Tour de Tirol

Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Cardiff University Half Marathon in UK.

The result lists from Cardiff Half Marathon on October 2, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (March 2022).

Results Cardiff Half Marathon: October 2022

Results: Top 100

RankNameM/FClubTime
1 Koech Geoffrey M 01:00:01
2 Ayana Gizealaw M 01:00:17
3 Gudeta Chimdessa M 01:00:18
4 Chekwurui Matthew M 01:00:36
5 Yegon Geoffrey M 01:01:18
6 Kiros Hailemaryam M 01:02:14
7 Nakayama Ken M 01:03:00
8 Griffiths Dewi M Swansea Harriers 01:04:15
9 Preisner Ben M 01:05:03
10 Mahamed Zakariya M Southampton Ac 01:05:04
11 Evans Dylan M Shaftesbury Barnett 01:05:05
12 Clements Kieran M Shaftesbury Barnett 01:05:28
13 Ward Mike M Cardiff Athletics 01:06:19
14 Feidje Mjelde Trygve M 01:06:36
1 Cheserek Beatrice F 01:06:48
15 Higgs Tom M South London Harriers 01:06:51
2 Chepngeno Viola F 01:06:52
16 Iden Andreas M 01:06:57
17 Lewis Ciaran M Les Croupiers Rc 01:07:05
18 Boreham Sam M Haverhill Running Club 01:07:26
19 Ayoub Saji M Aldershot Farnham & District 01:07:29
20 Merson Tom M Exmouth Harriers 01:07:32
21 Bowden Adam M Bridgend Ac 01:07:35
22 Heneghan James M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:07:44
23 Hamilton Daniel M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:08:29
24 Bull Adam M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:08:54
3 Aderaw Zewditu F 01:09:16
25 Jones Adam M Eryri Harriers 01:09:24
26 Phelps Aaron M Stroud & District Athletic Clu 01:09:38
27 Ferns Jay M Trafford 01:09:42
28 Mcmillan Chris M Weston Athletic Club 01:09:50
29 Rees Matt M Swansea Harriers 01:10:01
30 Nazareth Dylan M Les Croupiers Rc 01:10:03
4 Nolari Cynthia F 01:10:17
31 England Marcus M Western Tempo 01:10:37
32 Green Christian M Wells City Harriers 01:10:47
5 Mhretu Birhan F 01:11:16
33 Jenkins Aled M 01:11:19
34 Roderick Michael M Tri Hard Harriers 01:11:31
35 Baird Tom M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:11:55
36 Wooldridge Joel M 01:12:29
37 Boorman Rhys M Hercules Wimbledon Ac 01:12:42
38 Richards Samuel M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:12:44
39 Mollá Sanchis Joaquin M 01:12:51
6 Chemaimak Susy F 01:12:51
40 Williams Scott M Neath Harriers 01:12:52
41 Williams Shane M Neath Harriers 01:12:53
42 Prior Chris M Cardiff Athletics 01:13:00
7 Cockram Natasha F Micky Morris Racing Team 01:13:12
43 Haines Benjamin M Weston Athletic Club 01:13:19
44 Pugsley James M Bideford Aac 01:13:20
45 Summers Kieron M Weston Athletic Club 01:13:22
46 Grech Mario M 01:13:23
8 Bracegirdle Anna F Salford Harriers 01:13:47
47 Webb Oliver M Cardiff Triathletes 01:14:08
48 Tobin Sean M Bridgend Ac 01:14:10
49 Gregory Benjamin M Stubbington Green Runners 01:14:13
50 Gómez Sánchez Luis M 01:14:15
51 Blackburn Jack M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:14:16
52 Hooper Tom M Brighton Phoenix 01:14:17
9 Mitchell Naomi F Reading Ac 01:14:19
53 Schiavone Owain M Cardiff Athletics 01:14:19
54 Couldwell Mark M Charnwood Ac 01:14:21
55 Wilton Matt M 01:14:28
56 Keating Tadhgh M Les Croupiers Rc 01:14:39
57 Fabrice Cilici M 01:14:43
10 Tsim Olivia F Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:14:45
58 Chan Pui Yuk M 01:14:47
59 Edwards Vaughan M Les Croupiers Rc 01:14:54
60 Davies Joshua M Cornwall Ac 01:14:55
61 Hardman Rhys M Cardiff Athletics 01:15:26
62 Merriman Foley Craig M Port Talbot Harriers 01:15:29
11 Griffith Nina F Highgate Harriers 01:15:32
63 George Ollie M Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:15:33
64 Woods Robin M Builth & District Running Club 01:15:37
65 Symonds Phil M Croydon Harriers 01:15:37
66 Butler Luke M Shop Direct Running Club Shrew 01:15:39
67 Reynolds Andrew M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:15:39
68 Watkins David M 01:15:43
69 Phillips Jonathan M 01:15:50
70 Gawler Lee M Bristol & West Ac 01:15:59
71 Johnson David M Western Tempo 01:16:02
72 Ross Richard M Les Croupiers Rc 01:16:07
73 Cooksey Lance M 01:16:10
74 Williams Michael M 01:16:11
75 Ayling Rich M 01:16:25
76 Stoneman Dylan M Team Bath Athletic Club 01:16:32
77 Grantham Matt M Micky Morris Racing Team 01:16:34
78 Coney Euan M Deeside Aac 01:16:43
79 Mayrhofer Franz Simon M 01:16:46
80 Elphick Robert M 01:16:52
81 Summers Dean M Llanelli Ac 01:16:55
82 Payne Adam M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:17:14
83 Donovan Edward M Les Croupiers Rc 01:17:17
84 Foster Edward M 01:17:18
85 Williams Lloyd M Cybi Striders 01:17:19
86 Horsman Mark M Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:17:20
87 Evans David M Serpertine Rc 01:17:25
88 Joseph Sam M Swansea Harriers 01:17:33
89 Callard Thomas M Neath Harriers 01:17:38

Complete results list from Cardiff Half Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Cardiff Half Marathon: March 2022

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameClubTime
1 Omar Kadar Birchfield Harriers 01:02:46
2 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton Ac 01:02:52
3 Mahamed Zakariya Southampton Ac 01:04:04
4 Glen Jonathan Inverclyde 01:05:51
5 Hunt James Cardiff Ac 01:06:06
6 Donald James Dundee Hawhill 01:06:12
7 Chalmers Sean Inverness Harriers 01:06:33
8 Gostelow Thomas Charnwood Ac 01:06:35
9 Graham Paul Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:06:53
10 Abdulle Ahmed Ilford Ac 01:07:00
11 Mccaughey Conán North Belfast Harriers 01:07:11
12 Skelly Jordan Gainsborough & Morton Striders 01:07:14
13 Rothwell Dan Swansea Harriers 01:07:16
14 Teweldebrhan Abed Newport Harriers 01:07:21
15 Kallenberg Michael Cardiff Ac 01:07:43
16 Willmore Dom Poole Ac 01:08:11
17 Hutchens Jack Bideford Aac 01:08:46
18 Bull Adam Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:08:59
19 Haymes Daniel Derby Ac 01:09:14
20 Butler Jonathan Swansea Harriers 01:09:29
21 Ellis Robert Exmouth Harriers 01:09:40
22 Edwards Matt Cardiff Ac 01:09:58
23 Mcwhirter Blair Swansea Harriers 01:10:02
24 Connors Joe Bristol & West Ac 01:10:13
25 Roderick Michael 01:10:20
26 Morris Owain Les Croupiers Rc 01:10:40
27 Cambell Alastair 01:10:47
28 Goodchild Sam Cornwall Ac 01:10:51
29 Dafydd Ifan Eryri Harriers 01:10:58
30 Jenkins Aled 01:11:06
31 Jung Timothée 01:11:16
32 Hawkins Derek Kilbarchan 01:11:18
33 Edmonds Matt Micky Morris Racing Team 01:11:19
34 Kissane-Wood Conor Thames Valley Harriers 01:11:26
35 Williams David Les Croupiers Rc 01:11:54
36 Lloyd Liam Swansea Harriers 01:12:10
37 Northall Luke Wrexham Aac 01:12:16
38 Crocker Justin Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:12:17
39 Maclean Angus Swansea Harriers 01:12:21
40 Lewis Simon Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:12:22
41 Young Cameron Carmarthen & District Harriers 01:12:24
42 Crozier Sam Newcastle Staffs Ac 01:12:33
43 Smith Jac Aberdare Valley Aac 01:12:38
44 Gregory Samuel 01:12:40
45 Davies Harry Newport Harriers 01:12:41
47 Roberts Kyran 01:12:49
46 Murphy Symon Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:12:54
48 Ingram Luke Owls Ac 01:13:15
49 Thomas Joe Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:13:20
50 Soltys Daniel Team Bath Athletic Club 01:13:29
51 Matthews Ross Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:13:33
52 Delgado Juan Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:13:42
53 Butler-Madden Ben Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:13:54
54 Gadd William 01:13:55
55 Hollis Tom 01:14:01
56 Tasker Jacob Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:14:03
58 Williams Shane Neath Harriers 01:14:11
57 Schiavone Owain Cardiff Aac 01:14:14
59 Grantham Matt Micky Morris Racing Team 01:14:16
61 Humphrey Thomas South West Road Runners 01:14:33
60 Munday Will Swansea Harriers 01:14:34
62 Zerilli Owain Les Croupiers Rc 01:14:39
63 Hayton Billy Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:14:49
64 Jones Craig Swansea Harriers 01:14:54
65 Reynolds Andrew Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:14:56
66 Webb Oliver 01:15:02
67 Jones Richard Lliswerry Runners 01:15:06
68 Aherne Lee Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:15:12
69 Brown David Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 01:15:17
70 Raynor Andy 01:15:17
71 Williams Scott Neath Harriers 01:15:19
72 Hamblin Alex Westbury Harriers 01:15:22
73 Gardiner Andy San Domenico Running Club 01:15:30
74 Simon Oliver 01:15:38
75 Bishop Darren Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:15:43
80 Bennett Nicky Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:15:52
79 Judge Jeremy 2 Dash 01:15:53
76 Jacklin Matthew Aberdare Valley Aac 01:15:55
81 Osborn Julie 01:15:55
77 Edwards Vaughan Cardiff Harlequins Running Clu 01:15:56
78 Maliphant Ben Bristol & West Ac 01:15:56
82 Claxton James Tri London 01:16:07
83 Davis Charles Les Croupiers Rc 01:16:09
84 Summers Dean Llanelli Ac 01:16:15
94 George Ollie Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:16:15
85 Hodgson Mark 01:16:19
86 Kennedy Ben Les Croupiers Rc 01:16:23
87 Harrison Mark Llanelli Ac 01:16:24
88 Joseph Sam Swansea Harriers 01:16:27
90 How Andrew Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:16:34
89 Manning-James Lloyd Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:16:35
92 Bradley Jack Thanet Roadrunners Ac 01:16:36
93 Iveson Tim Builth & District Running Club 01:16:36
95 Ross Richard Les Croupiers Rc 01:16:36
91 Watson Dominic Peterborough And Nene Valley A 01:16:37
96 Parry Jamie Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:16:41
100 Tremlett Jack Carmarthen & District Harriers 01:16:42
97 Drew Lee Lliswerry Runners 01:16:43
98 Bryant Mikey Swansea Harriers 01:16:43
99 Ogrady Martyn Tri Hard Harriers 01:16:45

Results Women

PosNameClubTime
1 Cockram Natasha Micky Morris Racing Team 01:10:47
2 Owen Bronwen Leeds City 01:14:03
3 Twentyman Elle Taunton Ac 01:15:00
4 Viner Hannah Highgate Harriers 01:15:25
5 Robinson Hannah Birchfield Harriers 01:16:21
6 Tsim Olivia Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:16:46
7 Cooper Lauren Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:18:34
8 Pullen Hannah Waverley Ac 01:18:56
9 Morris Donna Builth & District Runners 01:19:59
10 Doherty Rachel Higham Harriers 01:20:03
11 Turner Kate 01:21:13
12 Dooley Chloe Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:21:14
13 Howells Sioned Swansea Harriers 01:22:08
14 O'Shea Josie 01:22:50
15 Holden Georgia Queen'S Park Harriers 01:23:10
16 Dawes Rhian Vicotria Park City Of Glasgow 01:24:13
17 Holmes Bethan 01:24:15
18 Jones Amy South West Road Runners 01:24:22
19 Flynn Louise Les Croupiers Rc 01:24:27
20 Palmer Georgia Cardiff University 01:24:34
21 Chipper Sandra 01:24:37
22 Jones Nerys Trots 01:25:10
23 Chappelle Laura 01:25:39
24 Kelly Nikki 01:25:53
25 Sharpe Helen Cardiff Ac 01:26:19
26 Williams Louise 01:26:56
27 Rees Debbie 01:27:16
28 Johnson Jeanette Launceston Road Runners 01:27:36
29 Morgan Niki Chepstow Harriers 01:27:52
30 Jones Laura 01:28:05
31 Smith Alice Weston Athletic Club 01:28:21
32 Davies Nia Weston Athletic Club 01:28:31
33 Carter Jenny Team Bath Athletic Club 01:28:54
34 Georgiades Emily Georgiades Oxford Tri 01:29:03
35 Palmer Jo 01:29:31
36 Jukes Nicola Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 01:29:34
37 Baralos Rachael Caerphilly Runners 01:29:42
38 Thomas Zoe 01:29:46
39 James Louise 01:29:52
40 Slack Chloe 01:29:52
41 May Liz Pontypridd Roadents Ac 01:29:54
42 Griffiths Amy Les Croupiers Rc 01:30:07
43 Clutterbuck Stephanie 01:30:12
44 Cousins Amy 01:30:15
45 Tremlett Elizabeth Carmarthen & District Harriers 01:30:38
46 Davies Helen-Marie Swansea Harriers 01:31:07
47 Connaire Stephanie 01:32:13
48 Haley Emma Chippenham Harriers 01:32:20
49 Watson Alice Bristol & West Ac 01:32:21
50 Lewis Bethan White Rock Runners 01:32:24
51 Jenkins Hannah Porthcawl Runners 01:32:32
52 Jolliffe Emma Bristol & West Ac 01:32:38
53 Wheeler Josie Cardiff Athletics 01:32:59
54 Munday Hannah Swansea Harriers 01:33:05
55 Jenkins Tracy Porthcawl Runners 01:33:11
56 Stephens Leah Les Croupiers Rc 01:33:18
57 Jones Lili Merthyr Running Club 01:33:18
58 Griffiths Bethan 01:33:21
59 Allman Megan 01:33:24
60 Marshall Laura Croydon Harriers 01:33:30
61 Van Beijnum Janneke Les Croupiers Rc 01:33:31
62 O'Riordan Emily 01:33:35
63 Tomaszczyk Sophie West 4 Harriers 01:33:36
64 Shaddick Princess 01:33:39
65 Booth Gabriella Porthcawl Runners 01:33:43
66 Eddy Joanna Hereford Couriers 01:33:43
67 Price Wendy Carmarthen & District Harriers 01:33:50
68 Anthony Helen Teignbridge Trotters 01:33:53
69 Glenister-Doyle Molly 01:33:57
70 Thomas Luticia Swansea Harriers 01:34:01
71 Neville Elizabeth Les Croupiers Rc 01:34:12
72 Kiff Ellie Carmarthen & District Harriers 01:34:25
73 Wakley Jade Caerleon Running Club 01:34:36
74 Jones Cassie Cdf Runners 01:34:44
75 Edwards Emma Caerphilly Runners 01:35:04
76 Porter Sarah 01:35:04
77 Higham Georgia 01:35:05
78 Perry Donna 01:35:06
79 Dominy Lisa 01:35:10
80 Watson Susan Les Croupiers Rc 01:35:47
81 Morgan Hayley Pontyclun Road Runners 01:35:55
82 Hulse Kirstie 01:35:59
83 Roberts Leonie Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 01:36:08
84 Baxter Emma Swansea Harriers 01:36:08
85 Nicholas Melissa Hayle Runners 01:36:09
86 O'Toole Hayley 01:36:10
87 Kniffer Lina 01:36:14
88 Daniell Julia Avon Valley Runners 01:36:17
89 Hoskin Keziah 01:36:22
90 Clemence Ellie Les Croupiers Rc 01:36:37
91 George Sian Swansea Harriers 01:36:41
92 Davies Emma 01:37:48
93 Renninson Emily Dursley Running Club 01:38:06
94 Dimond Elizabeth Lliswerry Runners 01:38:43
95 Jones Llinos Swansea Harriers 01:39:38
96 Stephens Catherine Bridgend Ac 01:44:33
97 Evans Rhian 01:46:32
98 Lauder Sarah Lliswerry Runners 01:46:50

All results and photos from Cardiff Half Marathon

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden
 

Weitere interessante Themen

 

Trainingspläne Laufen und Marathon

Lebenslanger Zugriff auf rund 60 Lauf-Trainingspläne - für Anfänger und Erfahrene!

Vorteile HDsports Bestzeit Club

More sports

 
Bestzeit-Club
 
Blogheim.at Logo