Vienna Night Run

The Results and official rankings from the J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® 2024 in Rochester.

The result lists from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® Rochester on May 23, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022, 2023).

Results J.P. Morgan Challenge® Rochester 2024

Pl.NameTeamTime
1 Scott Loforte Popli Design Group 17:43
2 Nicholas Guarino Paychex Inc. 18:28
3 Matthew Wilber Corning Federal Credit Union 18:29
4 Ken Goodfellow Idex Health & Science/Pulsafeeder 18:34
5 Ryan Mitchell Excellus Bcbs 18:38
6 John Harrington L3Harris 18:40
7 Josiah Ottolini Progressive Machine & Design 18:58
8 Steve Rosinski Coopervision 19:13
9 Alec DePaolis Idex Health & Science/Pulsafeeder 19:17
10 Joseph DiFabio Corning 19:37
11 Lee Sortore Progressive Machine & Design 19:49
12 William Delaney The Bonadio Group 19:58
13 Mitchell Circle Optics, Inc. 20:02
14 Aaron Bellomo Paychex Inc. 20:03
15 AJ Hameline Excellus Bcbs 20:04
16 Trisha Byler Iff 20:06
17 Chad Byler Idex Health & Science/Pulsafeeder 20:31
18 Ed Heckle Leo J. Roth Corporation 20:40
19 Pete Sullivan University Of Rochester 20:45
20 David Bronfenbrenner Corning 20:46
21 Kyle Dacey St. John Fisher University 20:53
22 Erin Gibbons University Of Rochester 21:02
23 David M. Fulvio Barclay Damon 21:23
24 Joshua Williams L3Harris 21:28
25 Evan Bourtis Whec-Tv 21:40
26 Justin Shaffer University Of Rochester 21:42
27 Jay Anzellotti Idex Health & Science/Pulsafeeder 21:52
28 Matthew Ruhland Sydor Optics, Inc. 21:58
29 Ethan McKenney Manning & Napier Advisors 21:59
30 Andrew Schwingel Erdman Anthony 22:09
31 Hal Grossman Empowering People'S Independence (Epi) 22:09
32 John Stephens Eagleview Technologies, Inc. 22:15
33 Laura Iafrati University Of Rochester 22:19
34 Daniel Stark Calero 22:26
35 Jacob Winden Rg&E 22:27
36 Jeffrey Ingraham Manning & Napier Advisors 22:27
37 Christopher Patterson D3 22:28
38 Brian Matthews Lenels2 22:43
39 Travis Milstein L3Harris 22:58
40 Taylor Brown L3Harris 23:00
41 Joe VanKerkhove  Monroe County Department Of Environmental Services 23:09
42 Dan Warth Stantec Consulting Services Inc 23:09
43 Michael Lawless Villager Construction Inc 23:12
44 John Casey Progressive Machine & Design 23:21
45 John Shea Excellus Bcbs 23:22
46 steven Dailey L3Harris 23:24
47 Matthew Spreter Hilton Central School District 23:33
48 Jacob Hanss Quidelortho 23:33
49 Ian Smith L3Harris 23:38
50 Jackie Tobin Han-Tek, Inc. 23:44
51 David Johnson The Bonadio Group 23:45
52 Andy Hamilton Qed Technologies 23:45
53 C.J. Healy L3Harris 23:45
54 Dan University Of Rochester 23:46
55 John Deiure Cgi Digital 23:46
56 Andy Tempest University Of Rochester 23:50
57 Brendon Brown Frank Lill & Son, Inc 23:50
58 Ryan Smith Bausch And Lomb 23:53
59 Danner Hickman Aerosafe Global 23:56
60 Patrick Dennie Garlock Sealing Technologies 23:57
61 Jordan Wilkinson  Paychex Inc. 23:59
62 Joe Savino Iff 24:02:00
63 Louis Leone Laporte Consultants Corp. 24:02:00
64 Prem Kumar L3Harris 24:03:00
65 Brandon Hubbard Whec-Tv 24:05:00
66 Brett Williams First American Equipment Finance 24:12:00
67 Petar Kodzas University Of Rochester 24:14:00
68 Sophie Kotok L3Harris 24:14:00
69 Derrick King L3Harris 24:16:00
70 Greg Nelson Paychex Inc. 24:17:00
71 Albert Marin L3Harris 24:19:00
72 Matt Saxby Popli Design Group 24:23:00
73 Jana Fladd Paychex Inc. 24:24:00
74 Mitchell Culver Genesee Regional Bank 24:31:00
75 Bryan Short L3Harris 24:32:00
76 Francisco Cerrajero Rg&E 24:40:00
77 Todd Markevicz Apd Engineering & Architecture, Pllc. 24:41:00
78 Aaron Manchester Corning Federal Credit Union 24:45:00
79 Jake Sepor Paychex Inc. 24:48:00
80 Josh Simons Pwc 24:49:00
81 Lucy Zombek Nextcorps, Inc. 24:50:00
82 Doug Bush Ciena 24:51:00
83 Cole Turner Plug Power 24:56:00
84 Chad Boehly Coopervision 24:58:00
85 Jonathan Shelley St. John Fisher University 25:03:00
86 Scott Kosten Gw Lisk 25:09:00
87 Chase Greenlight Networks 25:10:00
88 Colton Iovoli L3Harris 25:12:00
89 Liam Mears L3Harris 25:12:00
90 Gregory Faklaris Progressive Machine & Design 25:12:00
91 Jack V Paychex Inc. 25:14:00
92 Casey Stewart University Of Rochester 25:17:00
93 Jon Liebherr L3Harris 25:23:00
94 John Dutra Eastman Kodak Company 25:24:00
95 Rachael Jones Rochester Institute Of Technology - Rochester, Ny 25:24:00
96 Michael Petrosino Bausch And Lomb 25:25:00
97 James Dawson Peko Precision Products 25:28:00
98 Drew DeBacco Plug Power 25:32:00
99 Isaac Nelson Empire Valuation Consultants 25:33:00

Complete results list from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® Rochester


Results of past years:

Results J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® Rochester 2023

PosNameGenderTeamTime
1 Lee Sortore M Progressive Machine & Design, LLC 17:11
2 Scott Loforte M Popli Design Group 2023 17:20
3 Joseph DiFabio M Corning 17:50
4 Steve Rosinski M CooperVision 18:16
5 Isaac Garcia-Cassani M Corning 18:25
6 Matthew Wilber M Corning Federal Credit Union 18:28
7 Brendan Glover M Corning 18:32
8 Brett Smith M Sands Constellation Heart Institute 18:39
9 Josiah Ottolini M Progressive Machine & Design, LLC 18:49
10 Josh Guarino M EagleView Technologies 19:15
11 David Fulvio M Barclay Damon 19:42
12 Trisha Byler F International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF) 19:43
13 James Derick M Corning 19:46
14 John Harrington M L3Harris 20:01
15 William Delaney M The Bonadio Group 20:08
16 Arthur Hameline M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 20:11
17 Ryan Troy M Colliers Engineering & Design 20:22
18 Matthew Pierce M EagleView Technologies 20:35
19 Ed Heckle M Leo J Roth Corporation 20:38
20 John Herb M CooperVision 20:44
21 Stephen Palmer M Sands Constellation Heart Institute 20:47
22 Corey Wegman M The Bonadio Group 20:50
23 Justin Shaffer M University of Rochester 20:50
24 Evan Bourtis M WHEC-TV 20:56
25 Matt Oberst M Canandaigua City School District 21:14
26 Andrew Schwingel M Erdman Anthony 21:17
27 Christopher Patterson M D3 21:18
28 Erin Gibbons F University of Rochester 21:19
29 Charles Ruff M St. John Fisher University 21:21
30 Russ Glor M L3Harris 21:31
31 Jeffrey Ingraham M Manning & Napier 2023 21:32
32 Andrew Bucci M Paychex Inc. 21:34
33 Felix Makuja M QuidelOrtho23 21:35
34 Bill Ernst M Rochester Institute of Technology 21:36
35 Justin Bender M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 21:38
36 Levi Malone M Calero 21:44
37 Jay Anzellotti M IDEX Health & Science 21:45
38 Rachel Pinney F Partners + Napier 21:46
39 Pete Sullivan M University of Rochester 21:46
40 Dan Steiner M University of Rochester 21:46
41 Darryl Heckle M Corning 21:48
42 Laura Iafrati F University of Rochester 21:52
43 Evan Blumberg M New York State Office for People with Developmental Disabilities 21:54
44 Christopher Schwarz M L3Harris 22:03
45 Joshua Williams M L3Harris 22:04
46 Grahm Sylvester M Five Star Bank 22:05
47 Egan Sicker M First American Equipment Finance 22:06
48 Tim Dwyer M L3Harris 22:07
49 Tod Gentry M Highland Hospital 22:10
50 Jeff Kohl M Paychex Inc. 22:11
51 Kerry Smith M Rochester Regional Health Wellness Center 22:20
52 David Jenkinson M Popli Design Group 2023 22:21
53 Charlie LoTempio M City of Rochester 22:29
54 Connor Goodno M CooperVision 22:34
55 Venelin Tchamov M Five Star Bank 22:36
56 Thomas Rodger M Paychex Inc. 22:37
57 Justin Ziobrowski M Paychex Inc. 22:40
58 Jared Green M Lexington Machining 22:45
59 Matthew Ruhland M Sydor Optics, Inc. 22:47
60 Steven Dailey M L3Harris 22:51
61 Brian Matthews M LenelS2 22:52
62 Christopher Hart M Isaac Heating and Air Conditioning 22:53
63 David Liang M Foundry 22:53
64 Jason Wilson M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 22:55
65 Ryan Santiago M Popli Design Group 2023 23:02
66 Prem Kumar M L3Harris 23:05
67 John Stephens M EagleView Technologies 23:08
68 Elizabeth Matthews F Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 23:09
69 Nathan Prosser M L3Harris 23:11
70 Chad Byler M IDEX Health & Science 23:14
71 David Bronfenbrenner M Corning 23:14
72 Michael Barrow M Regional Transit Service 23:16
73 christophe GANIVET M Safran 23:24
74 Daniel Andrus M University of Rochester 23:24
75 Jeffrey Merithew M Garlock Sealing Technologies 23:25
76 Todd Markevicz M APD Engineering & Architecture, PLLC. 23:27
77 Allen Coker M Manning & Napier 2023 23:28
78 Andrew Follett M Monroe County Department of Human Services 23:28
79 Karen Howe F Calero 23:29
80 Seth Palmer M Rochester Regional Health Wellness Center 23:31
81 Rob Schiller M Erdman Anthony 23:31
82 Jesse Williamson M IDEX Health & Science 23:31
83 Salvatore Piazza M L3Harris 23:33
84 Danielle Feligno F QuidelOrtho23 23:34
85 John Deiure M CGI Digital 23:37
86 Colby Shuler M Manning & Napier 2023 23:39
87 Danner Hickman F AeroSafe Global '23 23:44
88 Wes Hamilton M CooperVision 23:44
89 Patrick Dennie M Garlock Sealing Technologies 23:45
90 John Shea M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 23:45
91 Jackson Standard M Corning 23:48
92 Daniel Knopp M Paychex Inc. 23:48
93 Josh Simons M PwC 23:49
94 Jon Metzger M Advanced Atomization Technologies 23:52
95 Sarah Cannon F L3Harris 23:53
96 John Walsh M IDI Billing Solutions 23:56
97 Adam Streb M Sands Constellation Heart Institute 24:03:00
98 Mike Worley M Rochester Institute of Technology 24:04:00
99 Jeffrey vanvolkenburg M Pike Construction Services 24:06:00

Results J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® Rochester 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FTeamTime
1 Scott Loforte M Popli Design Group 17:15
2 Ken Goodfellow M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 17:31
3 Matthew Wilber M Corning Federal Credit Union 18:22
4 Joseph DiFabio M Corning 18:30
5 Josiah Ottolini M Progressive Machine & Design, LLC 18:42
6 Alec DePaolis M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 18:46
7 Nicholas Guarino M Datto, Inc. 18:57
8 Isaac Garcia-Cassani M Corning 19:10
9 Josh Guarino M Datto, Inc. 19:30
10 Chad Byler M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 19:44
11 David Patalano M F.F. Thompson Health 19:49
12 Matthew Pierce M EagleView 20:05
13 Pete Sullivan M University of Rochester 20:10
14 James Derick M Corning 20:14
15 Trisha Byler F International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF) 20:24
16 Andrew Schwingel M Erdman Anthony 20:26
17 Matthew Mayer M JPMorgan Chase 20:32
18 Dillon Hinen M Howmet Aerospace 20:34
19 William Delaney M PwC 20:40
20 Arthur Hameline M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 20:49
21 Lindsay Piraino F University of Rochester 20:53
22 Aidan Croft M Wegmans Food Markets 21:23
23 Christopher Feuerstein M L3Harris 21:30
24 Jack Broderick M Council Rock Enterprises Inc 21:38
25 Jeff Cogan M YMCA of Greater Rochester 21:42
26 Charlie LoTempio M City of Rochester 21:49
27 Ashley Porter F Corning 21:52
28 Russ Glor M L3Harris 21:55
29 Laura Iafrati F University of Rochester 22:00
30 Evan Bourtis M WHEC-TV 22:07
31 Dan Steiner M University of Rochester 22:07
32 Dan Stark M Paychex Inc. 22:23
33 Thomas Rodger M Paychex Inc. 22:25
34 Jack Erickson M LaBella Associates, D.P.C. 22:25
35 Jackson Standard M Corning 22:25
36 Jeffrey Ingraham M Manning & Napier 22:27
37 Tim Dwyer M L3Harris 22:31
38 John Deiure M CGI Digital 22:34
39 Robert McMahon M First American Equipment Finance 22:38
40 Levi Malone M Calero-MDSL 22:39
41 Christopher Schwarz M L3Harris 22:48
42 Evan Blumberg M New York State Office 22:49
43 Weston Moore M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 22:53
44 Brad Cronister M Manning & Napier 22:56
45 Corey Hurley M MRB Group 23:03
46 Jared Green M Lexington Machining 23:07
47 Rob LaVeck M L3Harris 23:07
48 Grahm Sylvester M Five Star Bank 23:09
49 Brandon Zerbe M Education Success Foundation 23:10
50 Todd Markevicz M APD Engineering & Architecture, PLLC. 23:11
51 Joanna Duffy F L3Harris 23:14
52 Egan Sicker M First American Equipment Finance 23:16
53 Jay Anzellotti M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 23:18
54 Elizabeth Matthews F Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 23:20
55 Prem Kumar M L3Harris 23:32
56 Sarah Cannon F L3Harris 23:36
57 Allen Coker M Manning & Napier 23:36
58 Matt Rodak M Popli Design Group 23:39
59 Mike Bracken M Fortinet 23:45
60 John Mitchell M Manning & Napier 23:47
61 Greg Rowe M D3 Engineering LLC 23:49
62 Jim Hepinger M Corning 23:51
63 Petar Kodzas M University of Rochester 23:52
64 Danner Hickman F Aerosafe Global 23:54
65 Daniel Knopp M Paychex Inc. 23:57
66 Alex Harling M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 24:00:00
67 Colby Shuler M Manning & Napier 24:01:00
68 Daniel Andrus M University of Rochester 24:07:00
69 Jacob Schindler M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 24:12:00
70 James Dawson M PEKO Precision Products 24:17:00
71 Peter Mersich M Akoustis 24:19:00
72 Jon Metzger M Advanced Atomization Technologies 24:24:00
73 Michael Davio M University of Rochester 24:28:00
74 John Shea M Excellus BlueCross BlueShield 24:31:00
75 Keith Pease M Monroe County Probation 24:31:00
76 Bill M MVP Healthcare 24:31:00
77 Max Sertl M Broadstone Net Lease LLC 24:32:00
78 Jason Symoniak M Manning & Napier 24:36:00
79 Scott Bickham M Corning 24:39:00
80 Maurice Clark M EagleView 24:39:00
81 Frank Battaglia M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 24:42:00
82 Andrew Tempest M University of Rochester 24:44:00
83 Rob Schiller M Erdman Anthony 24:46:00
84 Jordan Hosmer M Barton and Loguidice 24:50:00
85 Travis Milstein M L3Harris 24:51:00
86 Dave Smith M L3Harris 24:54:00
87 Jacob Devries M Passero Associates 24:55:00
88 Donald Bigelow M Rochester Institute of Technology 24:57:00
89 Cole DeClerck M Bausch & Lomb 24:58:00
90 Matthew Quinlan M D3 Engineering LLC 25:05:00
91 Charlie Granger M IDEX – Health & Science / Pulsafeeder 25:05:00
92 Phil Klemmer M Wegmans Food Markets 25:07:00
93 Adam Smith M Canandaigua National Corporation 25:19:00
94 Matthew Grimm M Wegmans Food Markets 25:21:00
95 Mike Molinari M Monroe County PD Office 25:22:00
96 Mark Lincoln  M Fairport Central School District 25:23:00
97 Jacob Baker M Council Rock Enterprises Inc 25:24:00
98 Jon Liebherr M L3Harris 25:25:00
99 Ron Sicker M St. John Fisher College 25:29:00
100 Kayla Kulzer F Aerosafe Global 25:30:00

All results and photos from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® Rochester

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo