The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Malta Marathon 2024 & Half Marathon.
The result lists from Malta Marathon on February 25, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020, 2023).
Results Malta Marathon 2024
Pos | Name | Team | Time |
1. |
Hrioued Alaa |
|
02:18:54 |
2. |
Grech Andrew |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:34:40 |
3. |
Xuereb Matthew |
Team Barry |
02:35:05 |
4. |
Lindic Ales |
Drustvo Maraton Novo Mesto |
02:38:20 |
5. |
Tate Dan S. |
|
02:38:53 |
6. |
Jaworski Krzysztof |
Visegrad Maraton Rytro |
02:39:50 |
7. |
Ferraoun Halim |
|
02:42:05 |
8. |
Balzan Jonathan |
Team Barry |
02:43:19 |
9. |
Fernandez Mateos Jesus |
Club Running La Gavia |
02:46:31 |
10. |
Camilleri Alan |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:46:49 |
11. |
Niitsuma Takuya |
Kanto Rc |
02:47:12 |
12. |
Abele Maris |
Latvia/Riga |
02:48:25 |
13. |
Bezzina Mark |
Team Qorru |
02:48:52 |
14. |
Carlot Raphael P. |
|
02:49:01 |
15. |
Cruz Joao M. |
Team El Comandante |
02:51:10 |
16. |
Nicholson Marcus |
Sale Harriers |
02:51:42 |
17. |
Cichocki Lucas |
Db Leszczyny Cichy Team |
02:53:14 |
18. |
Simoens Frederik |
Run 4 Live |
02:53:16 |
19. |
Champion Valentin |
|
02:53:16 |
20. |
Attard Isaac |
|
02:53:38 |
21. |
De Groot Gerwin |
|
02:54:40 |
22. |
Camilleri Ronald |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:54:49 |
23. |
Britcliffe Jordan |
|
02:54:33 |
24. |
D'Agostino Umberto D. |
|
02:55:26 |
25. |
Tkach Aleksei |
|
02:55:54 |
26. |
Pasialis Georgios N. |
|
02:55:59 |
27. |
James Matthew P. |
|
02:56:19 |
28. |
Ritchie Steve |
Team David |
02:56:46 |
29. |
Sadovsky Milos |
|
02:57:31 |
30. |
Leutgeb Alexander |
Lt Werbeprofi Gmund |
02:57:51 |
31. |
Zhuang Jingqi |
Adidas Runners |
02:58:12 |
32. |
Schellekens Joost |
|
02:58:35 |
33. |
Rawlinson Stuart J. |
Clapham Chasers |
02:59:10 |
34. |
Stivala Vince |
Team Barry |
03:00:04 |
35. |
Ureta Pablo |
|
03:00:13 |
36. |
Gonda Michael |
Pulse Triathlon Club |
03:00:21 |
37. |
Gutkowski Jakub |
|
03:00:28 |
38. |
Dobroliubov Konstantin |
|
03:00:26 |
39. |
Burokas Ernestas |
Sesios Trim |
03:00:30 |
40. |
Milkus Valdemaras M. |
F.O.C.U.S. Running |
03:00:38 |
41. |
Kiafas Nikolaos - Panagiotis E. |
|
03:00:37 |
42. |
Adamu Musa |
|
02:59:50 |
43. |
Hamadache Karim |
|
03:00:40 |
44. |
Felice Joel |
Team David |
03:02:37 |
45. |
Santos Sergio C. |
|
03:02:33 |
46. |
Vella Andrea |
Maximus |
03:03:38 |
47. |
Goli Rok |
Vitezi Dobrega Teka |
03:04:09 |
48. |
Micallef David |
|
03:04:28 |
49. |
Travnicek Marek |
|
03:04:59 |
50. |
Arrieta Alberto |
|
03:05:10 |
51. |
Anni Mauro |
|
03:07:06 |
52. |
Casha Jurgen |
Savio Ac |
03:07:26 |
53. |
Hrycaj Marcin |
Kb Odra Opole |
03:07:39 |
54. |
Maclean Brendon D. |
|
03:07:44 |
55. |
Galea Richard |
Team David |
03:08:09 |
56. |
Zilberman Jonathan |
|
03:08:17 |
57. |
Prior Benjamin |
|
03:08:16 |
58. |
Ichii Sho |
|
03:08:23 |
59. |
Guthrie Thomas |
|
03:09:10 |
60. |
Bulken Mads Z. |
|
03:09:52 |
61. |
Bernabe Sebastien |
|
03:10:24 |
62. |
Smolak Marcin |
Polish Runners |
03:09:53 |
63. |
Vidalis Georgios |
T-Systems |
03:10:40 |
64. |
Balzan Jean Bernard |
|
03:10:36 |
65. |
Sever Sandi |
Copenhagen Frontrunners |
03:10:58 |
66. |
Vasileiou Theocharis |
Syllogos Dromeon Artas |
03:11:05 |
67. |
Calisti Randazzo Vincenzo |
Asd Hykkara Bike & Running |
03:11:11 |
68. |
Borg Gabriel |
Warehouse |
03:11:52 |
69. |
Vrieling Lammert |
|
03:12:03 |
70. |
Messiaen Nicolas M. |
Betfirst |
03:12:19 |
71. |
Watanabe Masaru |
|
03:13:26 |
72. |
Bahannack Theo T. |
|
03:15:58 |
73. |
Albert Isidro L. |
My Bro 60 Years |
03:16:09 |
74. |
Mota Agus P. |
Pirates Of The Maresmien |
03:05:46 |
75. |
Micallef Neville |
Team David |
03:16:36 |
76. |
Borg Jean |
Team David |
03:17:07 |
77. |
Charalambous Charalambos K. |
Run For Autism Famagusta Team |
03:18:26 |
78. |
Marra Gabriele |
|
03:18:35 |
79. |
Borg Nicholas |
|
03:18:34 |
80. |
Aleksic Dalibor |
Vtt Banatske Lisice |
03:18:47 |
81. |
Clark Peter J. |
|
03:18:49 |
82. |
Hunter Ian |
Alchester Running Club |
03:19:10 |
83. |
Solomin Egor Alexander |
|
03:20:00 |
84. |
Pihlak Sander |
|
03:20:04 |
85. |
Martos Gomez Pablo |
|
03:20:27 |
86. |
Zagar Slavko |
|
03:20:34 |
87. |
Van Parys Ivo |
|
03:20:44 |
88. |
Hanspach Steffen |
Laufreisen.Club |
03:20:29 |
89. |
Ely Joshua S. |
|
03:20:08 |
90. |
Drandic Sandi |
Bale-Valle |
03:20:53 |
91. |
Fish Harry |
|
03:21:43 |
92. |
Azzopardi Christopher C. |
Team David |
03:21:35 |
93. |
Noertoft Peter |
|
03:21:50 |
94. |
Schmid Michael |
|
03:21:56 |
95. |
Meiers Rainers |
Maratona Klubs |
03:22:12 |
96. |
Refalo Nick A. |
|
03:21:54 |
97. |
Muratore Antonio |
G.S. Dil. Amatori Palermo |
03:22:58 |
98. |
Siciliano Stefano |
Podistica Magliese |
03:23:19 |
99. |
Flanders Nathan |
|
03:23:07 |
100. |
Mislej Slavko |
|
03:23:54 |
Women Top 100:
Pos | Name | Team | Time |
1. |
Farley Jemima L. |
Ladies Running Club |
02:35:41 |
2. |
Abele Jelena |
Latvia/Riga |
02:48:26 |
3. |
Picmanova Zuzana |
|
02:53:35 |
4. |
Pudney Tallulah |
|
03:00:55 |
5. |
Sodemark Frida |
|
03:03:05 |
6. |
Grech Dzintra G. |
Warehouse |
03:08:55 |
7. |
Zepa Ludmila |
Trail Running School |
03:11:21 |
8. |
Scherrer Delia |
|
03:16:32 |
9. |
Pancylejko Beata |
Kb Odra Opole |
03:21:18 |
10. |
Davies Sophie F. |
|
03:23:14 |
11. |
Attard Pulis Josann A. |
Blaze |
03:25:14 |
12. |
Janz Karin Ellen |
Tv Refrath Running Team |
03:25:17 |
13. |
Palazzi Irene |
Atletica San Martino |
03:25:15 |
14. |
Robinson Alice O. |
|
03:26:40 |
15. |
Trimmel Melanie |
|
03:26:16 |
16. |
Budig Cornelia |
Laufreisen.Club |
03:27:24 |
17. |
Jarzebowicz Beata |
|
03:29:59 |
18. |
Yepez Katarina E. |
|
03:30:52 |
19. |
Chamberlain Nikki |
|
03:31:17 |
20. |
Fatkhutdinova Liliia |
|
03:31:45 |
21. |
Shekleton Eve S. |
|
03:33:32 |
22. |
Spriggs Davina |
Mellieha Ac |
03:33:39 |
23. |
Vinson Clare |
|
03:34:30 |
24. |
Buraus Audrey O. |
|
03:36:29 |
25. |
Maria Gareau M. |
|
03:40:57 |
26. |
Bown Natalie |
Raf Waddington |
03:40:27 |
27. |
Nichols Sarah |
Evolve Endurance Club |
03:42:41 |
28. |
Armitage Kathy A. |
|
03:42:21 |
29. |
Hack Annette |
|
03:42:21 |
30. |
Moricelly Peggy |
|
03:43:52 |
31. |
Stoderegger Yasmin |
|
03:44:31 |
32. |
Jones Shelley |
Petts Wood Runners |
03:44:59 |
33. |
Hwaidak Neena |
Maadi Runners |
03:45:22 |
34. |
Kukobnikava Vitaliya |
|
03:45:16 |
35. |
Norheim Beate |
Gti Friidrett |
03:47:46 |
36. |
Piasecka -Wszo Anna |
Diegoclab |
03:47:30 |
37. |
Polgar Adrienne |
|
03:47:44 |
38. |
Ludik Sandra |
|
03:48:38 |
39. |
Small Annabel |
|
03:49:01 |
40. |
Steer Melissa A. |
|
03:49:28 |
41. |
O Lynn |
|
03:49:23 |
42. |
Simon Mirjam |
|
03:50:05 |
43. |
Stilvern Amy |
|
03:51:05 |
44. |
Ciari Natascia |
G.P. Le Sbarre |
03:51:15 |
45. |
Siedenburg Akiko |
|
03:53:28 |
46. |
Ozke Hande |
|
03:53:42 |
47. |
Sebat Velickovic Ana |
|
03:53:57 |
48. |
Langi Kristine |
|
03:55:21 |
49. |
Caruana Sharon M. |
Gozo Athletix Ac |
03:55:06 |
50. |
Bellander Elisabet B. |
|
03:55:11 |
51. |
Morgado Carla |
|
03:55:34 |
52. |
Calascione Brigitte A. |
Team Fabio |
03:55:50 |
53. |
Boddenberg Birgit |
Rotes Einhorn |
03:56:11 |
54. |
Ogden Armelle |
|
03:56:01 |
55. |
Hristova Mariana R. |
|
03:57:06 |
56. |
Pace Doreen |
St Patrick'S Ac |
03:57:40 |
57. |
Rojas Delgado Marcela |
Maadi Runners |
03:57:42 |
58. |
Guedes Sausse Celine |
|
03:57:46 |
59. |
Sterio Angela E. |
Raf Shawbury |
03:57:53 |
60. |
Cilia Mumford Josianne |
The Club |
04:00:50 |
61. |
Andreeva Blagovesta |
|
04:02:16 |
62. |
Vidal Alice |
|
04:04:36 |
63. |
Leroyer Manon |
|
04:05:59 |
64. |
Kitsukawa Hitomi |
|
04:06:16 |
65. |
Magrin Jaclyn A. |
Gozo Athletix Ac |
04:06:04 |
66. |
Ledson Joanna L. |
|
04:06:54 |
67. |
Koczka Andrea |
Travelrunner.Hu |
04:07:22 |
68. |
Boer Simone |
|
04:06:57 |
69. |
Mercieca Loren |
La Salle Ac |
04:07:25 |
70. |
Tarapues Triana Lina Marcela |
|
04:06:49 |
71. |
Muir Natasha |
|
04:08:34 |
72. |
Traina Malou |
Beatthemiles |
04:08:35 |
73. |
Mueller Phelia |
Beatthemiles |
04:08:35 |
74. |
Mueller Sabrina |
Beatthemiles |
04:08:35 |
75. |
Mazurek Monika D. |
|
04:09:51 |
76. |
Balch Emma |
|
04:10:38 |
77. |
Lukaszewska Agnieszka M. |
Sts Biegaton MikoŁOw |
04:11:20 |
78. |
Hardy Pamela T. |
Shawbury Joggers |
04:11:37 |
79. |
Beales Samantha |
|
04:11:51 |
80. |
Castellaccio Alessandra |
Ss 125 Atletica Ploaghe |
04:12:37 |
81. |
Guszcza Ewa |
Markowi Biegacze |
04:12:49 |
82. |
Anna Nagyhazi Sooky |
Team Tri-Trend Se |
04:12:53 |
83. |
Dickerson Becky |
|
04:12:51 |
84. |
Likozar Jelka |
Vitezi Dobrega Teka |
04:14:01 |
85. |
Griffin Tracy |
|
04:13:39 |
86. |
Brennan Catherine |
Maadi Runners |
04:14:44 |
87. |
Kenny Sine |
|
04:16:11 |
88. |
Sellwood Chloe |
Clapham Pioneers |
04:16:05 |
89. |
Struijk Alexandra |
|
04:16:59 |
90. |
Hunkiewicz Ewelina |
Markowi Biegacze |
04:17:09 |
91. |
Hameau Melaine N. |
|
04:18:14 |
92. |
Nivet Lara |
|
04:18:19 |
93. |
Scerri Carmen S. |
Gozo Athletix Ac |
04:18:01 |
94. |
Pulvirenti Rosaria |
|
04:19:02 |
95. |
Hermes Sophie |
|
04:19:14 |
96. |
Lagente Angelica |
|
04:20:01 |
97. |
Provaznikova Alexandra |
|
04:21:00 |
98. |
Nystad Vera Vigunante |
|
04:21:17 |
99. |
Schmahl Julia |
|
04:21:44 |
100. |
Barka Alexandra |
|
04:23:21 |
Complete results list from Malta Marathon
Results of past years:
Results Malta Marathon 2023
Results Men 2023
Pos | Name | Team | Time |
1. |
Nouiri Redouan |
|
02:13:18 |
2. |
Boufars Hicham |
|
02:18:12 |
3. |
Grech Andrew |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:31:42 |
4. |
Micallef Christian |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:32:16 |
5. |
Azzopardi Stefan |
Zurrieq Wolves Ac |
02:33:18 |
6. |
Farrugia Ryan |
|
02:38:22 |
7. |
Camilleri Alan |
Evolve Endurance Club |
02:39:26 |
8. |
Balzan Jonathan |
Team Barry |
02:44:04 |
9. |
Paolazzi Christian |
Atletica Valle Di Cembra |
02:44:40 |
10. |
Ferrante Clive |
Mellieha Ac |
02:46:39 |
11. |
Said George M. |
Team David |
02:49:53 |
12. |
Malicek Lubomir |
|
02:54:17 |
13. |
Vassallo James |
|
02:54:31 |
14. |
Bemben Dariusz |
|
02:56:25 |
15. |
Sanpetrean Catalin |
|
02:57:32 |
16. |
Como Francesco |
Asd Pol Francesco Ingargiola |
02:58:02 |
17. |
Niakas Evangelos |
|
02:58:19 |
18. |
Riley Oliver |
|
02:58:32 |
19. |
Piccardi Giovanni |
Alberobello Running |
02:59:44 |
20. |
Vignon-Barthelemy Didier |
|
02:59:53 |
21. |
Gutierrez Vicente Jaime |
|
02:59:56 |
22. |
Eddery James |
|
03:00:15 |
23. |
Stivala Vince |
Team Barry |
03:01:05 |
24. |
Agius Rudolph |
|
03:01:43 |
25. |
Ritchie Steve |
Bsj - Team David |
03:01:44 |
26. |
Morgana Thierry M. |
Deaf Marathon Italy |
03:01:49 |
27. |
Korzeniewski Michal |
Polish Team |
03:02:06 |
28. |
Demirkiran Hakan |
Ayyo Team Essen |
03:03:27 |
29. |
Vilar Rui |
|
03:04:32 |
30. |
Felice Joel |
Team David |
03:05:41 |
31. |
Grezer Peter |
|
03:07:08 |
32. |
Psaila James |
Team David |
03:07:25 |
33. |
Borg Julian |
Mellieha Ac |
03:07:43 |
34. |
Sadovsky Milos |
|
03:08:23 |
35. |
Portelli Franco |
Green Fox Runners |
03:10:35 |
36. |
Aparicio Arango Carlos |
|
03:10:48 |
37. |
Caiado Jorge |
|
03:10:50 |
38. |
Fenech Frank |
Mellieha Ac |
03:10:53 |
39. |
Sciuto Vito |
Asd Gs Atletica Mazara |
03:11:16 |
40. |
Galea David G. |
Birkirkara St. Joseph |
03:11:41 |
41. |
Agius Mario |
Mellieha Ac |
03:11:47 |
42. |
Borg Gabriel |
Warehouse |
03:12:18 |
43. |
Komatsu Rikiho K. |
|
03:14:00 |
44. |
Sant Kurt |
Bsj Team David |
03:14:29 |
45. |
Augunas Rokas |
|
03:15:19 |
46. |
Zbrzezny Cezary |
Klub Biegacza Jurund Szczytno |
03:15:35 |
47. |
Pattyn Dominique |
Ivac |
03:15:53 |
48. |
Abelite Pavels |
Tusa Tri Team |
03:16:19 |
49. |
Galea Richard |
Team David |
03:18:14 |
50. |
Berg Zack L. |
|
03:19:22 |
51. |
Kawatani Nobuhiro |
Running Amman |
03:19:38 |
52. |
Casaru Kevin |
La Salle Ac |
03:20:00 |
53. |
Actins Janis |
|
03:20:01 |
54. |
Sacco John Mary |
Team Barry |
03:20:11 |
55. |
Heine Thibault |
|
03:20:32 |
56. |
Vladislav Munteanu V. |
|
03:20:59 |
57. |
Biolla Gianluca B. |
100 Marathon Club |
03:22:00 |
58. |
Magri Antoine |
Team Qorru Power |
03:22:05 |
59. |
Cini Jonathan |
Raptorz Running Club |
03:22:39 |
60. |
Spyt Piotr |
|
03:23:10 |
61. |
Edwards Alex |
|
03:24:15 |
62. |
Markovic Marko |
Ak Maximvs Porec |
03:24:43 |
63. |
Lewis Mark |
Team David |
03:24:51 |
64. |
Camilleri Chris |
Team David |
03:24:59 |
65. |
Nugent Russell J. |
Energy Lab Athletic Co |
03:25:01 |
66. |
Grubb Michael R. |
|
03:25:04 |
67. |
Spiteri Ryan |
Team David |
03:25:08 |
68. |
Distiller Ronnie |
Aussies Abroad |
03:25:11 |
69. |
Pepe Daniele |
Asd Gs Atletica Mazara |
03:25:15 |
70. |
Avis Nicholas |
|
03:25:48 |
71. |
Borg Jean |
Team David |
03:26:45 |
72. |
Krieg Daniel |
100 Marathon Club Austria |
03:27:37 |
73. |
Dauphin Cyril |
|
03:27:51 |
74. |
Piednoir Piednoir J. |
|
03:27:54 |
75. |
Azzopardi Christopher |
Team David |
03:28:15 |
76. |
Bochon Christoph |
Tri Team Selm |
03:28:18 |
77. |
Bielesch Jozef |
Ironman Team Levice |
03:29:01 |
78. |
Asaro Giovanni |
Asd Gs Atletica Mazara |
03:29:13 |
79. |
Rocard Jean Marie |
|
03:29:21 |
80. |
Golanski Maciej |
|
03:29:41 |
81. |
Mottola Angelo |
|
03:29:46 |
82. |
Paffen Joshua |
|
03:30:02 |
83. |
Jansen Angelo N. |
|
03:30:44 |
84. |
Scherz Alex C. |
Lauftreff Beider Basel |
03:30:54 |
85. |
Roselli Maurizio F. |
62 Reggimento Fanteria |
03:31:26 |
86. |
Simpson Gary M. |
Shawbury Joggers |
03:31:31 |
87. |
Boda Kalman |
|
03:31:32 |
88. |
Bozsik Balazs |
|
03:31:32 |
89. |
Marongiu Sebastiano |
Atletica Amatori Nuoro |
03:31:35 |
90. |
De Gabriele Julian |
|
03:32:22 |
91. |
Boxus Yannic |
|
03:32:57 |
92. |
Karnf Anders |
Hash House Harriers |
03:33:16 |
93. |
Rolla Davide |
Himera Marathon |
03:33:21 |
94. |
Mifsud Tonio |
Raptorz Running Club |
03:33:49 |
95. |
Refalo Nick |
|
03:33:59 |
96. |
Steinhauer Achim |
Lg Rwe Power |
03:34:08 |
97. |
Rodriguez Fonseca Victor |
|
03:35:55 |
98. |
Gillum James P. |
Nuneaton Harriers |
03:36:07 |
99. |
Bayliss Callum M. |
|
03:37:27 |
100. |
Hewitt Alan |
|
03:37:47 |
Results Women 2023
Pos | Name | Team | Time |
1. |
Farley Jemima L. |
Ladies Running Club |
02:36:51 |
2. |
Attard Pulis Josann A. |
|
02:55:55 |
3. |
Grech Dzintra |
Warehouse |
03:11:19 |
4. |
Gascon Lopez Sonia |
|
03:21:25 |
5. |
Ramos Ana |
Stragglers Running Club |
03:22:49 |
6. |
Drewnicka-Ogrodniik Joanna M. |
|
03:24:50 |
7. |
De Wilde Nadine |
|
03:30:54 |
8. |
Spriggs Davina |
Mellieha Ac |
03:35:01 |
9. |
Thompson Mark B. |
|
03:37:59 |
10. |
Bucur Laura Elena L. |
Pontelungo Bologna |
03:43:35 |
11. |
Beuron Dominique |
|
03:44:59 |
12. |
Alexandra Linda |
|
03:45:45 |
13. |
Majchrzyk Marta |
|
03:46:43 |
14. |
Sponneck Megan A. |
|
03:51:01 |
15. |
Vu Loehr Mary H. |
|
03:55:35 |
16. |
Bellander Elisabet B. |
|
03:55:41 |
17. |
Bardi Rosanna |
|
03:57:17 |
18. |
Bortolami Valentina B. |
Sonai Runners |
03:58:53 |
19. |
Ulas Iman M. |
|
04:00:21 |
20. |
Brogliato Alessandra |
Sonai Runners |
04:01:27 |
21. |
Hedgecock Lucie |
|
04:03:49 |
22. |
Draper Mandy |
100 Marathon Club |
04:04:40 |
23. |
Kaapa Viivi |
|
04:04:48 |
24. |
Hermes Sophie |
|
04:05:25 |
25. |
Nast Evelyne |
Colmar Marathon Club |
04:07:38 |
26. |
Bothe Sabine |
|
04:07:39 |
27. |
Williams Jessica A. |
|
04:07:57 |
28. |
Duff Lisa Marie |
|
04:09:16 |
29. |
Vukadinovic Zagorka |
Run Away |
04:11:47 |
30. |
Marwan-Schlosser Helga M. |
Hsv Wr. Neustadt |
04:12:44 |
31. |
Adam Eszter |
|
04:14:18 |
32. |
Lhermite Mauricette |
|
04:14:57 |
33. |
Specht Simone |
Laufsport Ulm |
04:15:55 |
34. |
Krzesinska Renata |
Polish Team |
04:15:58 |
35. |
Bellot Marie |
|
04:16:20 |
36. |
Briffa Farrugia Natalie |
|
04:18:54 |
37. |
Hardy Pamela T. |
Shawbury Joggers |
04:20:41 |
38. |
Vanaga Zanna |
|
04:21:35 |
39. |
Kondapavulur Sravani |
|
04:22:32 |
40. |
De Lange Mina C. |
Il Jutul |
04:22:41 |
41. |
Galea Alison |
|
04:23:16 |
42. |
Godefroy Valerie |
|
04:23:30 |
43. |
Akg Nazm |
|
04:24:19 |
44. |
Burgess Kelly A. |
Innovation Multisport |
04:25:31 |
45. |
Loew Andrea |
|
04:26:49 |
46. |
Forde Amanda |
|
04:28:07 |
47. |
Crowe Kathleen P. |
|
04:28:43 |
48. |
Hanninen Minna |
|
04:29:20 |
49. |
Thompson Sarah |
Togher Ac |
04:30:42 |
50. |
Gallorini Santina |
Unione Sportiva Nave Asd |
04:30:53 |
51. |
Coppola Marianna |
Castellabate Runners |
04:30:57 |
52. |
Franke Elke |
|
04:31:58 |
53. |
Keulicht Simone |
Lt Tsv Keilberg |
04:32:06 |
54. |
Wagner Jolanta |
|
04:32:17 |
55. |
Perianu Florica |
|
04:32:19 |
56. |
Galka Renata |
Kromeczek Team |
04:34:25 |
57. |
Kosta Eleni |
Dimitris Kiriakou |
04:35:31 |
58. |
Renn Sophie Raissa-Maria |
|
04:35:40 |
59. |
Chytrzynska Marta E. |
Kromeczek Team |
04:35:49 |
60. |
Scerri Herrera Consuelo |
|
04:36:14 |
61. |
Shaw Dawn |
|
04:36:34 |
62. |
Longfellow Emma L. |
|
04:36:41 |
63. |
De Amorim Pascale |
|
04:36:50 |
64. |
Guariglia Mariarosaria |
Castellabate Runners |
04:38:45 |
65. |
Savage Tamara |
|
04:39:30 |
66. |
Abela Zahra |
|
04:49:19 |
67. |
Melchers Martine |
|
04:50:15 |
68. |
Polidano Doreen |
St Patrick'S Ac |
04:51:24 |
69. |
Duff Sarah L. |
St Patrick'S Ac |
04:51:28 |
70. |
Yu Chang-Hong |
|
04:54:50 |
71. |
Prosser Csilla |
100 Marathon Club Austria |
05:01:55 |
72. |
Kalnina-Laksa Daiga |
|
05:13:28 |
73. |
Portelli Donna |
Green Fox Runners |
05:16:05 |
74. |
Davies Arana J. |
Shawbury Joggers |
05:17:31 |
75. |
Hirnyak Ivanna |
|
05:29:06 |
76. |
Corbisier Mich |
|
05:29:23 |
77. |
Ronan Siobhan |
|
05:39:50 |
Results Malta Marathon 2020
Results - Marathon Top 100
Pos | Name | Country | Gender | Time |
1 |
Hicham El Barouki |
MAR |
M |
2:16:47 |
2 |
Kisre Rachid |
MAR |
M |
2:23:23 |
3 |
Mohammed Hajjy |
MAR |
M |
2:29:24 |
4 |
Runar Saether |
NOR |
M |
2:35:09 |
5 |
Pierre B. Chicco |
FRA |
M |
2:37:36 |
6 |
Mark Herrera |
MLT |
M |
2:38:56 |
7 |
Jeremy Fenech |
MLT |
M |
2:41:26 |
8 |
Jonathan Balzan |
MLT |
M |
2:43:40 |
9 |
Gazulla Cedric |
FRA |
M |
2:46:01 |
10 |
Cj De Mooi |
GBR |
M |
2:47:55 |
11 |
Simon C. Powell |
GBR |
M |
2:48:41 |
12 |
Nathan Sayers |
GBR |
M |
2:50:22 |
13 |
George Vella |
MLT |
M |
2:51:41 |
14 |
Rachid Chehboune |
MAR |
M |
2:51:47 |
15 |
Patrick Kaczynski |
GER |
M |
2:52:00 |
16 |
William Hili |
MLT |
M |
2:53:16 |
17 |
Anton Dzmitryieu |
BLR |
M |
2:53:21 |
18 |
Gabor Vas |
HUN |
M |
2:53:26 |
19 |
Josep Jansa |
ESP |
M |
2:53:52 |
20 |
Paul Formosa |
MLT |
M |
2:53:57 |
21 |
Tomasz Furman |
POL |
M |
2:55:12 |
22 |
Guillaume Delavier |
FRA |
M |
2:56:12 |
23 |
Kevin C. Rogers |
GBR |
M |
2:56:23 |
24 |
Mario Z. Farrugia |
MLT |
M |
2:58:00 |
25 |
Marek Zampach |
CZE |
M |
2:58:35 |
26 |
Jozsef Varga |
HUN |
M |
2:59:36 |
27 |
David Smithers |
GBR |
M |
2:59:44 |
28 |
James R. Smith |
GBR |
M |
2:59:46 |
29 |
Calum S. Stewart |
GBR |
M |
3:00:07 |
30 |
Benny Sjolind |
FIN |
M |
3:02:59 |
31 |
Tomas Eriksson |
SWE |
M |
3:03:28 |
32 |
Bogdan Snarski |
POL |
M |
3:03:35 |
33 |
Aliaksei Vasileuski |
BLR |
M |
3:04:18 |
34 |
Brian B. Chetcuti |
MLT |
M |
3:04:31 |
1 |
Josann A. Attard Pulis |
MLT |
F |
3:05:06 |
35 |
Paul Banks |
GBR |
M |
3:05:12 |
36 |
Dmytro I. Malezhyk |
UKR |
M |
3:05:21 |
37 |
Andrea Criscione |
ITA |
M |
3:05:28 |
38 |
Habeeb Allah Enyazi |
JOR |
M |
3:05:45 |
39 |
Michal F. Frankowski |
POL |
M |
3:05:54 |
40 |
Peter J. Dimbleby |
GBR |
M |
3:06:00 |
41 |
Claudio Camilleri |
MLT |
M |
3:06:52 |
42 |
Pawel Makarowski |
POL |
M |
3:07:12 |
43 |
David Galea |
MLT |
M |
3:07:36 |
44 |
Tyler O'callaghan |
GBR |
M |
3:08:02 |
45 |
Steven Wooldridge |
GBR |
M |
3:08:04 |
46 |
Jamie Bird |
GBR |
M |
3:08:16 |
47 |
David Carrie |
IRL |
M |
3:08:25 |
48 |
Zachary Scoular |
USA |
M |
3:08:35 |
49 |
Janis Actins |
LAT |
M |
3:08:40 |
50 |
Mark Tabone |
MLT |
M |
3:08:57 |
51 |
Mariusz Wira |
POL |
M |
3:09:34 |
52 |
Jason S. Cutajar |
AUS |
M |
3:09:42 |
53 |
Jonathan Cini |
MLT |
M |
3:10:05 |
54 |
Roberto Mari |
ITA |
M |
3:10:12 |
55 |
Steffen Herke |
GER |
M |
3:10:30 |
56 |
Vadimas Makusinas |
LTU |
M |
3:10:37 |
2 |
Cat Simpson |
GBR |
F |
3:10:38 |
57 |
William Watt |
GBR |
M |
3:10:41 |
58 |
Andrii Onistrat |
UKR |
M |
3:10:42 |
59 |
Amedeo Maisto |
ITA |
M |
3:10:51 |
60 |
Henry G. Drake |
GBR |
M |
3:10:54 |
61 |
Tim Mellgren |
SWE |
M |
3:12:14 |
62 |
Brock L. Walaska |
USA |
M |
3:12:24 |
63 |
Jarno Kiintola |
FIN |
M |
3:12:35 |
64 |
Adam Wasiolka |
POL |
M |
3:12:39 |
65 |
Christiaan Riemens |
NED |
M |
3:12:46 |
66 |
James Vassallo |
MLT |
M |
3:12:56 |
67 |
Pavol Masaryk |
SVK |
M |
3:13:26 |
3 |
Catherine Chetcuti |
MLT |
F |
3:13:33 |
68 |
Jan Raclavsky |
SVK |
M |
3:13:48 |
69 |
Sebastian Hoeltje |
GER |
M |
3:13:52 |
70 |
Ryan Spiteri |
MLT |
M |
3:13:59 |
71 |
Etienne V. Coy |
FRA |
M |
3:14:23 |
72 |
Ralf H. Adams |
GER |
M |
3:14:25 |
73 |
Simon Bruce |
GBR |
M |
3:14:54 |
74 |
Max Bonsdorff |
DEN |
M |
3:15:04 |
75 |
David Goodwin |
GBR |
M |
3:15:14 |
4 |
Claire L. Cooper |
GBR |
F |
3:15:38 |
76 |
Louis Cutajar |
MLT |
M |
3:15:38 |
77 |
Grzegorz Kazaniecki |
POL |
M |
3:16:04 |
78 |
Tony Steele |
IRL |
M |
3:16:20 |
79 |
Vegard Kvamme |
NOR |
M |
3:16:21 |
80 |
Helge Rechberger |
AUT |
M |
3:16:26 |
81 |
Jules P. Devlin |
AUS |
M |
3:17:00 |
82 |
Gael Badoux |
FRA |
M |
3:17:22 |
83 |
Charles Hampden Smith |
GBR |
M |
3:17:44 |
84 |
Sergey Kozenko |
RUS |
M |
3:18:25 |
85 |
Andrzej Olborski |
POL |
M |
3:18:26 |
86 |
Matthew Mirabelli |
MLT |
M |
3:18:33 |
87 |
Simon R. Barnes |
GBR |
M |
3:18:33 |
88 |
Roman Trocha |
POL |
M |
3:18:56 |
89 |
Flavio Zani |
SUI |
M |
3:19:01 |
90 |
Dragan Mladenovic |
SRB |
M |
3:19:29 |
91 |
Simon C. Stafrace |
MLT |
M |
3:20:05 |
5 |
Tiziana Bonnici |
MLT |
F |
3:20:11 |
92 |
Dilip Dattani |
GBR |
M |
3:20:29 |
93 |
Roland Schaefer |
GER |
M |
3:20:41 |
94 |
Alberto Mazzara |
ITA |
M |
3:21:07 |
95 |
Marcin Nowak |
POL |
M |
3:21:09 |
All results and photos from Malta Marathon
Kommentare zum Artikel
Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag