Blaufränkischland Marathon

The Results and official rankings from the Night Marathon Luxembourg 2024.

The result lists from Marathon Luxembourg on May 11, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Night Marathon Luxembourg 2024

Results Men 2024:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Marakwen Richard Ruto KEN 02:23:04
2 Van Der Lugt Leendert NED 02:33:29
3 Scheller Luc CELTIC Diekirch 02:36:28
4 Lotira Dismas Ewet KEN 02:40:21
5 Geldof Barthelemy DCLA  Brokkenlopers 02:40:33
6 Benedik Jean-Philippe Frau 02:50:43
7 Valkeners Boris BEL 02:51:42
8 Veigas Toni AS Douanes 02:54:59
9 Danner Cedric S/L Athle Vosges Pays d'... 02:55:15
10 Grzegorowski Marcin POL 02:55:22
11 Daouadji Kamel The Dots. 02:56:12
12 Vistoli Zeno ITA 02:56:12
13 Henkel Olaf SV Turbine Neubrandenb... 02:57:56
14 Lorang Charles LUXAIR 02:59:13
15 Doye Noam Team Colson ASBL / Tra. 02:59:47
16 De Becker Deva BEL 02:59:47
17 Dietz Andreas 03:01:35
18 Mousseron Florent 03:02:10
19 Genois Bruno 03:02:20
20 Gavanier Benoit BIL Runners 03:03:18
21 Andre Christian 03:03:45
22 Weyrich Gary 03:04:00
23 Verderio Thomas 03:06:09
24 Melanda Licinio Trilux 03:06:30
25 Chebli Jilani 03:07:19
26 Kraynyukov Alexandre 03:07:26
27 Filchev Eduard PwC Luxembourg 03:07:29
28 Mathias Luc 03:08:28
29 Houssier Peter 03:08:37
30 Duncker Tobi 03:08:38
31 Berger Georges LUXAIR 03:08:49
32 Kawka Tomasz 03:09:01
33 Bastos Jorge 03:09:03
34 Ehmann Luc 03:09:28
35 Godon Xavier UA Versailles 03:09:48
36 Wagner Andreas BBH 03:09:56
37 James Matthew 03:09:58
38 Bonnet Jonathan 03:10:00
39 Ammann Hanspeter 03:10:05
40 Philippe Ben Lafclub Police 03:10:06
41 Prepadnik Franjo GABBANAelcom S.A. 03:10:25
42 Weinandy Andre Tria Echterdingen 03:10:28
43 Thye Morten AC Pain/Fysiohuset 03:10:38
44 Serwin Sebastian 03:11:09
45 Elbracht Markus LG Burg Wiedenbrück 03:12:13
46 Joui Youssef 03:13:13
47 Pelle Clement 03:14:06
48 Schwaederle Mickael 03:14:08
49 Zimmermann Pol Escher Kulturlaf a.s.b.l. 03:14:50
50 Detzen Thomas LTF Theeltal 03:14:58
51 Heiderscheid Colin 03:15:20
52 Goegebeur Dieter 03:15:49
53 Forrest James 03:15:56
54 Fabisch-Klammer Jens TSV Berghausen 03:16:03
55 Braun Thomas 03:16:34
56 Winter Markus 03:16:49
57 Silveira Anderson Vai Corinthians 03:16:55
58 Leclerc Ludovic 03:17:04
59 Welzel Dominik Lauftreff Niederstetten 03:17:19
60 Salmon Pierrick 03:17:24
61 Prumbaum Christophe 03:17:26
62 Nhan Simon 03:17:47
63 Lubenets Mikhail 03:18:37
64 Nagel Tobias running_devil 03:18:39
65 May Matthias Engel & Volkers Luxemb... 03:18:42
66 Evelette Jean 03:18:52
67 Pagliari Alberto 03:19:04
68 Janssens Michel Joggers Team Tienen 03:19:32
69 De Mijolla Maxime 03:19:38
70 Dondlinger Thierry Armei 03:20:08
71 Szykula Alexis Salvador 03:20:21
72 Schramm Do Carmo Christian HartfüßlerTrail e.V. 03:20:47
73 Russell Greg 03:21:10
74 Semmler Michael Running Team Grafenberg 03:21:10
75 El Fellah Amine https://collaborationbetter... 03:21:31
76 Grethen Dennis 03:21:51
77 Di Geata Daniele Think Pink Luxembourg ... 03:22:26
78 D'Arcy Lee London Heathside 03:22:52
79 Meheut Frederic AG Andel 03:23:16
80 Boscher Nicolas 03:23:23
81 Bertrand Gwenael 03:23:45
82 Adrovic Feho 03:23:52
83 Amimi Hamza 03:23:54
84 Hermans Jan Fondation Letzebuerger ... 03:24:08
85 Tassini Francesco 03:24:21
86 Rouayroux Julien 03:24:23
87 Lefevre Benjamin 03:24:32
88 Dalmard Jean-Emmanuel Athletisme Metz Metropole 03:25:15
89 Schneider Pit 03:25:38
90 Monjanel Gauthier PwC Luxembourg 03:25:44
91 Nesler Patrick 03:25:49
92 Reckinger Chris 03:26:06
93 Innocenti Nicola Atletica Villongo 03:26:14
94 Seure Tim 03:26:18
95 Zimmer Stefan DjK Dockendorf 03:26:19
96 Tesan Ludovic 03:26:38
97 Zoughlami Sajid 03:27:00
98 Briand Hugo Deloitte General Service. 03:27:00
99 Cordonnier Philippe LE CLUB CAMPUS 03:27:06
100 Kampe Roland 03:27:12

Results Women 2024:

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Jeruto Irine KEN 02:43:49
2 Von Keutz Pia LT Schweich 02:58:39
3 Schank Karin C.A. Schifflange 03:12:18
4 Xhaferaj Shefi Capa 03:18:44
5 Mendes Alice La Meute Running 03:23:25
6 Meuwissen Elisa GER 03:24:56
7 Overbeek Haitske Trispeed 03:28:32
8 Wojciechowski Raphaela TV Attendorn 03:36:51
9 Bäcker Nicole Laufen gegen Leiden e.V. 03:41:38
10 Heuertz Diane Celtic Diekirch 03:42:19
11 Lubin Julie AS Sommer 03:43:51
12 Shi Xiaomin 03:46:16
13 Kosowski Joelle 03:47:05
14 Provot Cindy UAV Versailles 03:47:21
15 Fautsch Mandy AS Douanes 03:47:26
16 Vaughan Audrey SV GO! SAAR 05 03:49:12
17 Satola Agnieszka Love Dance Help 03:49:27
18 Mathieu Laurie 03:51:29
19 Rochet Pauline 03:51:31
20 Schommer Franziska 03:53:10
21 Dormans Martine CSN Clervaux 03:53:43
22 Simoni Kirsten 03:55:25
23 Prevato Marua Orecchiella Garfagnana 03:55:31
24 Schmitz Stephanie Running Concept Coaching 03:57:38
25 Vandervorst Monica 03:57:38
26 Rogers Victoria 03:57:40
27 Schnakenberg Jule 03:57:43
28 Simon Mirjam 03:57:48
29 Sousa Elisabete 03:58:33
30 Schiltz Kim Lafclub Police 03:59:20
31 Proca Tatiana EY 04:00:11
32 Kohler Kristin 04:00:48
33 Hascher Tina Hämpus Laufgruppe 04:00:58
34 Schäfer Katrin Team beVegt.de 04:03:28
35 Nilges Martina RTG Düsseldorf 04:03:42
36 Mantovani Angela LT Hesper 04:04:39
37 Baldin Clara 04:05:28
38 Rohrbach Hanna 04:05:50
39 Lambrichts Katja 04:06:38
40 Lepetit Stephanie Running Club SP3C 04:06:39
41 Angouma Suzanne 04:06:57
42 Schivre Aurelie 04:07:12
43 Ferla Camille 04:08:18
44 Lauff Carole PwC Luxembourg 04:09:03
45 Schenten Manou 04:09:15
46 Mahamud Isidro Pilar A To Trapo 04:10:11
47 Modaine Estelle 04:10:42
48 Dierdorp Nadischa JoggersTeamTienen 04:11:12
49 Van Der Pas Patricia Loopgroep Ulvenhout 04:11:14
50 Assekour Audray 04:11:35
52 Zuppello Eleonora footing clu lausanne 04:12:27
53 Hallmann Ronja 04:12:51
54 Cimek Diana Love Dance Help 04:12:57
55 Gibb Elizabeth 04:13:34
56 Leite Sofia 04:14:09
57 Sedin Maryna 04:14:58
58 Hein Lynn Rotary Echternach et Mo... 04:15:47
59 Adalsteinsson-Schilling Marianne 04:16:34
60 Bonnet Karine 04:17:01
61 Cook India Eastleigh running club 04:18:34
62 Schaafsma Mia 04:19:31
63 Maitre Tiffany 04:19:38
64 Meyer Vanessa 04:19:58
65 Antonova Baumann Svetoslava 04:20:17
66 Saragopa Elisabete 04:20:58
67 Grandgirard Julie 04:22:28
68 Seyler Sylvia 04:22:48
69 Merzari Sabrina VRM TEAM ASD 04:22:49
70 Tavares Scheuer Giselle Cristine 04:23:27
71 Fleming Aoife 04:23:46
72 Grendelmeier Sandra bevegt.de 04:24:26
73 Petrovic Iva 04:24:39
74 Ruppert Anne-Marie 04:25:03
75 Cronqvist Karin 04:25:54
76 Erbel Bettina 04:25:54
77 Duran Leslie 04:26:50
78 Jarrige Adelaide 04:27:27
79 Bene Amelie 04:28:10
80 Heinricy Pia 04:28:30
81 Rosich Termes Anna 04:28:39
82 Sliwinska Izabela Love Dance Help 04:28:40
83 Poppensieker Tanja TSVE 1890 Bielefeld 04:28:41
84 Denayer Yentl 04:29:08
85 Barjot Valerie 04:29:09
86 Roth Nathalie 04:29:31
87 Korte Anja 04:29:31
88 Presenti Ala invesTRe S.A. 04:29:44
89 Yoshinaga Misaki LT RheinhessenPfalz 04:29:49
90 King Louise 04:31:02
91 Smal Mieke 04:31:02
92 Moisei Elena Kroll 04:31:19
93 Kabanda Zoe 04:31:23
94 Poloni Cyrielle 04:31:36
95 Chadli Houria 04:32:13
96 Tallarico Rosaria ing Bank 04:32:15
97 Paetzolt Irina 04:32:52
98 Peter Tatiana 04:32:56
99 Fojcik Joanna SBD Energetyk Rybnik 04:33:19
100 Philipps Maud 04:34:03

Complete results list from Night Marathon Luxembourg


Results of past years:

Results Night Marathon Luxembourg 2023

Results Men 2023:

PosNameNationTime
1 Kiptoo Erick KEN 02:13:14
2 Kiplagat James KEN 02:14:40
3 Ezamzami Abida MAR 02:23:04
4 Scheller Luc LUX 02:37:12
5 Geistor Matthias LUX 02:41:44
6 Gutierrez Vicente Jaime ESP 02:42:30
7 Loch Sven LUX 02:42:49
8 Lehners Scharel LUX 02:45:24
9 Jung Frederic FRA 02:52:27
10 Rischard Dustin LUX 02:55:43
11 Ni Yusheng CHN 02:56:00
12 Schönaigner Matthäus AUT 02:56:24
13 Mauron Jean-Marc FRA 02:57:11
14 Thielen Pierre LUX 03:00:01
15 Marques Castanheira Joäo Mi... - 03:00:51
16 Schönaigner Mike AUT 03:01:24
17 Lieven Menno NED 03:02:11
18 Dietz Andreas GER 03:03:44
19 Jacquemin Pascal LUX 03:04:08
20 Ewen Jerome LUX 03:04:26

Results Women2023:

PosNameNationTime
1 Kipkemoi Mercy Jebichii KEN 02:37:20
2 Ngurasia Flomena KEN 02:42:37
3 Von Keutz Pia GER 03:06:31
4 Xhaferaj Shefi LUX 03:12:55
5 Majerus Diane LUX 03:13:50
6 Schank Karin LUX 03:15:17
7 Egilsdottir Runa LUX 03:19:58
8 Cosson Jessica GBR 03:32:53
9 Breuer Gina GER 03:35:04
10 Christensen Hanne USA 03:37:31
11 Bracquart Nathalie FRA 03:41:08
12 Huckle Alison LUX 03:42:03
13 Garrido Ramos Lola ESP 03:42:25
14 Animägi Iika EST 03:46:50
15 Kayser Isabelle LUX 03:49:03
16 Grunewald Madlen GER 03:49:20
17 Schnakenberg Jule GER 03:50:30
18 Knach Marta POL 03:51:10
19 Jacobi Lisa Marie GER 03:51:17
20 Mayer Sarah GER 03:53:27

Results Night Marathon Luxembourg 2022

Results Men: Top 50

PosNameClubTime
1 Koech Ezekiel Kiprop KEN 02:15:46
2 Murrei Gedion Kipchirchir KEN 02:31:43
3 Hrioued Alaa MAR 02:35:16
4 Lehmann Jonas TuS 06 Heltersberg 02:35:40
5 Geldof Barthelemy DCLA 02:35:48
6 Muller Bertil - 02:43:40
7 Gillen Philippe CSL 02:43:41
8 Smans Nick - 02:43:47
9 Bunte Marian - 02:45:20
10 Hendel Gilles Trispeed Mamer 02:45:46
11 Sanders Erik - 02:45:47
12 Van Agtmaal Jeffrey - 02:45:58
13 Damrat Nico Arriba Göppersdorf 02:47:50
14 Benedik Jean-Philippe - 02:47:54
15 Rischard Dustin Celtic Diekirch 02:49:02
16 Aerts Sammy - 02:54:01
17 Mitchell Brian IK Partners 02:54:00
18 Stolk Idwer - 02:54:19
19 Chikhachev Dmitry - 02:54:28
20 Jouvin David Cvta Chaumont en Vexin 02:54:26
21 Zaicevas Robertas RUN42FUN 02:54:51
22 Sacconi Francesco - 02:55:02
23 Silva Domingos - 02:55:44
24 Golembiewski Marek SP 44/XV LO MS Bydgo... 02:57:28
25 Heaton John Sleaford Striders 02:58:22
26 Veigas Toni AS Douanes / CA Belvaux 02:59:09
27 Mouquet Sylvain Rambouillet sports athleti... 02:58:59
28 Kerschen Mike - 02:59:06
29 Welzel Dominik Lauftreff Niederstetten 02:59:23
30 Dondlinger Thierry Armei 02:59:18
31 Kubisch Robert SG Willmersdorf 03:01:28
32 Catalano Nicolino Atletica solidale 03:02:08
33 Jackowiak Szymon Runner's Power 03:02:39
34 El Hamouly Ahmad InterFaith - Run for a Unit. 03:12:03
35 Melinchon David Vladi 03:04:13
36 Verbeke Florian - 03:05:04
37 Bronsema Barry Fivelstreek 03:05:23
38 Houlle Xavier - 03:06:27
39 Lafosse Pierre - 03:07:19
40 Damjanic Igor - 03:06:50
41 Mathias Luc - 03:07:14
42 Gorin Freddy Athletisme Oleronais 03:07:25
43 Kremer Michel - 03:08:22
44 Lubasinski Guerric - 03:07:52
45 Börgers Erik LG Laacher See 03:09:23
46 Josset Alexis - 03:09:51
47 Lamberty Philippe X3M Snooze 03:09:42
48 Johannesen Knut Erik MHI-Friidrett 03:10:56
49 De Vries Martijn - 03:11:42
50 Rodrigues Miguel Rock the Mountains 03:11:42

Results Women: Top 50

PosNameClubTime
1 Tuitoek Mercy Jeptoo KEN 02:43:34
2 Koech Shauline Chepkirui KEN 02:45:12
3 Prise Kerry GBR 02:58:29
4 Xhaferaj Shefi Rock The Mountains 03:07:11
5 Schank Karin CAS 03:08:55
6 Junnila Elina Country Marathon Club 03:11:42
7 Jaffke Annette CAEG 03:14:06
8 Dziadek Anja Team X3M Snooze 03:14:41
9 Nowobilski Lucile - 03:23:13
10 Vels Lisanne - 03:32:54
11 Heuertz Diane Celtic Diekirch 03:34:17
12 Swedberg Elizabeth Amazon 03:38:19
13 Schwartz Nadine - 03:40:14
14 Pigon-Sklorz Magdalena - 03:41:53
15 Grober Laura CAD 03:47:24
16 Fedorova Irina trailrunningschool.com 03:45:32
17 Mayrhofer Ann-Kristin - 03:46:03
18 Mcgillivray Lisa Ruislip Running Club 03:47:17
19 Goldschmidt Nora - 03:47:12
20 Metzner Claudia - 03:48:40
21 Koch Rebecca Team GetFit 03:48:55
22 Emilova Venelina - 03:49:47
23 Binet Ludivine ROCROY SPORTS NAT... 03:51:44
24 End Laure ForzaRunners 03:52:16
25 Hartmann Julia - 03:58:55
26 Visocka Sarmite Sarmite Visocka 03:57:12
27 Gillström Magdalena - 03:52:18
28 Kas Lisa - 03:57:21
29 Jackowiak Agnieszka Runner's Power 03:54:10
30 Gabler Elena - 03:59:32
31 Marinou Despina POLIAS RUNNERS 03:57:38
32 Klemm Marina SV Berlin-Chemie Adlers. 03:59:07
33 Steinmetz Caroline Lafclub Police 03:58:40
34 Knipper Corina Neckarau parkrun 03:59:34
35 Tahedl Andrea Henkel X-Dream Team 04:01:48
36 Schneider Petra LG Pronsfeld-Lünebach 04:03:17
37 Aeschlimann Irina - 03:58:53
38 Turbes Anna - 04:03:23
39 Cassart Alexandra - 04:04:28
40 Heitkamp Sonja - 04:07:36
41 Deransart Anne Marie - 04:04:20
42 Doornbos Lydia - 04:06:06
43 Nykänen Pia Tampereen Maratonklubi 04:06:21
44 Yapp Bethan - 04:09:23
45 Bei Juline - 04:10:34
46 Boddenberg Birgit Rotes Einhorn 04:09:43
47 Leisten Sophie - 04:13:48
48 Zeuch Lisa - 04:13:26
49 Adalsteinsson-Schilling Mari... - 04:11:52
50 Giudici Gladys - 04:13:56

Results Night Marathon Luxembourg 2019

Results Men: Top 10

PosNameNat.Time
1 Komen John Kipkorir KEN 02:16:05
2 Munywoki Joseph Kyengo KEN 02:18:55
3 Birech Philip Kiplagat KEN 02:20:18
4 Rutto Stephen Kipchumba KEN 02:21:12
5 Kiptum Samuel Kimutai KEN 02:26:04
6 Rodgers Melly KEN 02:32:37
7 Gillen Philippe LUX 02:40:57
8 Neuser Sam LUX 02:43:57
9 De Pauw Gerrit BEL 02:49:21
10 Geistor Matthias GER 02:53:28

Results Women: Top 10

PosNameNat.Time
1 Chepkwony Betty Jematia KEN 02:38:55
2 Koech Rebby Cherono KEN 02:39:29
3 Lagat Sarah Jerop KEN 02:41:48
4 Kiptum Jepchumba Anita KEN 02:44:21
5 Schank Karin LUX 03:05:24
6 Mendes Alice POR 03:21:34
7 Heuertz Diane LUX 03:35:33
8 Hermange Claire FRA 03:37:16
9 Van Adrichem Angeli NED 03:40:25
10 Loewen Susanne LUX 03:41:19

All results and photos from Night Marathon Luxembourg

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo