Blaufränkischland Marathon

The Results and official rankings from the Belfast Marathon 2024.

The result lists from Belfast City Marathon & Half Marathon on May 5, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results Belfast City Marathon 2024

Results Men 2024:

Pl.NameTime
1. Mathew Kiplimo Kemboi 02:14:44
2. Aweke Ayalew Yimer 02:14:52
3. Moses Kilmulwo Tuyange 02:15:10
4. Dan Nash 02:18:32
5. Matthew Kemboi 02:19:26
6. Jack Nixon 02:20:04
7. Alex Gladley 02:20:33
8. William Strangeway 02:21:52
9. Eskander Turki Osman 02:22:22
10. Adam Bowden 02:23:04
11. Gary Hegarty 02:25:34
12. Michael Young 02:31:18
13. Chris Madden 02:32:09
14. Garry Morrow 02:33:07
15. Rowan Griffin 02:33:45
16. Scott Rankin 02:33:47
17. Conor Gallagher 02:34:03
18. Nick Weston 02:34:58
19. Matthew Collins 02:35:06
20. Phil Adams 02:35:12
21. Brendan Heaney 02:35:49
22. Martin Lynch 02:36:26
23. Tommy Hughes 02:36:37
24. Gordon Graham 02:36:38
25. John Gordon 02:37:03
26. Fearghal Delaney 02:37:19
27. Peter Thompson 02:37:47
28. Ed Mc Ginley 02:38:18
29. Stephen Duncan 02:38:36
30. Cameron Grant 02:38:39
31. Richard Turkington 02:39:41
32. Neill Weir 02:40:22
33. Thomas Compton 02:42:17
34. Anthony Eames 02:42:43
35. Jack Collins 02:44:43
36. Jamie Westerman 02:44:46
37. Colin M Heron 02:45:13
38. Paul Ervine 02:45:30
39. Jack Martindale 02:46:02
40. Leo Mc Sweeney 02:46:22
41. Neil Beattie 02:46:25
42. David Aiken 02:46:27
43. Gary Mc Cay 02:46:30
44. John Mc Guire 02:46:35
45. James Hamilton 02:46:35
46. Geoff Eakins 02:46:41
47. Christopher Leslie 02:47:04
48. Stuart Mc Iver 02:47:17
49. Conn Rooney 02:47:35
50. Colin James 02:47:44
51. Chris Campbell 02:48:07
52. Gareth Brown 02:48:35
53. Dara Mac Riocaird 02:49:25
54. Pierce Mc Cullagh 02:49:38
55. Tim Brownlie 02:49:48
56. Chris Mc Elligott 02:50:03
57. Kyle Mc Auley 02:50:17
58. Ivan Rodriguez 02:50:24
59. Daryl Smallwood 02:50:46
60. Brendan Donohoe 02:50:49
61. Ben Potts 02:50:59
62. Gordon Mawhinney 02:51:25
63. Aidan Brown 02:51:32
64. Simon Culbert 02:51:58
65. Johnny Kerr 02:52:08
66. Conor Geoghegan 02:52:22
67. Jonathan Mc Cloy 02:52:33
68. Michael Beattie 02:52:58
69. Patrick Faloon 02:53:11
70. Conor Smyth 02:53:17
71. Michael Mervyn 02:53:26
72. Paddy Connolly 02:53:28
73. Michael Lamont 02:53:33
74. Andy Whiteford 02:53:39
75. Jonathan Elliott 02:53:40
76. Eamon O Boyle 02:53:56
77. Damien Mc Caffrey 02:53:59
78. David Boyd 02:54:14
79. Andy Lowry 02:54:30
80. Gerard Marron 02:54:37
81. John Gillespie 02:54:42
82. Eamon Canavan 02:54:51
83. Zak Wilson 02:54:54
84. Stephen Gage 02:55:03
85. Sam Linton 02:55:05
86. Bazz Mc Donnell 02:55:11
87. Stephen Hoey 02:55:20
88. Wesley Grant 02:55:30
89. Ruairi Donnelly 02:55:40
90. Thomas Mc Hugh 02:55:41
91. Justin Reid 02:55:44
92. Martin Cox 02:55:44
93. Frank Cunningham 02:55:45
94. Derek Browne 02:55:48
95. Michael Best 02:56:19
96. Martin Mc Kenna 02:56:24
97. Barry Kirkland 02:56:24
98. Melvin Steele 02:56:29
99. Oliver Mason 02:56:30
100. James Crampsey 02:56:35

Results Women 2024:

Pl.NameTime
1. Beatrice Jepkemei 02:35:03
2. Laila Aziza Alaoui Selsouli 02:35:20
3. Shewaye Woldemeskel 02:39:58
4. Gladys Ganiel 02:40:21
5. Claire Mc Guigan 02:50:06
6. Elisoa Crawford 02:57:34
7. Sanra Lynch 02:57:45
8. Fiona Mc Quillan 02:58:53
9. Josann Attard Pulis 03:04:29
10. Louise Smith 03:06:11
11. Kate Macarthur 03:06:14
12. Laura Wylie 03:06:26
13. Claire Whiteside 03:06:48
14. Heather Lown 03:08:16
15. Sarah Benton 03:08:25
16. Eimear Mc Cracken 03:08:32
17. Sinead Murtagh 03:08:51
18. Jennifer Montgomery 03:10:19
19. Denise Mc Cann 03:10:52
20. Edel Corr 03:10:59
21. Paula Donnelly 03:12:28
22. Catriona Burns 03:13:43
23. Zara Gamble 03:14:00
24. Mary Slocum 03:14:44
25. Niamh Mahon 03:14:48
26. Jenny Elliott York 03:14:54
27. Diane Watson 03:15:27
28. Sarah Jane Mc Fadden 03:15:31
29. Jenny Sutherland 03:15:42
30. Natalie Manning 03:15:48
31. Alice Bally 03:16:08
32. Nadia Radcliffe 03:16:27
33. Phelim Mc Alister 03:16:48
34. Jenny Jones 03:16:51
35. Orinta Donele 03:19:12
36. Liza Murray 03:19:16
37. Jessica Quinn 03:20:48
38. Emma Hull 03:21:00
39. Anne Daly 03:21:20
40. Maeve Carville 03:21:45
41. Moira Leheny 03:23:08
42. Paula Owens 03:23:28
43. Rhiannon Coulter 03:24:15
44. Aisling Mc Carthy 03:24:21
45. Zara Baird 03:24:42
46. Aisling Gillespie 03:25:35
47. Jane Adams 03:26:06
48. Faye Morgan 03:26:11
49. Julie Atkinson 03:26:16
50. Eva Jacques 03:26:18
51. Kerry Evans 03:26:23
52. Meaghan Mc Clurg 03:26:55
53. Abbie Whittock 03:27:04
54. Jenny Steele 03:27:34
55. Susan Mc Cartney 03:27:44
56. Anne Gribbin 03:27:56
57. Aoife Mc Keown 03:28:23
58. Gemma Smith 03:28:42
59. Lisa Simpson 03:29:00
60. Linda Williams 03:29:07
61. Fiona Prue 03:29:11
62. Dawn Teelan 03:30:09
63. Laura Adams 03:30:10
64. Ciara Turner 03:30:27
65. Suzette Mc Entee 03:30:45
66. Cliodhna Kane 03:30:57
67. Naomi Mc Curry 03:31:14
68. Cailín Durkan 03:31:20
69. Angela Pippard 03:31:56
70. Kirsten Duncan 03:31:58
71. Selina Braund 03:32:12
72. Bernadette Quinn 03:32:16
73. Erin Gamble 03:32:32
74. Caitlin Devlin 03:32:45
75. Meabh O Hare 03:32:47
76. Catherine Cauley 03:33:11
77. Sinead Johnston 03:33:13
78. Ashleigh Fehrenbach 03:34:50
79. Caroline Ciappara 03:34:52
80. Emma Browne 03:34:54
81. Susan O Connell 03:35:02
82. Anita Mc Cann 03:35:06
83. Alice Bennett 03:35:27
84. Darcy Peacock 03:35:57
85. Niamh Herbert 03:36:20
86. Lisa Moynagh 03:36:22
87. Niamh Corr 03:36:41
88. Morgan Perkins 03:36:41
89. Aoife Kilpatrick 03:36:49
90. Mary Clare O Donnell 03:37:02
91. Aideen Murphy 03:37:03
92. Pauline Bayliss 03:37:22
93. Marcela Laziciusova 03:37:29
94. Sarah Louise Braniff 03:37:37
95. Daire Mc Cartan 03:38:11
96. Orla Mc Gowan 03:38:21
97. Hannah Mullen 03:38:25
98. Suzanne Simpson 03:38:26
99. Amy Warke 03:38:46
100. Zoe Desblancs 03:38:49

Complete results list from Belfast City Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Belfast City Marathon 2023

PosNameGenderClubTime
1. Mohammed Oumaarir M 02:22:54
2. Adam Bowden M 02:23:26
3. Bernard Rotich M 02:26:03
4. Colin Griffin M Ballinamore A.C. 02:26:41
5. Gary O Hanlon M Clonliffe Harriers A.C.Athletics Ire 02:30:17
6. David Stewart M 02:32:47
7. Martin Lynch M Milford A.C. 02:33:24
8. Chris Mc Guinness M Foyle Valley AC 02:36:51
9. Mark Mc Avoy M 02:37:10
10. Shewaye Woldemeskel F 02:37:20
11. Aaron Woodman M Willowfield Harriers 02:37:26
12. Christopher Macdonald M Carrick-on-Suir A.C.Motherwell ac 02:38:26
13. Dessie Foley M Sligo A.C. 02:40:49
14. Richard Craig M East Antrim Harriers 02:41:16
15. Gladys Ganiel F North Belfast Harriers 02:41:20
16. Neill Weir M Willowfield Harriers 02:41:24
17. Fearghal Delaney M Armagh AC 02:42:36
18. Stephen Cochrane M St. Peter's A.C. 02:42:49
19. Andrew Mc Intyre M Orangegrove AC 02:43:26
20. Terry Shanley M Clane A.C. 02:44:00
21. Paddy Kavanagh M 02:44:06
22. Sean Mc Grath M 02:44:21
23. Gadise Gudisa Negasa F 02:44:24
24. Niall O Riordan M An BRU, Limerick 02:44:44
25. Stephen Gage M Ballymena Runners AC 02:45:45
26. Matthew Mc Parland M North Down AC 02:45:52
27. Wayne Morrow M Glenlough Running Club 02:46:39
28. Stephen Hoey M Jog Lisburn Running Club 02:47:01
29. Turlough Conway M Raheny Shamrock A.C. 02:47:30
30. David Gardiner M 02:47:35
31. Tim Brownlie M Willowfield Harriers 02:47:39
32. Stephen Mc Auley M 02:47:46
33. Didier Da Costa M Donore Harriers 02:47:53
34. Shane Donnelly M Strive Racing Club 02:48:16
35. Kieran Sherlock M 02:48:45
36. Barry Mc Carroll M Slieve Gullion Runners 02:48:49
37. Colin James M East Antrim Harriers 02:49:20
38. Conor Mc Mullan M Annadale Striders 02:49:22
39. Chris Drysdale M Ballydrain Harriers 02:49:50
40. David Proctor M Willowfield Harriers 02:50:11
41. Ross Milne M 02:50:23
42. Jonathan Gibson M North Down AC 02:51:03
43. John Mc Guire M 02:51:13
44. Jesús Calle Arroyo M 02:51:34
45. Sean Tanuvasa M Orangegrove AC 02:51:35
46. Francis Mannion M Trent Park 02:51:50
47. Thomas Mc Corry M Annadale Striders 02:52:30
48. John Scott M Longford A.C. 02:52:32
49. James White M 02:52:42
50. Jonny Crutchley M Newcastle & District AC 02:52:43
51. Ruairí Donnelly M Newry City Runners AC 02:52:53
52. Ryan Galway M Springwell Running Club 02:53:09
53. Andrew Newell M Strive Racing Club 02:53:10
54. Colum Gaile M Albertville Harriers 02:53:13
55. Steven Smyth M Mallusk Harriers 02:53:13
56. Peter Tuohy M 02:53:16
57. Raymond Smith M Carrick Aces A.C. 02:53:22
58. Barry Kirkland M Keep Er Lit 02:53:41
59. Matthew Mulholland M St. Peter's A.C. 02:53:46
60. David Boyd M Willowfield Harriers 02:53:47
61. Sarah Lavery F Beechmount Harriers A.C. 02:53:53
62. Leigh Parke M Mourne Runners 02:54:16
63. Keith Weir M Orangegrove AC 02:54:30
64. Philip White M 02:54:32
65. Declan Magee M North Down AC 02:54:37
66. Keith Mc Guile M 02:54:37
67. Hicham Touati M 02:54:38
68. William Craig M City of Lisburn AC 02:54:42
69. Andrew White M 02:54:54
70. Martin O Neill M Mallusk Harriers 02:55:05
71. Michael Mc Lernon M City of Lisburn AC 02:55:08
72. Anderson Da Costa M 02:55:08
73. David Kelly M RoadRunners AC 02:55:08
74. Kyle Wilson M 02:55:09
75. Jason Mc Minn M North Down AC 02:55:10
76. Ryan Kelly M 02:55:12
77. Sean Diamond M 02:55:13
78. Andrew Rawding M 02:55:18
79. Martin Strachan M Scrabo Striders 02:55:31
80. Mark Lenihan M West Limerick A.C. 02:55:37
81. Jordan Demery M Kilcoole A.C. 02:55:42
82. Steven Sheridan M 02:56:00
83. Aidan Borchers M 02:56:05
84. Steven Donegan M North Down AC 02:56:08
85. Nigel Doey M 02:56:16
86. Andrew Topping M Dromore AC 02:56:21
87. Joseph Hemsted M 02:56:33
88. Neil Johnston M Albertville Harriers 02:56:56
89. George Mc Kinley M Larne ACLarne AC 02:57:02
90. Peter O Toole M Crusaders A.C. 02:57:06
91. Ivana Anderson F 02:57:08
92. Rodney Mc Phee M Springwell Running Club 02:57:08
93. Timothy O Neill M 02:57:10
94. Ross Mc Clymont M 02:57:13
95. Josh Mc Dowell M 02:57:19
96. Gillian Mc Crory F St Peter's AC 02:57:20
97. Jack Meegan M London Heathside 02:57:34
98. Melvin Steele M Mid Ulster AC 02:57:35
99. Fergus Mc Girr M 02:57:44
100. Michael Best M 02:57:50

Results Belfast City Marathon 2022

Results: Marathon Top 200

RankNameM/FClubTime
1 Paul Pollock M Annadale Striders 02:16:15
2 Conor Gallagher M St Malachy's AC 02:24:59
3 Gary O Hanlon M Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 02:26:59
4 Gareth King M 02:27:51
5 Eoin Mullan M Omagh Harriers 02:30:05
6 Martin Lynch M 02:31:27
7 Michael Fox M Armagh AC 02:33:11
8 Chris Denton M Springwell Running Club 02:38:16
9 Ryan Marshall M Ballymena Runners AC 02:38:48
10 Chris Mc Caffrey M Saintfield Striders 02:39:39
11 Phil Adams M 02:40:04
12 David Haywood M 02:40:28
13 Brian O Connor M Royston Runners 02:40:35
14 Barry Mc Carroll M Slieve Gullion Runners 02:40:48
15 Andrew Newell M Sperrin Harriers 02:40:58
16 Ronan O Hara M 02:41:14
17 James King M Newcastle & District AC 02:42:14
18 David Stewart M 02:42:45
19 Desi Foley M Sligo AC 02:42:53
20 David Hamilton M North Belfast Hrs 02:43:05
21 Ciarán Mc Kendry M Annadale Striders 02:43:36
22 Gareth Watton M North Down AC 02:43:40
23 Gladys Ganiel F North Belfast Harriers 02:43:47
24 Nicholas Weston M 02:44:04
25 Drew Fowler M Ballydrain Harriers 02:44:46
26 Richard Turkington M 02:45:31
27 Michael Beattie M 02:45:40
28 Lawrence Okane M Strive Racing Club 02:45:35
29 Patrick Bell M 02:45:49
30 Ricky Jordan M North Down AC 02:46:55
31 Neill Weir M Willowfield Harriers 02:46:54
32 Matthew Mc Kibbin M 02:47:00
33 John Andrew Nicholson M Ballymena Runners AC 02:47:01
34 Ben Caughers M North Down AC 02:47:07
35 Paddy Connolly M 02:47:25
36 Gerard Casey M 02:47:42
37 Mark Casey M Newcastle & District AC 02:47:55
38 Rowan Griffin M Magherafelt Harriers 02:47:51
39 Christopher Mc Nickle M Springwell Running Club 02:47:58
40 Ashley Crow M Wakefield District 02:48:00
41 John Mc Guire M 02:48:01
42 Luke Morgan M 02:48:39
43 Neil Tapp M Boalloy 02:48:35
44 Oliver Cook M PACE Running Club 02:49:10
45 Neil Beattie M 02:49:26
46 Don Travers M Newry City Runners AC 02:49:28
47 Brian Farrell M 02:49:32
48 Damian Mc Bride M 02:49:34
49 Robert Hagen M 02:49:50
50 Rob Cooke M 02:50:07
51 Niall Farquharson M 02:49:17
52 Dean Nugent M 02:50:28
53 Damian Samson M 02:50:28
54 Michael Kerr M 02:50:34
55 Christopher Dean M Willowfield Harriers 02:50:48
56 John Ward M Dromore AC 02:51:00
57 Michael Lamont M 02:50:54
58 Leo Mc Sweeney M 02:51:04
59 Aidan Mc Gowan M 02:51:11
60 Barry Kirkland M Kenmare A.C. 02:51:17
61 Daniel Mc Farland M 02:51:22
62 Hugh Mc Connell M Armagh AC 02:51:39
63 David Proctor M Willowfield Harriers 02:51:46
64 Gillian Mc Crory F St. Peter's A.C. 02:52:04
65 Tom Battarbee M 02:52:06
66 Ger Copeland M Albertville Harriers 02:52:10
67 Alex Gourley M 02:52:16
68 David Woods M Annadale Striders 02:52:34
69 Kyle Cromie M 02:52:26
70 Arran Rutledge M North Belfast Harriers 02:52:40
71 Joe Gibbons M 02:52:42
72 Ronan Owens M 02:53:22
73 Ben Morrow M Ballymena Runners AC 02:53:28
74 Emmet Deery M 02:53:31
75 Patrick Faloon M 02:53:20
76 Tong Xiang Zhang M 02:53:35
77 Natalie Hall F 02:53:58
78 Neil Campbell M Mallusk Harriers 02:53:48
79 John Quinn M RoadRunners AC 02:53:51
80 John Mc Garrity M 02:54:00
81 John Neill M East Antrim Harriers 02:54:02
82 Damien Mc Fall M RoadRunners AC 02:53:56
83 Peter Linden M Newry City Runners AC 02:54:14
84 Terence Mc Caw M 02:52:47
85 Sean Mc Afee M 02:54:23
86 David Morgan M 02:54:44
87 Jonny Kerr M 02:55:13
88 Peter O Donnell M 02:55:24
89 Oliver Wylie M 02:55:54
90 Pierce Mc Cullagh M Sperrin Harriers 02:56:10
91 Jonathan Gill M Armagh AC 02:56:06
92 John Mc Guigan M North Belfast Harriers 02:56:16
93 Conal Corr M 02:56:24
94 John Busch M 02:56:05
95 Gerard Clarke M Fasthouse 02:56:43
96 Tim Brownlie M 02:56:42
97 Steven Todd M RoadRunners AC 02:56:44
98 Neil Johnston M Albertville Harriers 02:57:01
99 Marc Neil M Scrabo Striders 02:57:12
100 Stuart Kennedy M Beechmount Harriers A.C. 02:57:20
101 Adam Cooper M Belle Vue 02:57:07
102 Christopher Maher M 02:57:16
103 Alan Erwin M Mallusk Harriers 02:57:16
104 Geoff Smyth M 02:57:27
105 Paul Barnes M 02:57:42
106 Martin Mc Kenna M RoadRunners AC 02:57:42
107 Steele Melvin M Mid Ulster AC 02:58:00
108 Andrew Nixon M 02:58:12
109 Fergal O Donnell M 02:58:10
110 Paul Wyse M 02:58:20
111 Duncan Emery M 02:58:20
112 Aidan Borchers M 02:58:22
113 Neil John Duffin M 02:58:27
114 Adrián Oliva Muñoz M 02:58:25
115 Ruairi Donnelly M Newcastle & District AC 02:58:42
116 Mark Reid M Foyle Valley AC 02:58:38
117 Maurice Harkin M 02:58:49
118 Liam Mc Grane M 02:58:42
119 Stephen Mc Laughlin M Springwell Running Club 02:58:53
120 Christopher Mehaffey M 02:58:43
121 Kevin Savage M Annadale Striders 02:58:59
122 Eoghan Gribbin M 02:58:55
123 Geoff Eakins M St Peter's AC 02:58:32
124 John Whoriskey M 02:58:54
125 Mark Yeates M 02:58:52
126 Gary Mc Coy M 02:58:59
127 Niall Diamond M 02:58:57
128 Paul Quinn M Jog Lisburn Running Club 02:59:04
129 Mark Patton M 02:59:06
130 Mark Carey M West Belfast Coolers 02:59:10
131 Brendan Mc Nally M RoadRunners AC 02:59:12
132 Dearbhla Cox F Annadale Striders 02:59:19
133 Noel Mc Nally M 02:59:24
134 Norman Mawhinney M Scrabo Striders 02:59:37
135 Shaun Boyce M 02:59:41
136 John Mc Fadden M 02:59:36
137 Steven Rice M Lambay Sports Academy 02:59:45
138 Paul Floyd M North Down AC 02:59:42
139 Mark Mc Mahon M Beechmount Harriers A.C. 02:59:41
140 Graham Tapp M 03:00:03
141 Martin Reid M 03:00:00
142 Colm Murphy M Slieve Gullion Runners 03:00:14
143 Patrick Mc Auley M North Belfast Harriers 03:00:24
144 Tomás Mc Laughlin M RoadRunners AC 03:00:23
145 Marli Mulgrew M 03:00:19
146 James Mc Cann M Ballymena Runners AC 03:00:38
147 Michael Mc Auley M Mallusk Harriers 03:00:23
148 Dave Slater M Enniskillen RC 03:00:37
149 Paul Colhoun M 03:01:16
150 Fergal Mc Entee M Monaghan Town Runners 03:01:02
151 Gordon Linton M Sperrin Harriers 03:01:37
152 Damian Grant M RoadRunners AC 03:01:40
153 Roisin Hughes F Beechmount Harriers A.C. 03:01:58
154 Gary Flynn M 03:01:48
155 Keith Mc Guile M 03:01:46
156 Áine Fegan F Newry City Runners AC 03:01:54
157 Jonathon Loughran M 03:02:00
158 Cameron Mitchell M 03:02:01
159 Ian Singleton M 03:02:08
160 Kevin O Rourke M 03:02:28
161 Rodney Mc Phee M Springwell Running Club 03:01:53
162 Danny Mc Laughlin M 03:02:47
163 Rob Gilchrist M Enniskillen RC 03:03:14
164 Seamus Hegarty M 03:03:37
165 Elisoa Crawford F Seapark AC 03:03:35
166 Nat Small M 03:03:45
167 Ryan Collison M 03:03:54
168 Chris Drysdale M Ballydrain Harriers 03:04:18
169 Frank Cunningham M Newcastle & District AC 03:04:22
170 Richard Farnan M 03:04:13
171 Conor Morgan M Newry City Runners AC 03:04:26
172 Niall Mc Crory M Dub Running Club 03:04:33
173 Stewart Kirkland M 03:04:47
174 Richard Millar M Harwell Harriers 03:04:01
175 Kevin Oboyle M 03:05:01
176 AN Other 03:05:03
177 Jim Moore M Ballymena Runners AC 03:05:09
178 Neil Mercer M 03:05:25
179 Kevin Mc Geehan M 03:05:17
180 David Montgomery M Orangegrove AC 03:05:26
181 Conn Rooney M 03:05:40
182 Stuart Neale M 03:05:37
183 Jason Old M Elswick Harriers 03:05:41
184 Ciaran Toner M Belfast Running Club 03:05:48
185 Eamonn Deery M 03:05:59
186 Paul Mc Allister M 03:06:12
187 Hugh Boyle M 03:06:17
188 Kyle Wilson M 03:06:15
189 David Kelly M 03:06:15
190 Chris Quinn M 03:06:28
191 Andrew Carson M Orangegrove AC 03:06:15
192 Ciaran Mallon M Armagh AC 03:06:31
193 Robert Martin M 03:06:12
194 William Brown M Ballydrain Harriers 03:06:41
195 Charlie Broughton M 03:06:14
196 Peter Gracey M 03:06:46
197 William Quill M 03:07:19
198 James Weir M Springwell Running Club 03:07:02
199 Sean Gribbon M 03:07:13
200 Debbie Mc Connell F Jog Lisburn Running Club 03:07:11

Results Belfast City Marathon 2021

Results: Marathon Top 100

RankNameClubCat.Time
1 Michael Clohisey Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:20:44
2 Kyle Doherty City of Derry AC Spartans M 02:22:50
3 Colin Heron Keep Er Lit M 02:27:27
4 Eoin Flynn Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M 02:28:15
5 Jarlath Mc Kenna Bristol & West AC M 02:28:49
6 Noel Murphy Waterford AC M 02:29:17
7 Eoin Mullan Omagh Harriers M 02:29:48
8 Mark Ryan Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M 02:30:02
9 Gary O Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. M 02:30:51
10 Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs A.C. M 02:32:36
11 Mark Grennan Letterkenny AC M 02:34:42
12 Gordon Graham East Down AC M 02:34:49
13 Chris Hopkins Co Antrim Harriers M 02:35:11
14 Ray Hynes Donore Harriers M 02:35:50
15 Shane O Donnell Rosses AC M 02:37:32
16 Gary Montgomery Glenlough Running Club M 02:38:04
17 John Weldon Newbridge A.C. M 02:38:11
18 Chris Hutchinson Annadale Striders M 02:38:49
19 Toby Ruffer Newbridge A.C. M 02:39:21
20 Paul Nagle Tallaght A.C. M 02:39:31
21 Aubrey Storey Tramore A.C. M 02:39:50
22 Pierce Mc Cullagh Sperrin Harriers M 02:40:02
23 John Byrne M 02:40:38
24 Colin James East Antrim Harriers M 02:40:40
25 Noel Mc Nally RoadRunners AC M 02:40:46
26 Alan Johnston Murlough AC M 02:40:59
27 Mark Mc Avoy North Belfast Harriers M 02:41:22
28 Hughie Taggert Keep "Er Lit M 02:41:38
29 Steven Hanly M 02:42:13
30 Desi Foley Sligo AC M 02:42:22
31 Gary Scully Nenagh Olympic AC M 02:42:54
32 David Fitzpatrick Tallaght A.C. M 02:43:14
33 Fionnuala Ross Armagh AC F 02:43:44
34 Martin Mc Kenna Armagh AC M 02:43:48
35 Andrew Mc Intyre Orangegrove AC M 02:43:46
36 Maurice McDermott M 02:44:08
37 Ciara Hickey Brothers Pearse A.C. F 02:44:40
38 Sean Burke Tuam A.C. M 02:44:57
39 Gladys Ganiel North Belfast Harriers F 02:45:03
40 Thomas O Gorman Newcastle & District AC M 02:45:17
41 Conal Mc Cambridge North Belfast Harriers M 02:45:35
42 Sean Crotty Slaney Olympic A.C. M 02:45:36
43 Fergus Collis Blackrock (Dublin) A.C. M 02:45:45
44 Matty Mc Parland M 02:46:10
45 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C. M 02:46:18
46 Kevin Mc Gee M 02:46:34
47 Conaill Cooper Slaney Olympic A.C. M 02:46:40
48 Ian Fitzgerald Waterstown Warriors A.C. M 02:46:58
49 Kieran Sherlock 02:47:06
50 Christopher Dean Willowfield Harriers M 02:47:08
51 Graham Bourne Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. M 02:47:25
52 Dwain Moore Lusk A.C. M 02:47:28
53 Wayne Morrow Glenlough Running Club M 02:47:28
54 Larry Mc Cormack Newbridge A.C. M 02:47:44
55 Brian Taggart Sperrin Harriers M 02:47:44
56 Sean Lally M 02:47:54
57 Karol Doherty WCH 02:48:08
58 Catherine Whoriskey City of Derry AC Spartans F 02:48:17
59 Ger Copeland M 02:48:15
60 Will Byrne Lucan Harriers A.C. M 02:48:26
61 David Kehoe United Striders A.C. M 02:48:26
62 Conor O Neill M 02:48:22
63 Jonathon Loughran M 02:48:54
64 Eoin Mc Loughlin Ballina A.C. M 02:48:54
65 Mark Mc Paul M 02:48:55
66 Paddy Ryan M 02:48:56
67 Paul Dempsey M 02:48:57
68 Enda Mc Brearty M 02:49:10
69 Pete Tuohey M 02:49:15
70 Craig Adolph M 02:49:11
71 Rachel Birt Annalee A.C. F 02:49:19
72 Colin Mc Dowell North Belfast Harriers M 02:49:16
73 Lorcan Vallely M 02:48:53
74 Chris Mc Keown M 02:49:35
75 Cathal Mc Hale M 02:49:36
76 Tom Feeley Trim A.C. M 02:49:49
77 Christopher Mc Nickle Springwell Running Club M 02:49:51
78 Leigh Parke Mourne Runners M 02:50:02
79 John Odonnell Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. M 02:50:06
80 Eoin Keegan Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:50:02
81 Ray Mc Namara Ballina A.C. M 02:50:12
82 Michael Beattie M 02:50:23
83 Drew Fowler Ballydrain Harriers M 02:50:36
84 Leeroy Graham St. Coca"s A.C. M 02:50:40
85 Eric Champ Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:50:41
86 Shane Mc Carthy M 02:51:12
87 Kieran Corcoran Trim A.C. M 02:51:44
88 Daragh Kelly M 02:51:44
89 Alan Kelly M 02:51:50
90 Paul Carroll Shercock A.C. M 02:51:51
91 David Mc Conn Donore Harriers M 02:52:05
92 Daryl Smallwood M 02:51:58
93 Niall Donnelly M 02:52:08
94 Gerard Clarke M 02:52:13
95 David Tiernan M 02:52:10
96 Keith Markey Dunshaughlin A.C. M 02:52:42
97 Sorcha Loughnane Donore Harriers F 02:52:22
98 Gerard Kirwan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. M 02:53:06
99 David Connolly M 02:53:15
100 Darragh Scott Carrick Aces A.C. M 02:53:18

All results and photos from Belfast City Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo