cashmore GB 04:03:36
51 Vincent Größer DE 04:03:40
52 Gwenaël Millot FR 04:03:49
53 Brendan Gribbons CA 04:03:59
54 Isaac Diaz US 04:04:21
55 José Belarmino BR 04:04:32
56 Maxence Mey FR 04:04:34
57 Mateo Reddy CH 04:04:45
58 Nicholas Chase US 04:04:53
59 Daniel Mcdonnell AU 04:04:54
60 Clément Simon FR 04:05:35
61 Sergiusz Sobczyk PL 04:05:36
62 Andrew Hall US 04:06:09
63 Maxime Bonvalet FR 04:06:19
64 Will Grace GB 04:06:22
65 Pierre Ruffaut FR 04:06:25
66 Pascal Stutz CH 04:06:32
67 Bruno Khouri BR 04:07:07
68 Nicolas Martin FR 04:07:26
69 Olivier Godart LU 04:07:27
70 Simon Leblanc CA 04:08:16
71 Lars Wichert DE 04:08:22
72 Conrad Sanders US 04:08:38
73 Niklas Dellke DE 04:08:48
74 Nicolas Brunet FR 04:09:04
75 Todd Suttor US 04:09:24
76 Chris Standidge GB 04:09:25
77 Andoni Valencia MX 04:09:29
78 Sebastian Fuchs AT 04:09:31
79 Jeremie Martin CA 04:09:38
80 Thibault Colard FR 04:09:42
81 Maxime Rivron FR 04:09:44
82 John Heiland DE 04:09:45
83 Tobias Gärttner DE 04:10:30
84 Jose Cabeca PT 04:10:40
85 Finn Ortmeier DE 04:10:41
86 Josh Bird CA 04:10:47
87 Rafael Domingos PT 04:10:48
88 Maxime Astorg FR 04:10:58
89 Cameron Craik GB 04:11:00
90 Bryan Mooney US 04:11:18
91 Tom Bill GB 04:11:29
92 Lasse Koch DE 04:11:35
93 Nicolas Saez CL 04:11:36
94 Jan Königs DE 04:11:42
95 Albert Redolad Canalda ES 04:11:55
96 Luca Holer CH 04:12:07
97 Sam Musgrove AU 04:12:08
98 Yann Guyot FR 04:12:20
99 Zed Roy CA 04:12:22
100 Julien Ferandeau FR 04:12:22

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Taylor Knibb US 04:03:20
2 Paula Findlay CA 04:08:57
3 Emma Pallant-Browne GB 04:10:45
4 Lucy Charles-Barclay GB 04:11:24
5 Flora Duffy BM 04:13:33
6 Holly Lawrence GB 04:14:15
7 Jackie Hering US 04:15:05
8 Nikki Bartlett GB 04:15:48
9 Tamara Jewett CA 04:15:57
10 Anne Reischmann DE 04:16:50
11 India Lee GB 04:19:20
12 Lotte Wilms NL 04:20:14
13 Ellie Salthouse AU 04:20:42
14 Imogen Simmonds CH 04:21:17
15 Giorgia Priarone IT 04:23:04
16 Marjolaine Pierre FR 04:24:40
17 Sonja Catano US 04:27:05
18 Diede Diederiks NL 04:29:28
19 Olivia Mitchell GB 04:29:51
20 Julie Iemmolo FR 04:31:17
21 Justine Guerard FR 04:32:56
22 Tiina Pohjalainen FI 04:33:09
23 Charlene Clavel FR 04:34:00
24 Katharina Krüger DE 04:34:45
25 Grace Alexander US 04:34:45
26 Daniela Kleiser DE 04:35:22
27 Aurelia Boulanger FR 04:35:27
28 Natia Van Heerden ZA 04:36:12
29 Alexia Bailly FR 04:36:18
30 Lydia Dant GB 04:36:35
31 Camille Shaw FR 04:37:09
32 Aleksandra Jedrzejewska PL 04:37:21
33 Astrid Van Cauwelaert BE 04:38:04
34 Becky Woods IE 04:39:00
35 Rebecca Kawaoka US 04:39:00
36 Joanna Soltysiak PL 04:39:00
37 Lina Völker DE 04:40:09
38 Rachel Olson US 04:40:52
39 Victoria Dippold US 04:41:27
40 Laura Gray GB 04:41:58
41 Katie Phipkin GB 04:42:36
42 Kelly Mckechnie US 04:42:53
43 Romina Palacio AR 04:43:05
44 Kelly Fillnow US 04:43:29
45 Mimi Carlton GB 04:44:01
46 Deborah Eckhouse CA 04:44:06
47 Nikita Paskiewiez FR 04:44:10
48 Sina Ziegler CH 04:44:56
49 Pamela-Ann Bachelder St Pierre CA 04:45:09
50 Danyella Eberle AU 04:46:33
51 Annamarie Strehlow US 04:46:36
52 Elizabeth Heinbach US 04:46:46
53 Alina Hanschke Busch MX 04:46:50
54 Regan Hollioake AU 04:46:55
55 Patricia Mendes Franco BR 04:47:10
56 Eloise Du Luarte FR 04:48:02
57 Minttu Hukka FI 04:48:38
58 Alice Capone IT 04:48:38
59 Andrea Sanchez MX 04:49:13
60 Laura John DE 04:49:20
61 Sophie Chevrier CH 04:49:26
62 Anna Birrell GB 04:49:48
63 Meghan Fillnow US 04:50:21
64 Sarah Bishop US 04:50:57
65 Kylie Acford GB 04:51:03
66 Jasmine Holmes GB 04:51:11
67 Karlien Claus BE 04:51:47
68 Alice Cote-Allard CA 04:51:56
69 Jenna Haufler US 04:51:58
70 Maggie Rusch US 04:52:08
71 Carla Dahan FR 04:52:23
72 Alicja Pyszka-Bazan PL 04:52:25
73 Emily Freeman GB 04:52:51
74 Sarah Terry US 04:53:32
75 Kelly Warrington GB 04:53:44
76 Caroline Finkbeiner US 04:54:12
77 Cathy Yndestad US 04:54:12
78 Marissa Lovell US 04:54:13
79 Justine Bluteau-Girard CA 04:54:40
80 Carolina Sandhofer AT 04:55:01
81 Adele Likin US 04:55:16
82 Marie-Jeanne Landry CA 04:55:17
83 Iga Kowalczyk PL 04:55:18
84 Cassandra Heaslip AU 04:55:22
85 Molly Savill GB 04:55:28
86 Angela Lilly CA 04:56:25
87 Laura Kessler CH 04:56:50
88 Anna Schauerte DE 04:57:04
89 Chloé Serra Jodin ES 04:57:19
90 Lucy Mapp GB 04:57:24
91 Carys Hughes GB 04:57:24
92 Frida Cronqvist SE 04:57:32
93 Paige Kouba US 04:57:42
94 Stephanie Demestichas AU 04:58:11
95 Jessica Kuepfer CA 04:58:29
96 Merve Güney TR 04:58:30
97 Anja Fachbach DE 04:58:44
98 Kyra Meulenberg NL 04:58:47
99 Denise Johannsen CH 04:59:11
100 Chloé Nicolas FR 04:59:15

Results Ironman 70.3 St. George 2021

Results Men: Pro

PlaceNameNat.Time
1 Gustav Iden NO 03:37:13
2 Sam Long US 03:41:09
3 Daniel Bakkegard DK 03:42:24
4 Miki Taagholt DK 03:43:08
5 Jackson Laundry CA 03:43:25
6 Ben Kanute US 03:43:48
7 Eric Lagerstrom US 03:44:42
8 Magnus Ditlev DK 03:45:10
9 Sam Appleton AU 03:45:18
10 Filipe Azevedo PT 03:47:03
11 Mika Noodt DE 03:47:10
12 Robert Kallin SE 03:48:07
13 Jan Stratmann DE 03:48:50
14 Joe Gambles AU 03:50:16
15 Tyler Butterfield BM 03:50:17
16 Clément Mignon FR 03:52:12
17 Gregory Barnaby IT 03:53:08
18 Jason West US 03:53:30
19 Marty Andrie US 03:54:26
20 Collin Chartier US 03:55:24
21 Igor Amorelli BR 03:55:29
22 Nicholas Chase US 03:56:16
23 Martin Ulloa CL 03:57:26
24 Gabor Faldum HU 03:58:31
25 Fernando Toldi BR 03:59:27
26 Kristian Blummenfelt NO 03:59:51
27 Yohan Le Berre FR 04:01:50
28 Taylor Reid CA 04:07:51
29 Tim Rea AU 04:08:20
30 George Goodwin GB 04:17:21

Results Women

PlaceNameNat.Time
1 Lucy Charles-Barclay GB 04:00:20
2 Jeanni Metzler ZA 04:08:39
3 Taylor Knibb US 04:08:50
4 Katrina Matthews GB 04:10:46
5 Emma Pallant- Browne GB 04:12:11
6 Skye Moench US 04:12:50
7 Jackie Hering US 04:15:03
8 Holly Lawrence GB 04:16:03
9 Nikki Bartlett GB 04:16:18
10 Anne Reischmann DE 04:17:11
11 Daniela Ryf CH 04:17:34
12 Pamella Oliveira BR 04:19:12
13 Tamara Jewett CA 04:19:16
14 Ellie Salthouse AU 04:21:12
15 Justine Mathieux FR 04:24:22
16 Grace Thek AU 04:24:56
17 Lesley Smith US 04:28:11
18 Katharina Krüger DE 04:28:51
19 Line Thams DK 04:35:14
20 Anna Alexander US 04:36:13
21 Lisa Becharas US 04:38:19
22 Danielle Lewis US 04:43:44
23 Kimberly Goodell US 04:52:38
24 Jenny Fletcher CA 04:55:04
25 Julie Iemmolo FR 04:58:20
26 Maddy Pesch US 05:00:06
27 Rachel Mensch US 05:00:31

All results and photos from Ironman 70.3 St. George, Utah

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo