Vienna Night Run

The Results and official rankings from the Blue Cross Broad Street Run 2024 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

The result lists from Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia on May 5, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia 2024

Results Men 2024:

PlaceNameTime
1 Kevin McDonnell 47:32.32
2 Zack Holden 47:44.12
3 Owen Ritz 48:06.67
4 Clint McKelvey 48:10.40
5 Ryan Mahalsky 48:15.45
6 Cameron Miller 48:39.08
7 Brendan McCabe 49:05.66
8 Neil Saddler 49:12.68
9 James Dickinson 49:29.20
10 Aaron Bratt 49:33.76
11 Joe Maguire 49:41.86
12 Stephen Paddock 50:06.53
13 Pelle Nogueira 50:22.73
14 Ethan Koreff 50:39.06
15 David Dorsey 50:40.68
16 Simon Kissam 50:47.42
17 Shawn McBride 50:56.14
18 Steve Jordan 51:06.23
19 Declan Walkush 51:10.03
20 Nolan Chiles 51:14.32
21 Joe Cardie 51:16.95
22 Brian Flynn 51:21.53
23 Charlie Marquardt 51:27.78
24 mateo villa 51:36.43
25 Bo Shepherd 51:37.45
26 Luke Myers 51:42.64
27 Brett Lucas 51:42.80
28 Luke Peterson 51:46.64
29 Josh Christianson 51:49.84
30 Jason Richwall 51:49.87
31 Dominic Kiralyfi 51:52.67
32 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe 51:54.62
33 Brady Bobbitt 51:56.08
34 Evan Kaiser 52:01.18
35 Matt Mitchell 52:02.43
36 Ryan Rafferty 52:08.59
37 Zach Miller 52:09.22
38 Stephen Merlini 52:16.08
39 Michael Zurzolo 52:20.69
40 Graham Strzelecki 52:21.58
41 William Hopkins 52:32.49
42 Kevin Hudson 52:33.85
43 Jon Russell 52:33.94
44 Otis Ubriaco 52:35.37
45 Jordan Psaltakis 52:46.07
46 Matthew Driben 52:48.04
47 Joseph Gilch 52:55.73
48 Stephen Haas 53:04.02
49 Chris Mallard 53:15.04
50 Will Rehrig 53:19.03

Ranking Women 2024:

PlaceNameTime
1 Amber Zimmerman 52:51.16
2 Regan Rome 54:52.87
3 Elizabeth Chikotas 55:12.76
4 Anna Kenig-Ziesler 55:17.72
5 Ellen Feringa 55:23.34
6 Abby Hong 55:45.15
7 Kir Selert Faraud 56:42.94
8 Sarah Jonathan 56:49.79
9 Kerry Allen 56:56.45
10 Katie Florio 57:01.09
11 Alex Orr 57:53.93
12 Stephanie Knast 58:01.47
13 Peri Pavicic 58:07.23
14 Laurel Le Moigne 58:24.02
15 Lauren Kelly 58:28.70
16 Gabriella DeLay 58:29.54
17 Liz Mancini 58:36.66
18 Stephanie Ng 58:44.25
19 Angie Petrichenko 58:48.33
20 Jessica Smith 59:00.46
21 Robyn Mildren 59:01.20
22 Jennifer Pesce 59:01.72
23 Jillian Fielder 59:07.06
24 Allie McGuire 59:18.76
25 Elena Barham 59:33.40
26 Jacqueline Alnes 59:34.47
27 Elizabeth Swierzbinski 59:34.55
28 Clarissa Whiting 59:42.23
29 Rebecca McGavin 59:45.64
30 Anna Cruser 59:49.38
31 Ellie Clawson 59:49.60
32 Lindsay Susi 1:00:01.02
33 Julia Del Grosso 1:00:13.50
34 Alexandra DiDonato 1:00:20.93
35 Holly Benner 1:00:22.16
36 Francesca Muliawan 1:00:29.12
37 Stephanie Benko 1:00:31.20
38 Caroline Moyer 1:00:42.52
39 Erin Melly 1:00:46.15
40 Maria Renzi 1:00:52.27
41 Aleta Looker 1:01:26.14
42 Theresa Pham-Brown 1:01:31.12
43 Christie Wetzel 1:01:33.22
44 Nicole Anderson 1:01:48.50
45 Codi Januszkiewicz 1:01:52.70
46 Clare Schoen 1:01:56.20
47 Cynthia George 1:02:01.93
48 Caroline Dorey-Stein 1:02:02.82
49 Emma Unterkoefler 1:02:12.17
50 Niya Torres 1:02:13.15

Complete results list from Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia


Results of past years:

Results Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia 2023

Results Women 2023

PosNameHometownTime
1 Cynthia Limo Lansing MI 50:55:00
2 Amber Zimmerman Philadelphia PA 52:16:00
3 Sarah Naibei GRAND PRAIRIE TX 52:56:00
4 Weynshet Weldetsadik Davenport IA 53:24:00
5 Mercy CHEPKURUI CHAPEL HILL NC 53:42:00
6 Maegan Krifchin 53:52:00
7 Regan Rome Providence RI 53:54:00
8 Elena Hayday Bethesda MD 53:55:00
9 Diane Neubauer Ambler PA 56:14:00
10 Kayla Lampe Philadelphia PA 56:17:00
11 Ellen Feringa Philadelphia PA 56:19:00
12 Emily de La Bruyere Washington DC 56:41:00
13 Sydney Leiher Washington DC 56:44:00
14 Abigail Corrigan Philadelphia PA 56:47:00
15 Leila Mantilla New York NY 56:47:00
16 Cleo Whiting Washington DC 57:00:00
17 Hannah Rowe Boston MA 57:12:00
18 Rosie Mascoli Carlisle PA 57:24:00
19 Hannah Cocchiaro Baltimore MD 57:27:00
20 Julia Roman-Duval Columbia MD 57:33:00
21 Aleta Looker Watertown MA 57:37:00
22 Jeanne Mack Brooklyn NY 57:41:00
23 Jessica Smith Philadelphia PA 57:43:00
24 Mackenzie Greenfield Old Forge PA 57:48:00
25 Gabriella DeLay Winston Salem NC 58:01:00
26 Stephanie Benko Philadelphia PA 58:10:00
27 Jenn Cronin North Wales PA 58:30:00
28 Gabby Tofig Brooklyn NY 58:43:00
29 Lauren Kelly Philadelphia PA 58:43:00
30 Irene Kalbian Philadelphia PA 58:51:00
31 Peri Pavicic Washington DC 58:57:00
32 Melanie Vlasic King Of Prussia PA 59:06:00
33 Stephanie Ng Philadelphia PA 59:13:00
34 Jennifer Pesce Shamong NJ 59:16:00
35 Theresa Mccabe Manhasset NY 59:19:00
36 Laurel Le Moigne Springfield VA 59:26:00
37 Megan Smith Denver CO 59:30:00
38 Elaine Estes Philadelphia PA 59:38:00
39 Erica Green Collingswood NJ 59:55:00
40 Jennifer Paul Washington DC 59:56:00
41 Nicole Anderson Baltimore MD 01:00:19
42 Elleree Erdos New York NY 01:00:34
43 Christina Strauss Philadelphia PA 01:00:35
44 Sarah Heins Wilmington DE 01:00:42
45 Becca Ades Brooklyn NY 01:00:44
46 Vanessa Lehmann New York NY 01:01:06
47 Kristen Gray Columbia MD 01:01:08
48 Valerie Westphal Pennsburg PA 01:01:12
49 Cassidy Nagle Philadelphia PA 01:01:18
50 Alexandra DiDonato Morrisville NC 01:01:23
51 Frankie Brillante Arlington VA 01:01:27
52 Jillian Smith Washington DC 01:01:29
53 Lindsay Susi Lincoln University PA 01:01:32
54 Ellie Clawson Bellevue WA 01:01:35
55 Liz Coda Philadelphia PA 01:01:38
56 Mollie Zapata Annandale VA 01:01:40
57 Eden Gebrehana Admase Washington DC 01:01:44
58 Caryn Just Baltimore MD 01:01:51
59 Margaret Drazba Richmond VA 01:01:52
60 Veronica Eder Philadelphia PA 01:01:56
61 Liz Filippelli Philadelphia PA 01:01:57
62 Katie Rodger Philadelphia PA 01:02:07
63 Caroline Dorey-Stein Philadelphia PA 01:02:08
64 Rebecca Nichols Philadelphia PA 01:02:21
65 Sophia Dahab Philadelphia PA 01:02:24
66 Clare Severe Washington DC 01:02:27
67 Maureen DOrazio Philadelphia PA 01:02:40
68 Nilani Duarte Fairfax VA 01:02:47
69 Amanda Eller Woodbine NJ 01:02:49
70 Christy Cohick Philadelphia PA 01:03:01
71 Emily White Arlington VA 01:03:09
72 Dana Palumbo Marlton NJ 01:03:11
73 Raili Utiger Bala Cynwyd PA 01:03:15
74 Jenna Louis West Chester PA 01:03:19
75 Stephanie Mauer Newark DE 01:03:26
76 Emily Molitoris Phoenixville PA 01:03:26
77 Megan DiGregorio Baltimore MD 01:03:30
78 Michaela Rieser Philadelphia PA 01:03:32
79 Emily Dooley Philadelphia PA 01:03:36
80 Rayanne Luke Baltimore MD 01:03:39
81 Emily Smith Wyndmoor PA 01:03:44
82 Cynthia George Hightstown NJ 01:03:55
83 Jane Khalife Philadelphia PA 01:03:59
84 Karen Weiner Cherry Hill NJ 01:04:02
85 Kelsey Rose ORELAND PA 01:04:05
86 Bethany Clark Ambler PA 01:04:05
87 Kate Babcock Maplewood NJ 01:04:06
88 Maria Paredes Philadelphia PA 01:04:09
89 Claire Kendell Philadelphia PA 01:04:14
90 Hope Beyer Brick NJ 01:04:26
91 Natalie Tanner Philadelphia PA 01:04:28
92 Emily McBain Souderton PA 01:04:28
93 Alexa Kwapinski Philadelphia PA 01:04:29
94 Emily Landis Pottstown PA 01:04:29
95 Kathryn Rownd Philadelphia PA 01:04:31
96 Laura Antinucci Philadelphia PA 01:04:36
97 Casey Hopkins Robbinsville NJ 01:04:38
98 Erin Fitzgerald Middletown DE 01:04:42
99 Emma Unterkoefler Washington DC 01:04:44
100 Maddy Berman CHERRY HILL NJ 01:04:45

Results Men 2023:

PosNameHometownTime
1 Raymond Magut GRAND PRAIRIE TX 45:14:00
2 Panuel Mkungo Newark De DE 45:37:00
3 Aidan Reed Boulder CO 46:02:00
4 James Ngandu Van Wert OH 46:29:00
5 Shadrack KETER CHAPEL HILL NC 46:48:00
6 Yenew Alamirew Getahun Bronx NY 46:58:00
7 Joshua Izewski Blowing Rock NC 47:00:00
8 Simon Kimunge Van Wert OH 48:12:00
9 Matthew Pereira New York NY 48:16:00
10 Sergio Reyes Palmdale CA 48:30:00
11 Owen Ritz Washington DC 48:46:00
12 Pardon Ndhlovu Hope Mills NC 48:53:00
13 Zack Holden Washington DC 48:54:00
14 Kevin Wood Winooski VT 48:57:00
15 Paul Matuszak Huntingdon Valley PA 49:10:00
16 Tyler Pennel Blowing Rock NC 49:25:00
17 Ben Szuhaj Washington DC 49:32:00
18 Phil Royer Boston MA 49:36:00
19 James Dickinson East Northport NY 49:49:00
20 Stephen Paddock Baldwinsville NY 49:51:00
21 David Melly Swarthmore PA 49:58:00
22 James Daniels Stratford NJ 50:01:00
23 Joe Maguire Philadelphia PA 50:21:00
24 Zachary Marmol Venetia PA 50:38:00
25 Cole Frank Philadelphia PA 50:40:00
26 Siraj Gena Amda New York NY 50:45:00
27 Kyle M Merber Pleasantville NY 50:57:00
28 Connor Harriman Philadelphia PA 51:00:00
29 Shawn McBride Haddon Township NJ 51:23:00
30 Terry Tossman Washington DC 51:28:00
31 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe Washington DC 51:32:00
32 David Watt Philadelphia PA 51:33:00
33 Nick Cardamone Ambler PA 51:44:00
34 Josh Christianson Philadelphia PA 52:14:00
35 Matthew Thwaites Philadelphia PA 52:24:00
36 Dan Regalado Chicago IL 52:25:00
37 Zach Miller West Chester PA 52:25:00
38 C. Steve Jordan West Chester PA 52:26:00
39 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn Newtown PA 52:33:00
40 Kevin Cory Arlington VA 52:34:00
41 Michael Palmisano Bryn Mawr PA 52:36:00
42 Tim Rossi New York NY 52:36:00
43 Steve Gourley Doylestown PA 52:39:00
44 Ashenafi Ketema Birhana Washington DC 52:39:00
45 Max Norris Narberth PA 52:40:00
46 Martin OConnell Madison WI 52:42:00
47 Will Rehrig Middletown DE 52:44:00
48 Tim Seeley Duluth GA 52:45:00
49 Sam Stortz Philadelphia PA 52:45:00
50 Brett Milden Blackwood NJ 52:46:00
51 Simon Voorhees Philadelphia PA 52:47:00
52 Matt Kane Philadelphia PA 52:51:00
53 Ryan Rafferty Toms River NJ 52:52:00
54 Alex Carideo Morrisville PA 52:55:00
55 Kristaps Lizins Philadelphia PA 52:56:00
56 Matt Shock Boone NC 53:00:00
57 Brock Butler West Chester PA 53:02:00
58 Luke Myers Philadelphia PA 53:04:00
59 Ben Nieto Philadelphia PA 53:04:00
60 Matt Mitchell Norristown PA 53:22:00
61 Ed Brittingham West Chester PA 53:26:00
62 Christopher Bourke Arlington VA 53:33:00
63 Brendan Price Ambler PA 53:40:00
64 David Choi Philadelphia PA 53:45:00
65 Harry Gould Brooklyn NY 53:52:00
66 Ryan Mulligan Hazlet NJ 53:53:00
67 Brad Sweigart Mechanicsburg PA 53:53:00
68 John Pickhaver El Segundo CA 53:57:00
69 Stephen Haas West Chester PA 53:58:00
70 Cody Amengual Philadelphia PA 54:03:00
71 John Becker Berwyn PA 54:15:00
72 Ethan Rissell Philadelphia PA 54:21:00
73 Chris Mallard Philadelphia PA 54:28:00
74 Isaac Jennings Narberth PA 54:34:00
75 James Stevenson Lansdale PA 54:37:00
76 Girma Bedada Washington DC 54:39:00
77 Samuel Njeru Corolado CO 54:45:00
78 Connor McBride Philadelphia PA 54:45:00
79 Cameron Erhardt Bristol PA 54:49:00
80 Peter Buckley Philadelphia PA 54:50:00
81 Chris Mateer Philadelphia PA 54:52:00
82 Schuyler Reed Newark DE 54:52:00
83 John Gagliardi West Chester PA 54:55:00
84 Joseph Gilch Glendora NJ 54:56:00
85 Scott McGeary Harrisburg PA 55:00:00
86 Jamie Gray Philadelphia PA 55:01:00
87 Daniel Kyvelos Portsmouth VA 55:01:00
88 Sean Egan Broomall PA 55:02:00
89 Kyle Busher Pittstown NJ 55:07:00
90 Patrick Carter Arlington VA 55:07:00
91 Arjun Mishra Venetia PA 55:08:00
92 Jeff Bash Collingswood NJ 55:24:00
93 Steven Thompson Downingtown PA 55:26:00
94 Andrew Kliewer Philadelphia PA 55:27:00
95 Spencer Conti Vienna VA 55:27:00
96 Travis Leadbetter Philadelphia PA 55:27:00
97 Matthew Ferry Philadelphia PA 55:34:00
98 Luke Matzke Collegeville PA 55:39:00
99 Corey Palumbo East Greenwich RI 55:48:00
100 Mitchell Baller Philadelphia PA 55:49:00

Results Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia 2022

Results Men: 10 Miles

RankNameHometownTime
1 Robert Gaitho Grand P. TX 45:42:00
2 Sila Kiptoo Chapel Hill NC 46:00:00
3 Shadrack Keter Chapel Hill NC 46:26:00
4 Dennis Kipkosgei Elkin Park PA 46:41:00
5 Vincent Kipchumba Toroitich GRAND PRAIRIE TX 47:01:00
6 Ernie Pitone Springfield PA 48:05:00
7 Alfredo Jose Santana Philadelphia PA 48:49:00
8 Brian Rich Washington DC 49:07:00
9 Casey Schwenk Trenton NJ 49:15:00
10 Erik Kain Philadelphia PA 49:25:00
11 Sergio Reyes Palmdale CA 49:36:00
12 Kevin Mcdonnell Cherry Hill NJ 49:50:00
13 John Hinkle Philadelphia PA 49:52:00
14 Thomas Adam Charlottesville VA 50:00:00
15 Dan Vassallo Peabody MA 50:02:00
16 Matthew Herbert Rochester NY 50:03:00
17 Robert Brook Washington DC 50:22:00
18 Sean Egan Philadelphia PA 50:28:00
19 Landon Peacock West Chester PA 50:28:00
20 Alex Diltz Boulder CO 50:31:00
21 James Dickinson Philadelphia PA 50:40:00
22 Ethan Hermann Pittsburgh PA 50:56:00
23 Sean Stetler Denver CO 50:57:00
24 Joe Maguire Philadelphia PA 51:00:00
25 Ethan Koreff New York NY 51:17:00
26 Joshua Hibbs Glenside PA 51:32:00
27 Garrett Patrick Baltimore MD 51:39:00
28 Martin O'Connell Madison WI 51:40:00
29 Umar Saeed Allentown PA 51:43:00
30 Declan Walkush Philadelphia PA 51:50:00
31 Nick Crits Swedesboro NJ 51:56:00
32 Stephen Paddock Baldwinsville NY 52:01:00
33 Zach Miller West Chester PA 52:09:00
34 Samuel Sheldon Baltimore MD 52:13:00
35 John-Louis Pane Washington DC 52:20:00
36 Kristaps Lizins Philadelphia PA 52:30:00
37 Michael Rankin Blackwood NJ 52:32:00
38 Dylan Hernandez Rockville MD 52:36:00
39 Evan Fallor Arlington VA 52:41:00
40 Matthew Ferry Philadelphia PA 52:44:00
41 Charlie Hale Ithaca NY 52:45:00
42 Merrick Konhaus Philadelphia PA 52:50:00
43 Shawn Mcbride Haddon Township NJ 52:52:00
44 Zak Miller Denver CO 52:53:00
45 David Choi Philadelphia PA 52:53:00
46 Will Rehrig Middletown DE 52:54:00
47 Matt Mitchell Norristown PA 52:54:00
48 Tyler Fisher Cherry Hill NJ 52:56:00
49 Matt Shock Boone NC 52:58:00
50 Matt Farrell Atlanta GA 53:07:00
51 Ethan Rissell Philadelphia PA 53:07:00
52 Steve Gourley Doylestown PA 53:12:00
53 Chris Mateer Philadelphia PA 53:15:00
54 Michael Gillis Norristown PA 53:17:00
55 Jonathan Sewnig Lambertville NJ 53:19:00
56 Cody Amengual Philadelphia PA 53:19:00
57 Paul Thistle Rockville MD 53:31:00
58 Daniel Christiansen Bally PA 53:33:00
59 Jaouad El Jazouli Paterson NJ 53:35:00
60 Christopher Mallard Philadelphia PA 53:36:00
61 Craig Jordan West Chester PA 53:40:00
62 Seth Kampf Collegeville PA 53:42:00
63 Erik Reitinger Wynnewood PA 54:00:00
64 Brock Butler Chester Springs PA 54:02:00
65 Joel Christian Philadelphia PA 54:06:00
66 Matt Frishkoff Philadelphia PA 54:07:00
67 John Matthews Lancaster PA 54:14:00
68 Timothy Malloy Cinnaminson NJ 54:18:00
69 Ed Brittingham West Chester PA 54:23:00
70 Marco Quaroni New York NY 54:23:00
71 Brian Petraco Lititz PA 54:25:00
72 Luke Matzke Collegeville PA 54:28:00
73 Luke Myers Philadelphia PA 54:42:00
74 Mike Digennaro Wilmington DE 54:49:00
75 Ben Nieto Philadelphia PA 54:52:00
76 John Wiseman Thorofare NJ 54:52:00
77 Dylan Marton Lambertville NJ 54:55:00
78 Anthony Swierzbinski Wilmington DE 54:57:00
79 Steve Heagy Lansdale PA 54:58:00
80 Sam Stortz Philadelphia PA 55:00:00
81 Adam Moore Wrightsville PA 55:07:00
82 Timothy Nguyen Philadelphia PA 55:07:00
83 Mudhillun Muqaribu Clifton Heights PA 55:10:00
84 Nick Musumeci Island Heights NJ 55:16:00
85 Paul Cancilla Parsippany NJ 55:20:00
86 C Fred Joslyn Boiling Springs PA 55:23:00
87 Tyler Barrett Reading PA 55:24:00
88 Jamie Gray Philadelphia PA 55:27:00
89 Frederick Hines Brooklyn NY 55:28:00
90 Craig Eppler Philadelphia PA 55:32:00
91 Ethan Fadale Philadelphia PA 55:33:00
92 Dakota Dalzell Weehawken NJ 55:34:00
93 Ryan Mulligan Hazlet NJ 55:43:00
94 Brett Milden Blackwood NJ 55:43:00
95 John Gagliardi West Chester PA 55:46:00
96 Ivo Milic-Strkalj Denver CO 55:47:00
97 Paul Eppler Arlington VA 55:48:00
98 Jeff Bash Collingswood NJ 55:53:00
99 Tom Thomas Philadelphia PA 55:56:00
100 George Oliver Winston Salem NC 55:57:00

Results Women: 10 Miles

RankNameHometownTime
1 Sarah Naibei Chapel Hill NC 52:04:00
2 Amber Zimmerman Philadelphia PA 52:40:00
3 Damaris Areba GRAND PRAIRIE TX 53:00:00
4 Jenna Mulhern West Chester PA 54:15:00
5 Carmen Graves Denver CO 56:05:00
6 Cleo Whiting Washington DC 56:20:00
7 Clarissa Whiting Philadelphia PA 56:22:00
8 Kerry Allen Washington DC 56:33:00
9 Andie Cozzarelli Raleigh NC 56:47:00
10 Kylie Lupica Philadelphia PA 57:20:00
11 Dahlia Rohm Durham NC 57:39:00
12 Jane Miller Phoenix AZ 57:39:00
13 Jessica Smith Philadelphia PA 57:46:00
14 Kaitlyn Kramer Newark DE 57:53:00
15 Shannon Mccarthy Hoboken NJ 57:57:00
16 Katherine Irgens Mystic CT 58:02:00
17 Gabby Tofig Brooklyn NY 58:04:00
18 Erica Green Collingswood NJ 58:26:00
19 Lauren Kelly Philadelphia PA 58:28:00
20 Rosie Mascoli Bala Cynwyd PA 58:28:00
21 Kaitlin Mcginley Doylestown PA 58:34:00
22 Olivia Derogatis West Chester PA 59:08:00
23 Rachel Viger Springfield VA 59:12:00
24 Ryen Frazier Raleigh NC 59:17:00
25 Frankie Brillante Arlington VA 59:21:00
26 Mackenzie Lowe Greenville SC 59:34:00
27 Katie Florio Cherry Hill NJ 59:36:00
28 Andrea Bradshaw New York NY 59:43:00
29 Jen Maranzano Washington DC 01:00:33
30 Elaine Estes Philadelphia PA 01:00:35
31 Christina Strauss Philadelphia PA 01:00:53
32 Siobhan O'Connor Philadelphia PA 01:01:19
33 Nilani Duarte Philadelphia PA 01:01:20
34 Jenny Goswami Gladwyne PA 01:01:23
35 Sara Girotto Wynnewood PA 01:01:25
36 Amanda Eller Woodbine NJ 01:01:31
37 Abby Dean Wilmington DE 01:01:33
38 Michelle Ziegler Boone NC 01:01:34
39 Stephanie Benko Philadelphia PA 01:01:49
40 Karen Dunn Collegeville PA 01:01:53
41 Clare Schoen Scranton PA 01:01:53
42 Fiona Bayly New York NY 01:02:02
43 Caroline Moyer Malvern PA 01:02:09
44 Takia Mcclendon Philadelphia PA 01:02:22
45 Stephanie Ng Philadelphia PA 01:02:33
46 Jillian Pollack Arlington VA 01:02:37
47 Haley Anderson Philadelphia PA 01:02:40
48 Kara Rubinich Downingtown PA 01:02:41
49 Emily Schaeffer Avalon NJ 01:02:42
50 Stephanie Fulmer Philadelphia PA 01:02:57
51 Kelsey Pellegrino Westwood NJ 01:03:02
52 Michelle Hillenbrand New York NY 01:03:12
53 Dina Iacone Sewell NJ 01:03:17
54 Liz Coda Philadelphia PA 01:03:19
55 Ruth Shefner Philadelphia PA 01:03:36
56 Anne Marie Everhart Philadelphia PA 01:03:44
57 Olivia Montini Huntingdon Valley PA 01:03:46
58 Emily Molitoris Phoenixville PA 01:03:50
59 Kathleen Titus Downingtown PA 01:03:53
60 Wendi Platt Wynnewood PA 01:03:55
61 Andrea Burdett New York NY 01:03:58
62 Taeya Konishi Schogel Brooklyn NY 01:04:07
63 Rachael Wittmer Philadelphia PA 01:04:09
64 Rebecca Turlip Lambertville NJ 01:04:12
65 Sophia Dahab Philadelphia PA 01:04:12
66 Jennifer Muller Philadelphia PA 01:04:18
67 Jennifer Shih Cambridge MA 01:04:25
68 Rayanne Luke Baltimore MD 01:04:35
69 Katherine Keck Philadelphia PA 01:04:36
70 Maria Paredes Philadelphia PA 01:04:47
71 Megan Feehan Philadelphia PA 01:04:47
72 Laura Rodriguez Norwalk CT 01:04:47
73 Shannon Wright Philadelphia PA 01:04:53
74 Griffin Kaulbach Kutztown PA 01:04:58
75 Emma Unterkoefler Washington DC 01:05:07
76 Abby Kearns Philadelphia PA 01:05:30
77 Carly Dillen Baltimore MD 01:05:31
78 Ashley Underkofler Philadelphia PA 01:05:44
79 Laura Antinucci Philadelphia PA 01:05:47
80 Christy Cohick Philadelphia PA 01:05:48
81 Kathryn Rownd Philadelphia PA 01:05:58
82 Abigail Holston Wayne PA 01:05:59
83 Kitty Morrissey Philadelphia PA 01:06:00
84 Jamie Panzer Wynnewood PA 01:06:10
85 Michelle Kiss Lebanon PA 01:06:14
86 Liz Filippelli Philadelphia PA 01:06:14
87 Meghan Malloy Philadelphia PA 01:06:20
88 Erica Panei Philadelphia PA 01:06:22
89 Gina Capone Trenton NJ 01:06:23
90 Maura Meagher Somerville MA 01:06:23
91 Grace Price Philadelphia PA 01:06:35
92 Jessica Pescatore Mullica Hill NJ 01:06:36
93 Alison Lockwood Philadelphia PA 01:06:36
94 Jessica Rosetti Ocean City NJ 01:06:41
95 Martine Curto Lambertville NJ 01:06:41
96 Eliza Duvall Paoli PA 01:06:47
97 Patricia Heppelmann Malvern PA 01:06:50
98 Amanda Daws Cohen Philadelphia PA 01:06:59
99 Sheera Rosenbaum Philadelphia PA 01:07:01
100 Jennifer Chung Philadelphia PA 01:07:04

Results Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia 2021

Results Men: 10 Miles - Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Dennis Kipkosgei Elkins Park PA 46:13:00
2 James Ngandu Van Wert OH 46:26:00
3 Sydney Gidabuday Boulder CO 46:35:00
4 Luke Kibet coon rapids MN 46:43:00
5 Futsum Zienasellassie Flagstaff AZ 47:01:00
6 Lawi Lalang Colorado Springs CO 47:11:00
7 David Bett Mulot 47:17:00
8 Ryan Kutch New York NY 47:49:00
9 Ryan Archer Brooklyn NY 47:53:00
10 Sean O'Connor Salt Lake City UT 48:06:00
11 Samuel Kosgei Colorado Springs CO 49:03:00
12 Logan Barrett Jeffersonville IN 49:09:00
13 Alejandro Martinez Ambrosio Boulder CO 49:13:00
14 Benjamin Toomer New York NY 49:24:00
15 Alfredo Jose Santana Philadelphia PA 49:39:00
16 David Fitzmaurice New York NY 49:40:00
17 Ben Harper New York NY 49:41:00
18 Kyle Smith Colorado Springs CO 49:54:00
19 Campbell Ross Charlottesville VA 49:58:00
20 Gregory Morgan Philadelphia PA 50:09:00
21 Brody Beiler Mechanicsburg PA 50:25:00
22 Thomas Adam Charlottesville VA 50:25:00
23 Ethan Hermann Philadelphia PA 50:27:00
24 Joshua Hibbs Glenside PA 50:44:00
25 Urgesa Kedir Figa New York NY 50:54:00
26 Michael Biwott Colorado Springs CO 51:02:00
27 Matthew Herzig Philadelphia PA 51:12:00
28 Martin O'Connell Madison WI 51:20:00
29 Garrett Patrick Baltimore MD 51:20:00
30 Chris Sloane Rockville MD 51:38:00
31 Ethan Gonzales Baltimore MD 51:44:00
32 Chandler Klawitter Washington DC 52:11:00
33 Mitchell Welter Potomac MD 52:11:00
34 Trevor Touchton Fayetteville NC 52:24:00
35 Oliver Hickson Washington DC 52:26:00
36 Nick Crits Swedesboro NJ 52:28:00
37 Miguel Jimenez Vergara Trenton NJ 52:30:00
38 Dylan Hernandez Rockville MD 52:39:00
39 Kendall Ward Southern Pines NC 52:40:00
40 Will Rehrig Middletown DE 52:42:00
41 Kristaps Lizins Philadelphia PA 53:06:00
42 Andrew Myers Philadelphia PA 53:18:00
43 Charlie Hurt Charlottesville VA 53:36:00
44 Zak Miller Denver CO 53:42:00
45 Ethan Rissell Philadelphia PA 53:42:00
46 Matthew Mitchell Norristown PA 53:55:00
47 Chris Mallard Philadelphia PA 53:59:00
48 Nicholas Musumeci Island Heights NJ 53:59:00
49 Daniel Christiansen Bally PA 54:25:00
50 Jeremy Matula Lancaster PA 54:28:00
51 Mike Digennaro Wilmington DE 54:36:00
52 Alex Doran Washington DC 54:41:00
53 Zack Musselman Philadelphia PA 54:43:00
54 Robert Cheseret Colorado Springs CO 54:46:00
55 Tyler Gillies New York NY 55:01:00
56 Joel Christian Philadelphia PA 55:07:00
57 Scott Roth Lancaster PA 55:11:00
58 Ryan Paradise Colorado Springs CO 55:33:00
59 John Paul Gagliardi West Chester PA 55:46:00
60 Mudhillun Muqaribu Clifton Heights PA 55:58:00
61 Nick Kelley Colorado Springs CO 56:10:00
62 Cody Amengual Philadelphia PA 56:11:00
63 Yevgeniy Vinogradskiy Bala Cynwyd PA 56:13:00
64 Matthew Mueller Lansdale PA 56:13:00
65 John Hoffman Huntingdon Valley PA 56:19:00
66 Jesus D Navarro Pabon Colorado Springs CO 56:19:00
67 Anthony Swierzbinski Wilmington DE 56:25:00
68 Frederick Hines Brooklyn NY 56:30:00
69 Tim Nguyen Garnet Valley PA 56:34:00
70 David Sadvary Fountain CO 56:35:00
71 Alex Noble Brooklyn NY 57:14:00
72 Connor Harriman Philadelphia PA 57:21:00
73 Jay Chamberlin Philadelphia PA 57:27:00
74 Aaron Roche Seattle WA 57:31:00
75 Gregory Swiatocha Annandale VA 57:36:00
76 Jonathan Frieder Rye Brook NY 57:37:00
77 Elliott Frieder Montville NJ 57:38:00
78 David Reichmann Lafayette Hill PA 57:38:00
79 Andrew Johnson Doylestown PA 57:47:00
80 Michael Onu Cherry Hill NJ 57:48:00
81 Douglas Kramer Washington Boro PA 57:51:00
82 Tyler Alansky Downingtown PA 57:53:00
83 Franky Scandle West Chester PA 58:15:00
84 Brett Milden Blackwood NJ 58:18:00
85 Kyle Milden Jersey City NJ 58:23:00
86 Lukas Gemar Philadelphia PA 58:27:00
87 Daryl Good Germansville PA 58:30:00
88 Ryan Tomlinson Berwyn PA 58:33:00
89 Paul Eppler Arlington VA 58:37:00
90 Patrick Ryan Morristown NJ 58:40:00
91 Luke Kelly Philadelphia PA 58:41:00
92 Martin Mcdermott Glen Mills PA 58:46:00
93 Kevin Beugless Media PA 58:46:00
94 Matthew Grieshaber Charlottesville VA 58:47:00
95 Joe Masgai Philadelphia PA 58:51:00
96 Matthew Bruner Philadelphia PA 58:51:00
97 Robert Evans Princeton NJ 58:59:00
98 Gregory Smith Collingswood NJ 59:01:00
99 Rashaad Jorden Collingswood NJ 59:09:00
100 Kailon Moore Philadelphia PA 59:28:00

Results Women: 10 Miles - Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Allie Kieffer Austin TX 52:56:00
2 Iveen Chepkemoi Colorado Springs CA 53:02:00
3 Caroline Sang Colorado Springs CO 55:24:00
4 Andrea Bradshaw New York NY 57:58:00
5 Rosie Mascoli Bala Cynwyd PA 58:11:00
6 Rachel Viger Springfield VA 58:34:00
7 Catherine Campbell Worthington Towson MD 58:48:00
8 Gabby Tofig Brooklyn NY 59:12:00
9 Suzie Clinchy Brooklyn NY 59:34:00
10 Allison Emmons Hockessin DE 59:37:00
11 Silvia Baage Rockville MD 59:52:00
12 Elleree Erdos New York NY 01:00:17
13 Anne Marie Everhart Philadelphia PA 01:00:38
14 Sarah Delia LANCASTER PA 01:01:22
15 Abby Dean Wilmington DE 01:01:30
16 Elaine Estes Philadelphia PA 01:01:59
17 Amanda Eller Delmont NJ 01:02:11
18 Lindsey Pritchard Colorado Springs CO 01:02:28
19 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 01:02:42
20 Claire Hewitt Philadelphia PA 01:03:00
21 Cassidy Nagle Philadelphia PA 01:03:31
22 Sara Girotto Wynnewood PA 01:03:56
23 Alissa Lurie Philadelphia PA 01:04:17
24 Katie Latimer Virginia Beach VA 01:04:43
25 Taylor Wright Conshohocken PA 01:04:54
26 Nilani Duarte Philadelphia PA 01:04:55
27 Megan Townsend Philadelphia PA 01:05:06
28 Brittany Villa Philadelphia PA 01:05:28
29 Megan Holland Blue Bell PA 01:05:31
30 Megan Feehan Philadelphia PA 01:05:33
31 Christy Peterson LANSDALE PA 01:05:46
32 Mikaela Vlasic Hatfield PA 01:06:00
33 Amanda Daws Cohen Philadelphia PA 01:06:08
34 Lucia Sanchez Newtown PA 01:06:31
35 Annie O'Connell West Islip NY 01:06:37
36 Rayanne Luke Baltimore MD 01:06:43
37 Ariane Abadi Villanova PA 01:06:49
38 Lauren Jean Fish Townsend DE 01:07:13
39 Laura Roth Doylestown PA 01:07:14
40 Catalina Dominick Colorado Springs CO 01:07:25
41 Hannah Pennington Exton PA 01:07:39
42 Nicole Boyle Norristown PA 01:07:45
43 Maria Paredes Philadelphia PA 01:08:03
44 Emily Ann Dooley Philadelphia PA 01:08:05
45 Kenzie Himelein-Wachowiak Philadelphia PA 01:08:11
46 Rachel Sandler Philadelphia PA 01:08:13
47 Tanja Cutting Rapid City SD 01:08:19
48 Elizabeth Clinton Philadelphia PA 01:08:30
49 Lauren Kopecki Philadelphia PA 01:08:33
50 Sydney Coughlin Philadelphia PA 01:08:43
51 Erin Walker-Decastro Turnersville NJ 01:09:06
52 Kelly Broadbent Phoenixville PA 01:09:10
53 Kaytie Innamorati Philadelphia PA 01:09:17
54 Nikki Mccurdy Lansdale PA 01:09:20
55 Anne Beth Huy Doylestown PA 01:09:21
56 Anastasia Wohar King Of Prussia PA 01:09:38
57 Jeannette Scholz Philadelphia PA 01:09:39
58 Mary Casey Hatfield PA 01:09:48
59 Miranda Royds Ambler PA 01:09:49
60 Maribeth Teresczuk Philadelphia PA 01:09:50
61 Isabel Ridge Creamer Philadelphia PA 01:10:02
62 Kate Mcloughlin Philadelphia PA 01:10:05
63 Meredith Hartz Fleetwood PA 01:10:08
64 Lisa Perry Abington PA 01:10:10
65 Elaine Vanblunk Chester Springs PA 01:10:12
66 Katie Sullivan Philadelphia PA 01:10:21
67 Hrysoula Davis Philadelphia PA 01:10:25
68 Janie Augustyn West Chester PA 01:10:30
69 Katie Proulx Philadelphia PA 01:10:38
70 Heather Gentile Collingswood NJ 01:10:42
71 Kimberly Dietrick Malvern PA 01:10:45
72 Jasmine L Chiaramonte Jenkintown PA 01:10:49
73 Megan Troy New York NY 01:10:49
74 Lauren Sunday Downingtown PA 01:10:57
75 Samantha Linhares Miami FL 01:11:03
76 Julia Del Grosso Springfield PA 01:11:06
77 Hailey Lowe Philadelphia PA 01:11:08
78 Carolan Difiore Bensalem PA 01:11:10
79 Claire Wang Colorado Springs CO 01:11:12
80 Jamie Brandenburger Ocean City NJ 01:11:13
81 Amanda Kane Palmyra PA 01:11:15
82 Emily Pronchik Philadelphia PA 01:11:20
83 Fiona Egan Broomall PA 01:11:27
84 Dara Lindsey Philadelphia PA 01:11:31
85 Lisa Gallagher Richmond VA 01:11:39
86 Jackie Dunn Philadelphia PA 01:11:40
87 Erika Schmitt Philadelphia PA 01:11:43
88 Madison Kelly Sewell NJ 01:11:51
89 Julie Pangburn Downingtown PA 01:12:01
90 Jenna Schultz Philadelphia PA 01:12:02
91 Molly Davies Huntingdon Valley PA 01:12:03
92 Bridget Egan Broomall PA 01:12:04
93 Jillian Turner Goleta CA 01:12:08
94 Miranda Cento Philadelphia PA 01:12:11
95 Katlyn Sheffield Richmond VA 01:12:13
96 Lauren Hoffman Melville NY 01:12:13
97 Kaitlin Dolan Cherry Hill NJ 01:12:14
98 Stephanie Helmus Colorado Springs CO 01:12:14
99 Courtney Lauer Oreland PA 01:12:14
100 Amanda Makin Villanova PA 01:12:17

All results and photos from Blue Cross Broad Street Run Philadelphia

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo