The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Great Manchester Run 2024 in England.
The result lists from Great Manchester Run (Half Marathon, 10 km & 5 km) on May 26, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).
Results Great Manchester Run 2024
The complete ranking list will be online shortly.
Complete results list from Great Manchester Run
Results of past years:
Results Great Manchester Run 2023
Pos | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eyob Faniel | 00:28:27 | |
2 | Marc Scott | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | 00:28:31 |
3 | Stewart Mcsweyn | Melbourne Track Club | 00:28:35 |
4 | Jack Rayner | Melbourne Track Club | 00:28:41 |
5 | Reid Buchanan | 00:28:44 | |
6 | Adam Nowicki | 00:29:01 | |
7 | Omar Ahmed | Birchfield Harriers | 00:29:03 |
8 | Mo Farah | Newham & Essex Beagles Ac | 00:29:11 |
9 | David Nilsson | 00:29:12 | |
10 | Jonny Mellor | Liverpool Harriers & Ac | 00:29:15 |
11 | Victor Kiplangat | 00:29:19 | |
13 | Linton Taylor | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:29:41 |
12 | Calum Johnson | Gateshead Harriers & Ac | 00:29:41 |
14 | Gaku Hoshi | 00:29:50 | |
15 | Jamie Crowe | Central Athletics Club | 00:30:11 |
16 | Artur Olejarz | 00:30:15 | |
17 | Lahsene Bouchikhi | 00:30:19 | |
18 | Kadar Omar | Birchfield Harriers | 00:30:22 |
19 | Derek Hawkins | Kilbarchan Aac | 00:30:24 |
20 | Victor Urquhart Smangs | 00:30:26 | |
21 | Ben Bradley | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:30:32 |
22 | Emmet Jennings | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:30:42 |
23 | Pim Lambregts | 00:30:59 | |
24 | John Beattie | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:31:02 |
1 | Hellen Obiri | On Running | 00:31:14 |
25 | Nicholas Barry | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:31:16 |
26 | Adam Baker | Royal Air Force | 00:31:23 |
27 | Daniel Haymes | Derby Athletic Club | 00:31:26 |
28 | Daniel Hallam | Wreake And Soar Valley Ac | 00:31:26 |
29 | Ger Forde | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:31:32 |
30 | Joe Arundel | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 00:31:37 |
31 | Adrian Holliday | Border Harriers & Ac | 00:31:42 |
32 | Sam Hancox | Morpeth Harriers & Athletic Club | 00:31:45 |
2 | Peres Jepchirchir | Adidas | 00:31:59 |
33 | Dean Williamson | Colchester Harriers Ac | 00:32:02 |
34 | Rob Danson | Wesham Road Runners & Ac | 00:32:05 |
35 | Lewis Hannigan | Kilbarchan Aac | 00:32:20 |
36 | Jed Bartlett | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 00:32:24 |
37 | Rob Scott | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | 00:32:36 |
3 | Calli Thackery | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 00:32:51 |
4 | Stephanie Twell | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:32:54 |
38 | Yannick Von Soosten | Tsv Brunsbüttel | 00:32:54 |
5 | Rose Harvey | Clapham Chasers | 00:32:59 |
39 | Jack Dakin | Derby Athletic Club | 00:33:02 |
40 | William Ewens | Army Athletics Association | 00:33:06 |
41 | Samuel Roberts | Retford Ac | 00:33:18 |
42 | Martin Lucass | Levenshulme Runners | 00:33:21 |
6 | Julia Van Velthoven | 00:33:25 | |
43 | Tom Shaw | Worksop Harriers | 00:33:26 |
44 | Kim Bowling | Army Athletics Association | 00:33:28 |
Results Great Manchester Run 2022
Results Men: 10k - Top 50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Robertson | 00:28:06 | |
2 | Jack Rayner | 00:28:16 | |
3 | Antonio Abadia | 00:28:22 | |
4 | Hamid Ben Daoud | 00:28:23 | |
5 | Abdulqani Sharif | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:28:29 |
6 | Ben Connor | Derby Athletic Club | 00:28:31 |
7 | Khalid Choukoud | 00:28:35 | |
8 | Javier Guerra | 00:28:35 | |
9 | Lahsene Bouchikhi | 00:28:44 | |
10 | Ellis Cross | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:28:56 |
11 | Zane Robertson | 00:29:03 | |
12 | David Nilsson | 00:29:16 | |
13 | Phil Sesemann | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:29:24 |
14 | Jonny Mellor | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:29:30 |
15 | Matt Clowes | Cardiff AAC | 00:29:34 |
16 | Kamil Karbowiak | 00:29:42 | |
17 | Mohamud Aadan | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:29:42 |
18 | Scott Overall | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 00:29:49 |
19 | Ross Millington | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:29:53 |
20 | Joshua Griffiths | Swansea Harriers AC | 00:29:57 |
21 | Graham Rush | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:30:01 |
22 | Dominic Jones | Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club | 00:30:07 |
23 | David Devine | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:30:08 |
24 | Ignas Brasevicius | 00:30:18 | |
25 | Dean Williamson | Colchester Harriers AC | 00:30:21 |
26 | Ollie Lockley | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:30:24 |
27 | Lewis Gamble-Thompson | New Marske Harriers AC | 00:30:29 |
28 | Daniel Cliffe | Hercules Wimbledon AC | 00:30:38 |
29 | Robel Bahelbi | Highgate Harriers AC | 00:30:44 |
30 | Michael Kallenberg | RAF Athletics Association | 00:30:54 |
31 | Tom Austin | Poole Athletic Club | 00:30:58 |
32 | Kieran Walker | North East Project | 00:31:05 |
33 | Matthew Grieve | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:31:09 |
34 | Callum O'Neill | Royal Navy AC | 00:31:10 |
35 | Chris Livesey | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:31:11 |
36 | Thomas Rogerson | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:31:12 |
37 | Joshua Dickinson | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:31:15 |
38 | Joseph Moores | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:31:16 |
39 | Yannick Von Soosten | TSV BRUNSBÜTTEL | 00:31:24 |
40 | Mark Walsh | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:31:34 |
41 | Alistair Rutherford | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:31:47 |
42 | Vicente Devesa Olmedo | 00:31:55 | |
43 | Rob Wood | RAF Athletics Association | 00:32:01 |
44 | Matt Scarsbrook | Birchfield Harriers | 00:32:04 |
45 | Josh Dutton | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:32:06 |
46 | Ben Mcintosh | 00:32:12 | |
47 | Thomas Hodgson | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:32:20 |
48 | William Fuller | Royal Navy AC | 00:32:23 |
49 | Connor Pacey | RAF Athletics Association | 00:32:23 |
50 | Dylan Naylor | Royal Navy AC | 00:32:25 |
Results Women: 10k - Top 50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hellen Obiri | 00:30:15 | |
2 | Eilish Mccolgan | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:30:19 |
3 | Ruth Chepngetich | 00:30:29 | |
4 | Sharon Lokedi | 00:31:06 | |
5 | Sara Hall | 00:31:50 | |
6 | Sofiya Yaremchuk | 00:32:36 | |
7 | Charlotte Purdue | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:32:55 |
8 | Stephanie Twell | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:33:12 |
9 | Lily Partridge | Birchfield Harriers | 00:33:33 |
10 | Gerda Steyn | 00:33:42 | |
11 | Nina Lauwaert | 00:33:51 | |
12 | Anna Bracegirdle | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:34:05 |
13 | Della Hatfield | City of Hull AC | 00:35:24 |
14 | Hannah Robinson | Birchfield Harriers | 00:35:29 |
15 | Kirsty Longley | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 00:35:32 |
16 | Rachel Hodgkinson | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 00:35:39 |
17 | Emma Mccolm | Preston Harriers | 00:35:42 |
18 | Elinor Kirk | 00:36:24 | |
19 | Rhiannon Kirk | Army Athletics Association | 00:36:31 |
20 | Vicky Wright | Northern Masters Athletic Club | 00:36:32 |
21 | Emilia Platt | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:36:50 |
22 | Georgina Weston | Charnwood A C | 00:36:58 |
23 | Belinda Houghton | Fylde Coast Runners | 00:37:10 |
24 | Sarah Hunter | Ackworth Road Runners | 00:37:10 |
25 | Chloe Lam-Moores | Preston Harriers | 00:37:14 |
26 | Hannah Lucas | Bury Athletic Club | 00:37:35 |
27 | Roanna Vickers | City of Portsmouth AC | 00:37:35 |
28 | Naomi Roba | 00:37:39 | |
29 | Rhiannon Kirk | Army Athletics Association | 00:36:31 |
30 | Vicky Wright | Northern Masters Athletic Club | 00:36:32 |
31 | Emilia Platt | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:36:50 |
32 | Georgina Weston | Charnwood A C | 00:36:58 |
33 | Belinda Houghton | Fylde Coast Runners | 00:37:10 |
34 | Sarah Hunter | Ackworth Road Runners | 00:37:10 |
35 | Chloe Lam-Moores | Preston Harriers | 00:37:14 |
36 | Hannah Lucas | Bury Athletic Club | 00:37:35 |
37 | Roanna Vickers | City of Portsmouth AC | 00:37:35 |
38 | Naomi Roba | 00:37:39 | |
39 | Martha Coyle | Notts Athletic Club | 00:37:41 |
40 | Helena Schofield | RAF Athletics Association | 00:38:17 |
41 | Annie Birch | London City AC | 00:38:20 |
42 | Joanne Dawes | Trafford AC | 00:38:22 |
43 | Naomi Elliott | Notts Athletic Club | 00:38:37 |
44 | Sarah Carroll | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:38:38 |
45 | Samantha Mare | BEST ATHLETICS | 00:38:43 |
46 | Ellen Mcleod | Sheffield Running Club | 00:39:09 |
47 | Rachael Rozhdestvenskaya | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:39:17 |
48 | Jessica Augusto | 00:39:19 | |
49 | Katie Geelan | Bury Athletic Club | 00:40:01 |
50 | Emma Riley | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:40:02 |
Results Great Manchester Run 2021
Results Men: 10k - Top 50
Rank | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Scott | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | 00:28:03 |
2 | Andrew Butchart | Central Athletics Club | 00:28:05 |
3 | Jack Rowe | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:28:07 |
4 | Soufiane Bouchikhi | 00:28:16 | |
5 | Abdi Nageeye | 00:28:29 | |
6 | Juan Antonio Perez | 00:28:32 | |
7 | Khalid Choukoud | 00:28:36 | |
8 | Hugo Milner | Derby Athletic Club | 00:28:47 |
9 | Adam Craig | Inverclyde Athletic Club | 00:28:58 |
10 | Ivan Strebkov | 00:29:03 | |
11 | Chris Thompson | Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. | 00:29:14 |
12 | Daniel Jarvis | Bedford & County Athletic Club | 00:29:23 |
13 | Marcin Chabowski | 00:29:29 | |
14 | Eduardo Menacho | 00:29:56 | |
15 | David Barratt | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:29:57 |
16 | Kevin Seaward | Cardiff AAC | 00:29:59 |
17 | Victor Urquhart Smangs | 00:30:08 | |
18 | Mykola Nyzhnyk | 00:30:16 | |
19 | Derek Hawkins | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:30:16 |
20 | Peter Avent | Shettleston Harriers | 00:30:25 |
21 | Henry Mcluckie | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:30:37 |
22 | Daniel Lawton | Trafford AC | 00:30:39 |
23 | John Beattie | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:30:42 |
24 | Gary Priestley | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:31:08 |
25 | Alex Bellew | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:31:12 |
26 | Joshua Birmingham | Bury Athletic Club | 00:31:39 |
27 | Luke Mason | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 00:32:55 |
28 | Chris Ovenden | Skipton AC | 00:32:57 |
29 | James Bartley | 00:33:00 | |
30 | Joe Monk | Preston Harriers | 00:33:38 |
31 | Ben Coop | Bury Athletic Club | 00:33:49 |
32 | Jonathan Manning | 00:34:03 | |
33 | Rob Harrison | Manchester Road Runners | 00:34:19 |
34 | Philip Rutter | 00:34:22 | |
35 | Billy Mccartney | Salford Harriers & AC | 00:34:22 |
36 | Greg Kelly | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:34:32 |
37 | Martin Klavon | Fylde Coast Runners | 00:34:57 |
38 | Josh Walton | 00:35:00 | |
39 | Robin Stacey | York Acorn Running Club | 00:35:05 |
40 | Freddy Bennett | 00:35:05 | |
41 | James Griffiths | Vale Royal Athletic Club | 00:35:18 |
42 | Elliott Williams | 00:35:23 | |
43 | Jake Williamson | 00:35:30 | |
44 | Philip Tomkinson | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 00:35:44 |
45 | Daniel Mills | 00:35:44 | |
46 | Jamie Hesford | Belle Vue Racers | 00:35:49 |
47 | Dean Mclaughlin | North Derbyshire RC | 00:35:55 |
48 | Martin Rutter | Clapham Chasers | 00:35:59 |
49 | Dave Walmsley | Manchester Harriers & Athletic Club | 00:36:03 |
50 | Tom Porter | 00:36:05 |
Results Women: 10k - Top 50
Rank | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eilish Mccolgan | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:30:52 |
2 | Meraf Bahta | 00:31:44 | |
3 | Jess Piasecki | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:32:01 |
4 | Sinead Diver | 00:32:31 | |
5 | Amy-Eloise Markovc | Wakefield District Harriers | 00:32:35 |
6 | Karolina Nadolska | 00:32:40 | |
7 | Fionnuala Mccormack | Kilcoole A.C. | 00:32:43 |
8 | Eloise Wellings | 00:33:26 | |
9 | Diane Van Es | 00:33:30 | |
10 | Julia Van Velthoven | 00:33:49 | |
11 | Aimee Pratt | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:34:05 |
12 | Kate Maltby | Bristol & West AC | 00:34:24 |
13 | Leila Armoush | Leeds City Athletic Club | 00:35:34 |
14 | Jessica Augusto | 00:36:07 | |
15 | Debra Campbell | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 00:37:11 |
16 | Nynke Mulholland | Inverclyde Athletic Club | 00:37:26 |
17 | Johanna O'Regan | St Neots Riverside Runners | 00:37:29 |
18 | Helen Jenkins | 00:38:18 | |
19 | Sarah Cumber | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:39:20 |
20 | Rowena Leary | 00:41:19 | |
21 | Amy Critchlow | Marple Runners | 00:41:21 |
22 | Alice Budge | Manchester Road Runners | 00:43:00 |
23 | Claire Mcmurdock | 00:43:12 | |
24 | Sophie Pyke | 00:43:14 | |
25 | Jennifer Isaac | 00:43:16 | |
26 | Claire Richardson | 00:43:25 | |
27 | Ruth Murdoch | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:43:31 |
28 | Debbie Rowlands | 00:43:38 | |
29 | Karen Stopforth | Northern Masters Athletic Club | 00:44:16 |
30 | Hannah Clegg | 00:44:17 | |
31 | Katie Bowers Folan | 00:44:39 | |
32 | Eleana Matos | 00:44:49 | |
33 | Zoe Gmerek | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:44:52 |
34 | Tracy Murphy | 00:44:55 | |
35 | Sophie Heywood | 00:45:00 | |
36 | Hilary Minnock | 00:45:01 | |
37 | Fiona Sharp | 00:45:07 | |
38 | Lisa Murphy | 00:45:24 | |
39 | Kathryn Wooler | 00:45:29 | |
40 | Rebecca Irvin | 00:45:32 | |
41 | Iona Pearson | 00:45:32 | |
42 | Melissa Houghton | 00:45:35 | |
43 | Chloe Wakelam | 00:46:02 | |
44 | Sue Stockdale | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:46:05 |
45 | Hannah Johnston | 00:46:06 | |
46 | Oriel Hardman | 00:46:06 | |
47 | Dany Robson | 00:46:11 | |
48 | Elle Brown | 100 Marathon Club | 00:46:12 |
49 | Rachel Mccloskey | 00:46:22 | |
50 | San Buckley | Bollington Harriers | 00:46:36 |
All results and photos from Great Manchester Run
More about running in the UK:
Kommentare zum Artikel
Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag